全球独一无二的新西兰永久回头签 New Zealand PRV - Permanent Resident Visa


#1

永久回头签,不需要移民监的永居身份 - 飞出国2019

新西兰是当前世界上唯一(或者说为数极少)的拥有永久回头签的国家,新西兰的永久回头签实际上叫 Permanent Resident Visa,缩写 PRV,是一种不需要在新西兰居住也不会丢失新西兰永居身份的签证类别。也就是还是移民身份但不需要移民监。2010年前后这类身份叫 IRRV (Indefinite Returning Resident Visa),现在统一 PRV,大陆一直叫永久回头签,永久绿卡。

加拿大和新西兰PR要么入籍(取消中国身份)来豁免居住要求,要么每5年都要累计注满2年。新西兰 PRV 比起澳洲和加拿大移民(PR)每5年要累计注满2年要灵活方便的多,持有无压力。

对于新西兰移民,移民申请人只需要在第一次获得移民身份(RV Resident Visa)的2年内每年注满 184 天就可以获得永久回头签(PRV),随后就可以在任何地方生活同时还保留有新西兰的移民身份。很多新西兰移民在获得新西兰 PRV 后会选择去其他地区工作甚至再办一个其他国家的移民。

对当前很多美加澳移民走不了的申请人来说,先拿到新西兰移民身份,再择机选择其他机会,这样先有保底,而且与其他项目也不冲突,一本护照,多个绿卡对新西兰申请人来说不是梦。

当前,新西兰移民要求也比较高,获得新西兰雇主offer后才有希望直接获得新西兰移民身份(RV Resident Visa),新西兰雇主担保(猎头项目)和新西兰留学移民(优才项目)是获得新西兰移民身份的最快捷方式,其他还有创业移民方式。

2年里每年住不满半年(184)天可以申请永久回头签吗

获得新西兰移民身份(Resident Visa)后如果没法满足居住要求还可以通过其他四种证明对新西兰有贡献的方式获得 PRV。

  • 每年都在新西兰境内呆够了184天以上的时间;
  • 是新西兰的税务居民,两年内每年在新西兰居住41天并且有打税记录;
  • 在新西兰投资一百万纽币达到2年,
  • 在新西兰购买或新建了一个企业并成功运营一年以上,占有25%以上股份,
  • 已经在新西兰成功定居,包括已经自购房产超过12个月或近2年内工作9个月,同时主申在申请 PR 前1年在新西兰居住41天以上,其他家庭成员近2年每年在新居住184天

Permanent Resident Visas - New Zealand PRV

A Permanent Resident Visa is usually the next step after being granted a Resident Visa. While Resident Visas have travel conditions that only allow a person to re-enter New Zealand as a resident until a certain date, a Permanent Resident Visa allows indefinite re-entry to New Zealand.

If you were the principal applicant of the original residence application, you can obtain a Permanent Resident Visa if you:

  • have held your resident visa for at least two years, and
  • have met any conditions of your Resident Visa, and
  • have shown a commitment to New Zealand in one of the five ways that meet our requirements.

Commitment to New Zealand - Criteria to be granted a Permanent Resident Visa

To be granted permanent residence, you need to show us you’re committed to living in New Zealand permanently.

There are five ways you can show us your commitment to living in New Zealand permanently. We need to see evidence of at least one of them.

Acceptable evidence of your commitment to living in New Zealand

1. You have spent enough time in New Zealand

You have spent 184 days or more in New Zealand as a resident in each of the two 12 month portions of the 24 months immediately preceding your application for permanent residence.

Evidence

We’ll check our records of your travel movements.

2. You have New Zealand tax residence status

You are a tax resident in New Zealand if you:

  • have been in New Zealand as a resident for 41 days or more in each of the two 12-month portions of the 2 years before you apply for permanent residence, and
  • are assessed as having tax residence status for the 2 years before you apply for permanent residence.

If you have tax residence in another country, even if it’s one that New Zealand has a double tax agreement with, you can’t use your tax residence status there to show your commitment to New Zealand.

Evidence

Either:

  • a statement from Inland Revenue
  • a completed Confirmation of Tax Resident Status endorsed by Inland Revenue.

Confirmation of Tax Resident Status (INZ 1006)PDF 237KB

Inland Revenue

3. You have invested in New Zealand

You have had NZ$1,000,000 invested in New Zealand in an acceptable investment for two years or more.

Evidence

Acceptable evidence of the value and ownership of funds and/or assets can include:

  • bank documents
  • property deeds and reports
  • share certificates
  • business ownership documents and valuation reports.

Read more detailed information about evidence of acceptable investments:

Acceptable investments

4. You have a business in New Zealand

You’ve either bought or started a business in New Zealand a year or more ago. The business must be trading successfully and of benefit to New Zealand in some way. If you bought into an existing business in New Zealand you must have at least a 25% share in the business.

Evidence

We will need to see both:

  • a set of your latest business accounts certified by a New Zealand chartered accountant
  • a letter or email from a New Zealand chartered accountant confirming that your business is a going concern.

5. You have established a base in New Zealand

You have established your base in New Zealand by having:

  • lived in New Zealand as a resident for at least 41 days in the year before you applied for permanent residence
  • and everyone else included in your residence application has been living in New Zealand for at least 184 days in the 2 years before you applied for permanent residence

You must also have either:

  • Purchased a home 12 months before or after becoming a resident, still own that home and live there now, or
  • worked full-time in New Zealand for 9 months or more in the 2 years before you applied for permanent residence.
Evidence of owning a home
  • your house deed
  • mortgage documents
  • rates demands
  • home insurance papers
  • household bills e.g. power, phone.
Evidence of employment
  • an employment agreement
  • pay slips
  • confirmation from your employer.

If you work for commission and/or a retainer, you can’t use your employment to show you have an established base in New Zealand.

Evidence of employment, if self-employed
  • documents showing you have established, bought or have shares in a business
  • documents showing you are actively involved in running the business.

Guide for Resident and Former Resident Visa Holders (INZ 1176)PDF 270KB

荷兰库拉索移民适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产(酒店公寓),一个说走就走的国际身份(无移民监),一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的移民项目(荷兰护照)。飞出国已经推出荷兰库拉索和荷兰KM捆绑的模式,适合马上就要去荷兰定居的人群。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以通过微信联系飞出国(flyabroad_hk): http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。