如何申请新加坡永居?Becoming a Permanent Resident · 飞出国


#1

近几年移民新加坡的热潮不减,如果拿到了新加坡PR,对于普通的工作人士而言未来的生活开销可以省很多钱,找工作也更便利,回国探亲也方便;对于大资产人士而言新加坡的税率非常吸引人,持PR买房也能省下不少钱,出差往返于第三国之间的便利性也是不言而喻,各方面福利也要好很多。那么如何才能申请新加坡PR呢?

申请条件·飞出国

  1. 新加坡公民(SC)或新加坡永久居民(PR)的配偶
  2. 未满21周岁的未婚新加坡公民(SC)或新加坡永久居民(PR)的子女
  3. 新加坡公民(SC)的父母
  4. 工作签证EP或者SP的持有者
  5. 在新加坡就读的学生(需满足在新加坡住满2年、并通过PSLE 、 GCE ‘N’/’O’/’A’ levels、IP等任一考试)

Foreign students who are studying in Singapore may submit an application for permanent residence (PR) to the Immigration & Checkpoints Authority (ICA) for consideration. They must have resided in Singapore for more than 2 years at the point of application, have passed at least one national exam (i.e. PSLE or GCE ‘N’/’O’/’A’ levels) or are in the Integrated Programme (IP).

  1. 在新加坡的投资者

Eligibility

As a foreigner, you may be eligible to apply for permanent residence if you are a/an:

  • Spouse of a Singapore citizen (SC) or Singapore permanent resident (PR)
  • Unmarried child aged below 21 born within the context of a legal marriage to, or have been legally adopted by, a SC or PR
  • Aged parent of a SC
  • Holder of an Employment Pass or S Pass
  • Student studying in Singapore
  • Foreign investor in Singapore.

申请流程· 飞出国

通过E-Service提交在线申请——

  • 如果您属于以下情况,可用有效SingPass帐户提交在线永居申请:
    • 为配偶或21岁以下未婚子女申请永居身份的新加坡公民(SC)或永久居民(PR);
    • 为父母申请永居身份的新加坡公民(SC);
    • 为自己申请永居身份的EP或SP持有人。
  • 目前在新加坡就读的学生可通过自己的FIN号码及有效移民通行证的发布日期登陆e-Service
  • 新加坡的海外投资者可通过“全球投资者项目”在新加坡经济发展局申请永居。

Procedure

All permanent residence applications must be submitted online using the e-Service.

You may submit a PR application online with a valid SingPass account if you are a/an:

  • SC or PR applying PR for your spouse or for your child who is unmarried and aged under 21
  • SC applying PR for your aged parent
  • Employment Pass or S Pass holder applying PR for self.

If you are a student currently studying in Singapore, you may access the e-Service using your Foreign Identification Number (FIN) and the issuance date of your valid immigration pass.

If you are a foreign investor in Singapore, you can apply for permanent residence at the Singapore Economic Development Board under the Global Investor Programme.

For more information on e-Service accessibility, you may refer to the Frequently Asked Questions and Step-by-Step guide available in the e-Service.

审理周期· 飞出国

4-6个月

Processing Time

The general processing time for permanent residence applications submitted with the correct documentation is four to six months. Some applications may take longer to process. You may check the application status via the e-Service.

飞出国: 综上我们可以看出,新加坡的移民途径主要是包括直系亲属担保、工作、学习和投资——亲属担保需要您首先要有个由新加坡身份的直系亲属;投资要求250万新币的投资额外加成功的商业背景和三年以上的创业经历;读书移民则是今年新推出的政策,要求申请人要通过小学升中学、中学升大学的其中一场考试还要在新加坡住满两年,显然是只有从小在新加坡读书的才有机会申请,这对于已经过了读书年龄的小伙伴来说已经不现实了。所以移民新加坡最现实的途径当属工作移民了,而目前绝大多数人也是凭借着工作申请新加坡PR的。 飞出国近期推出的通过雇主担保、自雇投资项目转新加坡永居的途径,就属于通过获取就业准证Employment Pass(EP)申请新加坡永居,此方式的成功率对比其他准证也会高出很多。


如何入籍新加坡?Becoming a Singapore Citizen·飞出国
新加坡《2018年人口简报》揭露未来的移民趋势·飞出国
#2

新加坡哪些准证可以转永居?

Employment Pass(就业准证)

EP是为外籍员工(管理层,主管或专业职位)提供的工作准证,是目前新加坡审批条件较为宽松的工签(点击查看简介)。

  • 家属随行要求: 6000新币薪水以上可为配偶和21岁以下未婚子女申请家属准证;12000新币薪水以上可为父母和21岁以上未婚子女申请长期探访准证(LTVP)
  • 转永居: 持有就业准证EP两年后可以转永居,对于公司的发展规模、营业额和利润,雇佣人数政府无硬性要求。

Entrepass(创业准证)

Entrepass(创业准证)是给有意愿在新加坡创业的企业家们申请的签证,获批后必须在新加坡成立公司并正常运作(点击查看简介

  • 家属随行要求: 公司年度经营开支达到10万新币以上,同时雇佣至少3名当地全职员工或者1名高管,可为配偶及21岁以下未婚子女申请家属准证;如给父母和21岁以上未婚子女申请LTVP签证,相应条件翻倍
  • 转永居: 持有Entrepass两年后可以转永居,对于公司的发展规模、营业额和利润,雇佣人数政府无硬性要求。

S Pass (S准证)

SP是为外籍中级技术水准雇员提供的工作准证(点击查看简介)。

  • 家属随行要求: 和EP条件一样
  • 转永居: 持有SP两年后可以转永居,以雇主“担保”的模式去申请。

家属准证(Dependant’s Pass)

DP是为持有EP、SP 或EntrePass人士的配偶及21岁以下未婚子女申请的一种准证,DP持有者可读书或工作(点击查看简介)。

  • 转永居: 不可独立申请、只能跟随主申请人一起申请永居。