新西兰投资移民认可的投资类别 Acceptable investments: Investor categories


#1

#新西兰投资移民认可的投资类别 Acceptable investments: Investor categories

飞出国:下面对新西兰投资移民认可的投资类别说明适用于新西兰投资者1类2类投资移民申请人。

可接受的投资标准

对于我们可以接受的投资,它必须:

  • 有商业回报
  • 投资到新西兰
  • 使用新西兰元投资
  • 投资于合法企业或管理基金
  • 能为新西兰经济做出贡献
  • 不是供个人使用的消费或投资,例如住宅,船或汽车。

投资必须符合以下一项或多项:

  • 新西兰政府或地方当局签发的债券
  • 新西兰公司在新西兰债务证券市场(NZDX)交易的债​​券
  • 新西兰公司发行的债券,其评级至少为国际公认的信用评级机构的BBB或同等评级,例如标准普尔
  • 新西兰注册银行发行的债券
  • 金融公司的债券
  • 新西兰公司的股权 - 这些公司或私人公司
  • 新西兰注册银行的股票
  • 住宅物业开发
  • 符合条件的新西兰风险投资基金
  • 商业地产
  • 慈善投资
  • '天使基金或网络’投资。

可接受的投资类型

住宅物业开发

符合以下全部标准的会被考虑为住宅物业开发而被界定为可接受的投资:

  • 新开发项目,非现有住宅物业的翻新或扩建
  • 开发项目有必要的批准和同意
  • 开发的目的是在公开市场上做出商业回报 - 它不应该是你,你的家人或朋友住的。

您不能在投资基金中包含任何监管批准或同意的成本。

商业地产

商业地产是可接受的投资,其中:

  • 该物业不是住宅或家庭用途。
  • 该物业用于商业目的,因为它是
    • 能够获得商业回报;和
    • 不用于土地储备
  • 商业地产投资的目的必须是在公开市场上进行商业回报。
  • 您,您的家人,亲戚以及与您无关的任何人都不会参与开发。

如果是新开发项目,则必须获得任何相关监管机构(包括地方当局)的批准并获得任何所需的同意。

如果向监管机构提交开发计划和/或工作已经开始,商业财产可以包括空地。

慈善投资

为了使慈善投资被认为是可接受的,我们必须确信它是真实的并且在:

  • 一家注册慈善机构,年薪至少为2年,并享有国内税收优惠;要么
  • 提供商业移民分部运营经理批准的社会,文化或经济利益的非营利组织。

确定慈善投资是否真实的因素可能包括但不限于:

  • 实体经营的时间长度;和
  • 该实体的宪法安排;和
  • 实体的跟踪记录。

增长投资

增长投资是“可接受的投资”,而不是:

  • 债券;和
  • 慈善投资。

就增长投资而言,可换股票据被视为债券。

投资者1居民签证申请人

新西兰1类投资移民,如果您投资至少250万新西兰元,您将有资格在三年投资期内的任何时间花费88天。

投资者2居民签证申请人

新西兰2类投资移民,如果您在“增长投资”中投资至少750,000新西兰元,您将有资格:

  • 新西兰首次抵达新西兰作为居民,或在新西兰获得居留签证,在新西兰度过438天的最短时间;和
  • 有资格获得20点奖励分。

如果您在债券或慈善投资至少150万新西兰元,还可以获得50万新西兰元投资金额的减免,也就是之前需要投资 300 万,现在只需要投资 250万,其中包括 150 万增长投资(债券或慈善)及100万其他可接受投资。

投资期开始标准

在签证申请中指定的资金已经符合可接受投资的要求,您的投资期限将从新西兰移民部写信给申请人的那天开始,以告知申请已经原则上批准。

如果您在我们原则上批准您的申请后将您的资金转入可接受的投资,则投资期将从您转移并投入所有所需投资资金之日开始。

保持资金投入

申请人需要在签证条件规定的期限内将资金投入新西兰。时间取决于您拥有的签证种类:1类 1000 万新西兰元3年,2类 300 万新西兰元4年。

投资的资金允许在新西兰认可的投资类别中转换。

If you’re applying for an Investor 1 or 2 Resident Visa you’ll need to invest money in an acceptable investment.

Acceptable investment criteria

For an investment to be acceptable to us, it must:

  • be able to make a commercial return
  • be invested in New Zealand
  • be invested in New Zealand dollars
  • be invested in lawful enterprises or managed funds
  • have the potential to contribute to New Zealand’s economy
  • not be for your personal use, eg your home, boat, or car.

Investments must be in one or more of the following:

  • bonds issued by the New Zealand government or local authorities
  • bonds issued by New Zealand firms traded on the New Zealand Debt Securities Market (NZDX)
  • bonds issued by New Zealand firms with at least a BBB- or equivalent rating from internationally recognised credit rating agencies, eg Standard and Poor’s
  • bonds issued by New Zealand registered banks
  • bonds in finance companies
  • equity in New Zealand firms – these can be public or private
  • equities in New Zealand registered banks
  • residential property development
  • eligible New Zealand venture capital funds
  • commercial property
  • philanthropic investment
  • 'Angel funds or networks’ investments.

Types of acceptable investments

Residential property development

We’ll consider a residential property development is an acceptable investment if it meets all of the following criteria:

  • it’s a new development, and not a renovation or extension to an existing residential property
  • the development has the necessary approvals and consents
  • the purpose of the development is to make a commercial return on the open market – it must not be for you, your family or friends to live in.

You can’t include the costs of any regulatory approvals or consents in your investment funds.

Commercial property

Commercial property is an acceptable investment where:

  • The property(ies) is not residential or for domestic use.

  • The property(ies) is used for business purposes, in that it is

    • capable of a commercial return; and
    • not used for land banking
  • The purpose of the commercial property investments must be to make a commercial return on the open market.

  • Neither you, your family, relatives, nor anyone associated with you resides in the development.

If a new development, the property(ies) must have been approved and gained any required consents by any relevant regulatory authorities (including local authorities).

Commercial property can include empty land if plans for development are submitted to regulatory authorities and/or work has commenced.

Philanthropic investment

For a philanthropic investment to be considered acceptable, we must be satisfied that it is genuine and is in:

  • a registered charity with at least 2years of annual returns and Inland Revenue donee status; or
  • a not-for-profit organisation that provides social, cultural or economic benefits approved by the Business Migration Branch Operations Manager.

Factors to determine if a philanthropic investment is genuine, may include, but are not limited to:

  • the length of time the entity has been operating; and
  • the constitutional arrangement of the entity; and
  • the entity’s track record.

Growth investments

Growth investments are ‘acceptable investments’ other than:

  • bonds; and
  • philanthropic investments.

For the purpose of growth investments, convertible notes are considered to be bonds.

Investor 1 resident visa applicants

If you invest a minimum of NZ$2.5 million you will be eligible to spend 88 days at any time over the three year investment period.

Investor 2 resident visa applicants

If you invest a minimum of NZ$750,000 in ‘growth investments’ you will be eligible to:

  • spend a minimum time period in New Zealand of 438 days over four years from first arrival in New Zealand as a resident, or the grant of a resident visa while in New Zealand; and
  • qualify for 20 bonus points.

If you invest a minimum of NZ$1.5 million you will also be eligible to qualify for a reduction of NZ$0.5 million of the investment amount.

When the investment period begins

If the funds you name in your visa application already meet the requirements for acceptable investments, your investment period will begin on the day we write to you to let you know your application has been approved in principle.

If you transfer your funds into an acceptable investment after we approve your application in principle, the investment period will begin on the date you have transferred and invested all of the required investment funds.

Keeping your funds invested

You’ll need to keep your funds invested in New Zealand for the time period set out in your visa conditions. The time will depend on the kind of visa you have.

You can move your investment funds from one acceptable investment to another during the investment period. To make sure we’ll accept the new investment, you should contact us before moving your investment.

荷兰库拉索移民适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产(酒店公寓),一个说走就走的国际身份(无移民监),一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的移民项目(荷兰护照)。当前荷兰库拉索可以和荷兰KM绑定申请了。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以通过微信联系飞出国(flyabroad_hk): http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。