加拿大卑诗省留学移民政策 - 2019飞出国


#1

BCPNP传统技术移民留学生类别(BC PNP - Skills Immigration - International Graduate )

  • 已接受BC省雇主提供的全职、长期工作Offer,职业类别属于NOC 0、A或B类;
  • 有资格在BC省从事该职业;
  • 能够支持自己及家人的生活;
  • 在加拿大拥有或有资格获得合法移民身份;
  • 过去三年内在加拿大合格的高等教育机构获得学位、文凭或证书,学期必须是至少8个月(两学期)的全日制课程学习;
  • B类职业需满足最低CLB 4的语言要求;
  • 拥有符合BC省该职业薪资标准的工资待遇。

Am I eligible?

To qualify for this category, you must:

  • have accepted a full-time, indeterminate job offer (a permanent job, or one with no set end date) from a B.C. employer. The job must be in a National Occupational Classification skilled occupation (Skill Type 0 or Skill Level A or B).
  • qualify to work in your occupation in B.C.
  • show you can support yourself and your dependents
  • have, or be eligible for, legal immigration status in Canada
  • have completed a degree, diploma or certificate from an eligible post-secondary institution in Canada in the past three years
  • for NOC skill level B occupations, meet minimum language requirements
  • have a wage offer in line with B.C. wage rates for the occupation


#2

BCPNP传统技术移民硕博毕业生类别(BC PNP - Skills Immigration - Internatioanl Post-Graduate)

  • 在加拿大拥有或有资格获得合法移民身份;
  • 过去三年内在BC省合格的高等教育机构完成有效研究生课程,获得自然科学、应用科学或健康科学的硕士或博士学位,包括:
    • 农业
    • 生物和生物医学
    • 计算机和信息科学及支持服务
    • 工程
    • 工程技术
    • 卫生专业和相关临床科学
    • 数学与统计
    • 自然资源保护与研究
    • 物理科学
  • 有在BC省居住的意愿和能力。

Am I eligible?

To qualify for this category, you must:

  • have, or be eligible for, legal immigration status in Canada
  • have completed a valid graduate program of study at an eligible post-secondary institution in B.C. in the last three years.
  • show your intent and ability to live in B.C.

Which graduate degrees are valid?

You must have graduated in the last three years with a master’s or doctorate (PhD) degree in the natural, applied or health sciences:

  • agriculture
  • biological and biomedical sciences
  • computer and information sciences and support services
  • engineering
  • engineering technology
  • health professions and related clinical sciences
  • mathematics and statistics
  • natural resources conservation and research
  • physical sciences

#3

BCEE留学生类别(BC PNP - Express Entry BC - EEBC-International Graduate)

  • 满足联邦技术移民申请要求,进入EE系统,获得EE账号及Job Seeker验证码;
  • 已接受BC省雇主提供的全职、长期工作Offer,职业类别属于NOC 0、A或B类;
  • 有资格在BC省从事该职业;
  • 能够支持自己及家人的生活;
  • 在加拿大拥有或有资格获得合法移民身份;
  • 过去三年内在加拿大合格的高等教育机构获得学位、文凭或证书,学期必须是至少8个月(两学期)的全日制课程学习;
  • 雅思达到至少4个6;
  • 拥有符合BC省该职业薪资标准的工资待遇。

Am I eligible?

To qualify for this category, you must:

  • have received an Express Entry Profile Number and a Job Seeker Validation Code from the IRCC Express Entry system. This shows you meet the minimum criteria for one of IRCC’s Express Entry programs:
  • have accepted a full-time, indeterminate job offer (a permanent job, or one with no set end date) from a B.C. employer. The job must be in a National Occupational Classification skilled occupation (Skill Type 0 or Skill Level A or B)
  • qualify to work in your occupation in B.C.
  • show you can support yourself and your dependents
  • have, or be eligible for, legal immigration status in Canada
  • have completed a degree, diploma or certificate from an eligible post-secondary institution in Canada in the past three years
  • meet minimum language requirements
  • have a wage offer in line with B.C. wage rates for the occupation

#4

BCEE硕博毕业生类别(BC PNP - Express Entry BC - EEBC-International Post-Graduate)

  • 满足联邦技术移民申请要求,进入EE系统,获得EE账号及Job Seeker验证码;
    • 在加拿大拥有或有资格获得合法移民身份;
  • 过去三年内在BC省合格的高等教育机构完成有效研究生课程,获得自然科学、应用科学或健康科学的硕士或博士学位,包括:
    • 农业
    • 生物和生物医学
    • 计算机和信息科学及支持服务
    • 工程
    • 工程技术
    • 卫生专业和相关临床科学
    • 数学与统计
    • 自然资源保护与研究
    • 物理科学
  • 有在BC省居住的意愿和能力。

Am I eligible?

To qualify for this category, you must:

  • have received an Express Entry Profile Number and a Job Seeker Validation Code from the IRCC Express Entry system. This shows you meet the minimum criteria for one of IRCC’s Express Entry programs:
  • have, or be eligible for, legal immigration status in Canada
  • have completed a valid graduate program of study at an eligible post-secondary institution in B.C. in the last three years.
  • show your intent and ability to live in B.C.

Which graduate degrees are valid?

You must have graduated in the last three years with a master’s or doctorate (PhD) degree in the natural, applied or health sciences:

  • agriculture
  • biological and biomedical sciences
  • computer and information sciences and support services
  • engineering
  • engineering technology
  • health professions and related clinical sciences
  • mathematics and statistics
  • natural resources conservation and research
  • physical sciences