加拿大爱德华王子岛留学移民政策 - 2019飞出国


#1

爱德华王子岛留学生类别

  • 持有PEI雇主提供的全职长期(永久或至少2年)工作offer,工作类别属于NOC 0、A或B类;
  • 已为PEI雇主工作至少六个月,所从事的职位与在PEI接受的高等教育专业直接相关;
  • 持有有效的毕业生工作许可,并且在加拿大有合法身份;
  • 如有需要,可参加移民局工作人员的面试;
  • 毕业于PEI公立高等教育机构,获得高等教育学位或文凭(学习至少为两年制);
  • 年龄在21-59岁之间;
  • 具备足够的英语和/或法语能力以满足工作需要;
  • 有足够的财政资源以支付所有移民费用(包括旅费),以便申请人及其家人能够在PEI安家;并且
  • 证明有在PEI定居的真实意图。

International Graduates

Share this page:

Feedback

You can apply for a nomination for permanent residency through the International Graduate stream of the Prince Edward Island Provincial Nominee Program (PEI PNP), if you graduated from an accredited PEI post secondary institution and are currently working in PEI. The International Graduate stream is employer-driven, allowing Island employers to fill high-skilled positions that they are unable to fill through the local job market.

Am I eligible?

To be eligible to apply for the PEI International Graduate stream you must:

  • have a full-time long-term (i.e. permanent or minimum of two years) job offer from a PEI employer in NOC skill level 0, A, or B(link is external);
  • have worked a minimum of six months for the PEI employer in a position that is directly related to post-secondary education received in PEI;
  • have a valid post-graduate work permit and legal status in Canada;
  • be able to attend an interview with staff from the Office, if required;
  • have successfully completed a post-secondary degree or diploma (minimum two year program) from a publically-funded PEI post-secondary institution;
  • be between the ages of 21 and 59;
  • possess sufficient English and/or French language ability to perform the job offered;
  • have sufficient financial resources to pay all immigration costs (including travel expenses) for you and your family to be able to establish in PEI; and
  • demonstrate a genuine intention to settle in PEI.