新西兰留学生子女访问签证 Child of a Student Visitor Visa


#1

2019年新西兰留学生子女访问签证 New Zealand Child of a Student Visitor Visa

飞出国:去新西兰留学后,子女可以申请留学生子女访问签证(New Zealand Child of a Student Visitor Visa),签证时间和留学父母的留学签证期限一样,期间允许子女最多读书3个月,对子女的年龄是 17 周岁以下或 18-19周岁无自己的子女且需要父母财政支持。

如果子女打算在新西兰读书可以申请单独的留学签证,只有少数类别的留学生子女可以在新西兰免费入读公立院校:新西兰留学生配偶工签和子女读书政策 - support visas for partners and dependent children

For us to consider your children to be dependent, they must be either:

  • 17 or under
  • 18-19 with no children of their own.

We may ask for evidence that children 18 – 19 are financially dependent on you, for example:

  • documents showing they’re enrolled at school or university
  • receipts for their daily expenses, like phone, clothes, food
  • bank accounts showing you pay then an allowance
  • receipts for big purchases, like travel.

荷兰库拉索移民适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产(酒店公寓),一个说走就走的国际身份(无移民监),一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的移民项目(荷兰护照)。飞出国已经推出荷兰库拉索和荷兰KM捆绑的模式,适合马上就要去荷兰定居的人群。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以通过微信联系飞出国(flyabroad_hk): http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。