加拿大新斯科舍省留学移民政策 - 2019飞出国


#1

NS省留学生创业类别

  • 申请时年龄至少21岁;
  • 在新省大学或新省社区学院经过至少两学年的全日制实地学习(每周15小时课时)获得学位或文凭;
  • 持有有效的毕业生工作许可;
  • 英语或法语达到CLB7的语言水平;
  • 申请人想要长期居住在新省,同时拥有并积极管理一家新省企业;
  • 在提交EOI前拥有并持续积极管理当前新省企业(100%控股)至少一年;
  • 申请人必须证明是以工资的形式获得企业报酬,薪资至少要达到加拿大统计局界定的最低收入标准;
  • 申请人建立的企业必须有良好的财务状况,也就是说能够产生收入和赚取足够的利润,能够在新省的经济中立足;
  • 完成在线Expression of Interest(EOI);
  • 收到新省移民局的邀请。

International Graduate Entrepreneur

The International Graduate Entrepreneur Stream is for recent graduates of a Nova Scotia university or the Nova Scotia Community College. They must have already started or bought a Nova Scotia business and operated it for at least a year. If they intend to settle in Nova Scotia, the graduate may be nominated for permanent resident status. Application to the stream is by invitation only.

ELIGIBILITY

To apply you must:

  • want to live permanently in Nova Scotia while owning and actively managing a Nova Scotia business;
  • have at least one year’s continuous experience actively managing and owning your current Nova Scotia business (100% ownership minimum);
  • have completed a degree or diploma after at least 2 academic years of full-time, in-person study at a university in Nova Scotia or the Nova Scotia Community College;
  • have a valid post-graduation work permit;
  • have a score of at least 7 on the Canadian Language Benchmark in speaking, listening, reading and writing in English or French;
  • complete an online Expression of Interest;
  • receive an Invitation to Apply from the Nova Scotia Office of Immigration.