新西兰中国特殊职业工作签证 China Special Work Visa - New Zealand


#1

新西兰中国特殊工作工签 China Special Work Visa - New Zealand

飞出国:中国厨师、中医、中文教师、武术教练、中文导游这些具有中国特色的职业作为新西兰针对中国的特殊工作签证类别,这类申请人获得新西兰雇主 offer 的话可以一次获得最长3年工作签证,持有工签可以在新西兰学习3个月。

2019年新西兰中国特殊职业工作签证配额及要求-飞出国

中国特殊工作-飞出国 2019配额 中国特殊工签资格要求 - 飞出国新西兰工签
中餐厨师 200 中国传统美食3级证书
中医技师 200 中国认可的3年以上中医学位,中医护士属于这个类别
中文教师 150 3 年以上学位课程
武术教练 150 2年学制的3-5级武术教育证书或5年制6-9级武术教育证书
中文导游 100 雅思五分,中国导游证,完成新西兰在线培训

详见飞出国论坛: 中国特殊职业新西兰工签学历与雅思要求

You can apply for this visa if you’re a citizen of the People’s Republic of China and you’re qualified to work as a chef, traditional medicine practitioner, Mandarin teacher’s aide, Wushu martial arts coach or tour guide. You’ll need to have a New Zealand job offer in one of these occupations to apply. If you’re granted a visa, you’ll be able to come to New Zealand to work in the job you were offered.

Overview - China Special Work Visa - New Zealand flyabroad

DURATION: Up to 3 years

QUOTA:

At any one time under the China Special Work Category, New Zealand can have:

  • 200 Chinese chefs
  • 200 traditional Chinese medicine practitioners
  • 150 Mandarin teacher’s aides
  • 150 Wushu martial arts coaches
  • 100 Chinese tour guides

With this visa you can - China Special Work Visa - New Zealand flyabroad

  • Come to New Zealand to work in a China special work occupation.
  • Study for up to 3 months.

Things to note - China Special Work Visa - New Zealand flyabroad

  • The length of your stay will depend on the length of your job offer.
  • If you’re granted a visa for less than 3 years, you can apply for another visa for the balance of the time while in New Zealand. You’ll need to continue to meet all of the criteria to be granted another visa.
  • You can’t include your partner or dependent children in your visa application, but they can apply for visas based on their relationship to you.

提交免费在线评估后可以微信联系飞出国(flyabroad_hk)或预约面谈http://flyabroad.me/contact/

访问 飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)网站获得更多出国移民项目及资讯信息。