加拿大魁北克留学移民政策(PEQ) - 2019飞出国


#1

魁北克PEQ留学生类别

  • 申请人至少年满18岁,有在魁省定居工作的意愿;
  • 持有效护照,如果递交申请时在魁北克,需证明在魁省的合法身份;
  • 在魁北克工作一年以上,或持有一个在36个月内获得的、有资格申请PEQ的魁北克文凭或者在递交申请之日起六个月内即将完成的学业,认可的文凭包括:
    • 学士学位(大学本科);
    • 硕士学位(包括MBA);
    • 博士学位;
    • 学院技术类培训文凭(法语:DEC-tech,英语:DCS-tech)(这类文凭通常需要三年才能修读完毕;
    • 至少1800学时的职业培训文凭(法语:DEP,英语:DVS),或;
    • 获得职业培训文凭(法语:DEP,英语:DVS)后紧接着获得一个职业培训证书(法语:ASP,英语:AVS),加起来达到1800学时;
  • 具备中高级法语口语水平:听力和口语达到魁北克7级或者8级的水平(可能需要通过面试确认),同时提供一个法语证明,目前比较常见的证明包括:
    • 直接用法语学习专业课程并毕业;
    • 获得魁北克认可的B2的标准化考试成绩(听力、口语),或;
    • 获得魁北克认可的法语认证班的毕业证书;
  • 具备足够的安家资金,至少能够支持主申及其家人在获得永居签证后前三个月的生活。

注:从2018年10月1日起,魁北克移民局不再接受毕业前提前申请PEQ,而是需要学生在完成学业后取得毕业证或毕业信以及最终成绩单才可以递交,这也是PEQ自2013年法语要求从B1上升到B2,2016年取消免面试后的第三次重大调整。

Conditions to be met as a Québec graduate

You must meet all the conditions of the Programme de l’expérience québécoise (PEQ – Québec Experience Program) when you submit your application for permanent selection. You must:

  • Intend to settle in Québec to hold a job

  • Have stayed temporarily in Québec for the primary purpose of studying and have respected the conditions of your stay

  • Have stayed in Québec for at least half the duration of your study program

  • Hold an eligible Québec diploma

  • Demonstrate advanced intermediate knowledge of oral French

  • Undertake to provide for your basic needs and, where applicable, those of your spouse or de facto spouse and dependent children included in your application for permanent selection, for a minimum period of three months

  • Be at least 18 years old, hold a valid passport and, if you are applying from Québec, be legally in Québec at the time of application

Eligibles diplomas

The Québec diplomas eligible under the PEQ are:

  • Bachelor’s degree (university undergraduate)

  • Master’s degree (including an MBA)

  • Doctorate

  • Diplôme d’études collégiales techniques (DEC – Diploma of college studies, technical training)

  • Diplôme d’études professionnelles (DEP – Diploma of vocational studies) attesting to 1,800 hours or more of study

  • Diplôme d’études professionnelles (DEP – Diploma of vocational studies) followed by an attestation de spécialisation professionnelle (ASP – Attestation of vocational specialization) attesting to a minimum of 1,800 hours of continuing education and leading to a particular trade

To be eligible, these diplomas must have been:

  • Obtained during the 36 months preceding the submission of the application for permanent selection

  • Issued by a Québec university or an educational institution recognized by Ministère de l’Éducation et de l’Enseignement supérieur

  • Obtained following a full-time study program at a Québec institution located in Québec

You are not eligible for the PEQ if:

  • You hold a diploma other than one of those mentioned above (e.g., Attestation of Vocational Studies, Attestation of College Studies, Specialized Graduate Diploma [DESS], post-doctorat

  • You submit two diplomas of vocational studies (DEPs) for which the duration of each program is less than 1,800 hours

  • You submit a diploma of vocational studies (DEP – Double program) for which the duration of each program is less than 1,800 hours

  • You did not live in Québec for at least half the duration of your study program

Knowledge of French

You must have advanced intermediate knowledge of oral French and provide, depending on the situation that applies to you, an official document to demonstrate this.

If you are a graduate or future graduate, you may submit:

  • a final transcript attesting to the successful completion of a study program in Québec completed entirely in French (including the master’s and doctoral theses, if applicable); or
  • an attestation of results of a French test or diploma recognized by Ministère de l’Immigration, de la Diversité et de l’Inclusion that demonstrates a level of proficiency in oral comprehension and oral production of 7 or higher on the Échelle québécoise des niveaux de compétence en français des personnes immigrantes adultes or its equivalent (Level B2 or higher of the Common European Framework of Reference ).