新省企业家移民申请要求 Minimum Eligibility Criteria for Applicants - NSNP Entrepreneur Stream


#1

加拿大新省企业家移民最低申请条件 - 飞出国2019

飞出国:2019 年 NSNP Entrepreneur Stream 申请人的最低资格标准是60万加币净资产,投资15万加币,近10年有3年以上持股1/3以上的股东经验或5年以上高管经验,雅思5分,高中以上学历

  • 由NSOI指定的第三方专业机构验证,可以随时转移到加拿大的无负担的净业务和个人资产不低于$ 600,000加元。
  • 通过NSOI指定的第三方专业机构验证,通过法律手段证明所声称的净资产积累。
  • 拥有至少三年的企业所有权经验,包括过去十年中33.33%的所有权(股东)或过去十年中五年以上的高级管理经验。
  • 提交 EOI 时有英语 CLB 5 考试成绩(听读写说 5,5,4,5),成绩两年有效。
  • 提交 EOI 时学历通过 ECA 认证(例如 WES),最低高中毕业,有效期5年。
  • 同意最低资本投资$ 150,000加元在新斯科舍省开展业务。
  • 同意居住在新斯科舍省。

申请企业家流的任何人都必须满足这些要求。申请人有责任证明其符合资格标准的证明文件(参见企业家流文件清单的附录B)。

Minimum Eligibility Criteria for Applicants - NSNP Entrepreneur Stream

Applicants must meet the following minimum eligibility criteria:

  • Have no less than $600,000 CAD in unencumbered net business and personal assets that are readily available for transfer to Canada, verified by NSOI-designated third party professionals.
  • Demonstrate accumulation of claimed net worth through legal means, verified by NSOI designated third party professionals.
  • Have a minimum of three years of business ownership experience including 33.33% ownership in the last 10 years or greater than five years of experience in a senior business manager role in the last 10 years.
  • Have Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 5 in either English or French in listening, speaking, writing and reading. Verified by Canadian English Language Proficiency Index Program (CELPIP) General test, International English Language Testing System (IELTS) General Training test or Test d’évaluation de français (TEF) taken within two years prior to the date the EOI is submitted.
  • Have a minimum of Canadian high school diploma or equivalent foreign credential verified by an Educational Credential Assessment (ECA), taken in the last five years prior to the date the EOI is submitted.
  • Agree to make a minimum capital investment of $150,000 CAD to establish a business in Nova Scotia.
  • Agree to reside in Nova Scotia.

These requirements must be met by any person applying to the Entrepreneur Stream. It is the applicant’s responsibility to demonstrate with supporting documents (see Appendix B for the Entrepreneur Stream Document Checklist) that they meet the eligibility criteria.


提交免费在线评估后可以 微信 联系飞出国( flyabroad_hk )或 预约面谈http://flyabroad.me/contact/

访问 飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)网站获得更多出国移民项目及资讯信息。


2019年新斯科舍省省提名项目综述 NSNP-Nova Scotia Nominee Program