新西兰中国技术工人工签 New Zealand China Skilled Workers Visa


#1

新西兰中国技术工人工签 China Skilled Workers Visa

飞出国:下列职业的中国雇员获得新西兰对应雇主 offer 的可以申请最长3年的新西兰中国技术工人工签,该签证2019年度给中国的配额是 1000,每个职业最多 100 个。

可以申请新西兰中国技术工种的职业-飞出国 China skilled work occupations - flyabroad NZ visa
审计师 auditor
汽车电工 automotive electrician
造船工人 boat builder
电脑应用工程师 computer applications engineer
设计工程师 - 电子或产品工程师 design engineer – electronics or product engineer
柴油机械 diesel mechanics
幼儿教师 early childhood teacher
电子技师 electronics technician
电工 electrician
电影动画师 film animator
钳工和特纳 fitter and turner
钳工或焊工 fitter or welder
医疗放射线技师或医疗放射治疗师 medical diagnostic radiographer or medical radiation therapist
汽车修理工 motor mechanic
水管工人 plumber
注册护士 registered nurse
高级测试分析师 senior test analyst
结构工程师 structural engineer
大学和高等教育讲师或导师 university and higher education lecturer or tutor
兽医 veterinarian

If you’re a citizen of the People’s Republic of China and you’re qualified to work in an occupation that’s considered skilled work under the China Skilled Workers Instructions, you can apply for this visa. You’ll need to have a New Zealand job offer for work in your skilled occupation and New Zealand registration, if it’s needed to do your work in New Zealand. While you’re working here you can enjoy our scenery, culture and friendly people.

Overview - China Skilled Workers Visa flyabroad

DURATION: Up to 3 years

QUOTA: At any one time, a total of 1000 citizens of the People’s Republic of China can work in New Zealand under the China Skilled Workers Instructions, with up to 100 places available for each occupation.|

With this visa you can - China Skilled Workers Visa flyabroad

  • Come to New Zealand to work in a China skilled work occupation.
  • Study for up to 3 months in any 12-month period.

CHINA SKILLED WORK OCCUPATIONS

Things to note - China Skilled Workers Visa flyabroad

  • The length of your stay will depend on the length of your job offer.
  • If you’re granted a visa for less than 3 years, you can apply for another visa for the balance of the time while you’re in New Zealand. You’ll need to continue to meet all of the criteria to be granted another visa.
  • You can’t include your partner or dependent children in your visa application, but they can apply for visas based on their relationship to you.

提交免费在线评估后可以微信联系飞出国(flyabroad_hk)或预约面谈http://flyabroad.me/contact/

访问 飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)网站获得更多出国移民项目及资讯信息。