新西兰访问签证 2019 年申请指南 - Applying for a visitor visa New Zealand

nzvisitor
标签: #<Tag:0x00007f1bd7d888e0>

#1

2019 年新西兰访问签证申请指南 - 飞出国

飞出国:中国护照持有者去新西兰探亲,旅游需要申请访问签证,可以在线申请也可以在签证处理中心纸质申请,大陆申请一般一次不超过6个月。 新西兰访问签证一次可以呆多久 Duration – New Zealand Visitors and tourists

申请旅游签证 Applying for a visitor visa

欲入境新西兰旅游、访问的中国公民需要持有旅游签证。Chinese citizens wishing to visit New Zealand as a tourist require a visitor visa.

在线申请旅游签证-新西兰访问签证 2019

我们现在提供中文的在线旅游签证申请表格。在线申请签证可能会更快和更方便。

Immigration Online

请注意,在线申请签证时您必需:

  • 有一张银联、银联、维萨卡或万事达卡
  • 以PDF的形式提供您的文件材料

书面申请旅游签证-新西兰访问签证 2019

赴新西兰旅游、访问的中国公民,若停留期少于6个月,须填写以下两个表格:

中国游客签证申请 (INZ 1188)PDF 456KB
国游客补充申请表 (INZ 1027)PDF 306KB

除了上述表格,请提供相关文件协助您的签证申请。

访问签证(少于6个月)材料清单 。PDF 720KB

提交申请-新西兰访问签证 2019

一旦完成这些表格,并准备好相关支持材料,您就可以提交您的申请了。

您可以亲自递交或者邮寄您的申请。

申请费用-新西兰访问签证 2019

在中国大陆地区申请旅游签证的费用为RMB 1,120 元,涵盖;

  • 申请费RMB895元
  • 服务费RMB225元。

在中国香港地区递交申请的费用为1,305港币,包括

  • 申请费1,035港币
  • 服务费270港币。

如果您要求通过邮寄的方式返还您的护照(不亲自前往申请中心取证),请交纳邮费。

申请费、服务费及邮费可以通过以下方式支付:

  • 如果亲自前往签证中心递交,可以现金的方式支付
  • 如果通过邮寄申请,可以银行转账。

与家人一起旅游

如果您的丈夫/妻子及未成年子女随行,您可以全家只填写一份申请表、缴纳一份申请费。

申请递交地点

点下列链接,获取递交申请地点及流程的相关信息:

  • 居住在北京、天津、河北、山西、陕西、内蒙古、辽宁、吉林、黑龙江、山东、西藏、甘肃、青海、宁夏、河南、新疆的申请人,请递交至北京新西兰签证申请中心;
    北京新西兰签证申请中心

  • 居住在重庆、四川、贵州、云南的申请人,请递交至 成都新西兰签证申请中心
    成都新西兰签证申请中心

  • 居住在上海、浙江、安徽、江西、江苏、福建、湖北、湖南的申请人,请递交至上海新西兰签证申请中心;
    上海新西兰签证申请中心

  • 居住在广东、广西及海南的申请人,请递交至广州新西兰签证申请中心;
    广州新西兰签证申请中心

  • 居住于香港或者澳门的申请人,请递交至香港新西兰签证申请中心。
    香港新西兰签证申请中心

Applying for a visitor visa online

An online Chinese language visitor visa form is now available. Applying online can be faster and more convenient.

Immigration Online

Note that to apply online you must:

  • Have a UnionPay, Visa or Mastercard
  • Provide your documents in PDF format

Applying for a visitor visa using paper

Chinese citizens who intend to visit New Zealand as a tourist and stay for less than six months are required to fill out two forms:

China Tourist Visitor Visa Application (INZ 1188)PDF 456KB
Supplementary Application Form for Chinese Visitors, Students and Workers (INZ 1027)PDF 306KB

In addition to these forms, you need to supply other documentation in support of your application. Please refer to the Visitor visa (less than six months) checklist for information.

Visitor visa (less than six months) checklistPDF 720KB

Lodging your application

Once you’ve completed these forms and collated your supporting documentation, you are ready to lodge your application.

You can submit your application either in person or by post.

How much does an application cost?

The cost of a visitor visa if you are applying in China is RMB 1,120, which is made up of:

  • an Application Fee of RMB 895
  • a Service Fee of RMB 225.

If you are applying in Hong Kong, the cost of a visitor visa is HKD 1,200, which is made up of:

  • an Application Fee of HKD 1,035
  • a Service Fee of HKD 270.

Courier fees are also required if you want your passport couriered to you rather than collecting it. from our Visa Application Centres

Application, Service and courier fees can be paid:

  • in cash, if submitting the application in person
  • by bank transfer, if submitting the application by mail.

Travelling with family

If you are travelling with your partner and dependent children, they can be included in the same application form and only one application and service fee is required for the whole family.

Where should I submit my application?

Find your location in the lists below to find out where and how you can lodge your visitor visa application:

https://www.immigration.govt.nz/audiences/chinese/visiting/visitor-visa

荷兰库拉索移民 适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产(酒店公寓),一个说走就走的国际身份(无移民监),一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的移民项目(荷兰护照)。当前荷兰库拉索可以和荷兰KM绑定申请了。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以通过微信联系飞出国( flyabroad_hk ): http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由 飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


#2

新西兰特殊类别的访问签证 Special categories of visitor visa 2019

此外还有多种类别的特殊目的访问签证。There are a wide variety of other visitor visas for special purposes.

新西兰公民或永久居民的父母或(外)祖父母 - 新西兰特殊类别的访问签证 2019

父母或(外)祖父母访问签证是为新西兰公民或永久居民的父母或祖父母提供的三年多次往返访问签证。您每次访问最多停留六个月,三年内总计可达18个月。要申请此类签证,您必须提供无犯罪记录和健康证明,由新西兰公民或居民的子女或孙子女担保,并出示亲属关系证明(例如:出生证)。

父母或(外)祖父母签 证申请清单PDF 860KB

商务访问 - 新西兰特殊类别的访问签证 2019

如果您是以商务目的来新西兰并且停留不超过三个月,您可以申请商务访问签证。您必须出示您将如何支付旅行费用,提供您的工作证明,以及由一家新西兰公司或组织出具的邀请函。

商务访问 签证申请清单PDF 714KB

媒体计划访问 - 新西兰特殊类别的访问签证 2019

作为媒体计划访问的一部分,记者可以持访问签证来新西兰工作不超过一个月。除了资金和就业证明外,您还必须提供一封新西兰贸易发展局和新西兰旅游局发出的介绍信。

媒体计划访问签证 申请清单PDF 720KB

访问学者 - 新西兰特殊类别的访问签证 2019

由新西兰高等教育机构邀请的访问学者可以申请获批三个月的访问签证,为接待他们的教育机构工作(更长时间的工作需要申请工作签证)。除了资金和就业证明外,还必须提供一封您即将从事工作的教育机构的邀请信。

访问学者 签证申请清单PDF 731KB

学生监护人 - 新西兰特殊类别的访问签证 2019

如果您是来新西兰学习的孩子的父母或监护人,您可以申请访问签证,在孩子学习期间照顾他们。除了资金和就业证明外,您还必须提供证明您是孩子的法定监护人的证明。根据您计划停留时间的长短,您可能还需要提供健康和无犯罪记录证明。

学生监护人 访问签证申请清单PDF 714KB

配偶和未成年子女团聚 - 新西兰特殊类别的访问签证 2019

如果您是新西兰公民、永久居民或是持新西兰工作签证或学生签证者的伴侣或未成年子女,您可以申请访问签证,与他们团聚。您需要提供亲属关系证明。

重要技能工作签证持有者子女 访问申请清单PDF 793KB
新西兰公民或永久居民配偶和子女访 问签证申请清单PDF 838KB

Parents and grandparents

A Parent/Grandparent visitor visa is a three-year multiple entry visitor visa for parents or grandparents of New Zealand citizens or residents. It allows you to stay for a maximum of six months in each visit, up to a total of 18 months over three years. To apply, you must provide police and medical certificates, be sponsored by a New Zealand citizen child or grandchild, and show evidence of the relationship (e.g. birth certificates).

Parent and Grandparent of a New Zealander checklistPDF 860KB

Business visitors

If you are coming to New Zealand for business purposes for less than three months, you may apply for a Business Visitor visa. You must show how your trip will be funded, provide evidence of your employment, and a letter of invitation from a New Zealand company or organisation.

Business visitor visa checklistPDF 714KB

Visiting media

Journalists coming to New Zealand as part of our visiting media programme may work for up to one month while on a visitor visa. As well as evidence of your funds and employment, you must provide a letter of introduction from the New Zealand Trade and Enterprise or Tourism New Zealand.

Visiting media visitor visa checklistPDF 720KB

Visiting academics

Visiting academics invited by a New Zealand tertiary education provider can obtain a three month visitor visa allowing work for the education provider hosting them (longer periods of work require a work visa). As well as evidence of your funds and employment, you must provide a letter of invitation from the education provider where you will be working.

Visiting academic visitor visa checklistPDF 731KB

Guardians of students

If you are the parent or guardian of a child coming to study in New Zealand, you may apply for a visitor visa to look after them during their stay. As well as evidence of your funds and employment, you must provide evidence that you are the legal guardian of the child. Depending on how long you plan to stay, you may also need to provide medical and police certificates.

Guardians of a student visitor visa checklistPDF 732KB

Partners and dependent children

If you are the partner or dependent child of a New Zealand citizen or resident, or of someone who holds a work or student visa in New Zealand, you may apply for a visitor visa to join them. You need to provide evidence of your relationship to the person.

Child of an essential skills work visa holder visitor visa checklistPDF 793KB
Partner and Children of a New Zealander visitor visa checklistPDF 838KB

荷兰库拉索移民 适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产(酒店公寓),一个说走就走的国际身份(无移民监),一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的移民项目(荷兰护照)。当前荷兰库拉索可以和荷兰KM绑定申请了。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以通过微信联系飞出国( flyabroad_hk ): http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由 飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


#3

中国公民5年多次往返签证 Multiple entry visas for nationals of the People’s Republic of China

飞出国:2017年5月8日起中国护照持有者可以申请新西兰5年多次往返签证,每年在新西兰最多可以停留 6 个月。

2017年5月8日后递交的访问签证申请将有望获得5年多次往返签证。Applications for visitor visas that are lodged after 8 May 2017 will be considered for the grant of a five year visa.

谁有资格得到 5 年多次往返 签证?

前往新西兰旅游、探亲或进行商务活动的中国公民有可能获准5年多次往返签证。

但是5年多次往返签证的获准与否将根据每一份申请的自身情况而定。被考虑的因素包括,申请人希望在新西兰停留时间的长短和申请人护照有效日期等。签证期限不会超过申请人护照有效期。不保证每份申请都会获得多次往返签证。

如果持有5年多次往返签证,我可以在新西兰停留多久?**

多次访问签证准许访问者每次最多停留六个月。任意12 个月内,访问者停留一般不能超过六个月

申请人的签证停留条款会根据其个人情况以及旅行目的而定,每次最多停留六个月。大多数中国申请人需要在新西兰停留时间不超过三个月。

我需要符合什么要求才能获得访问签证?

获得访问签证的具体要求

现在访问签证的费用是:在线申请为165新元 ;书面申请为895人民币。

Who is eligible for a five year multiple entry visa?

Five-year multiple entry visas may be granted to nationals of the People’s Republic of China who want to travel to New Zealand as tourists, to visit family or for business.

However, each application will be considered for the grant of a five year visa on its own merits, taking into account such things as the length of time an applicant wants to stay in New Zealand and the date of the expiry of the applicant’s passport. Visas will not be granted for a period that exceeds the validity of an applicant’s passport. There is no guarantee that a five-year visa will be granted for any particular application.

How long can I stay in New Zealand if I hold a five-year multiple entry visa?

The maximum stay that can be granted to an individual on a multiple entry visa is six months per visit. Additionally, visitors generally cannot spend more than six months in New Zealand in any 12 month period.

Applicants will be granted stay conditions that reflect their individual circumstances and purpose of travel up to a maximum of six months per visit. Most visitors to New Zealand from China require a stay of less than three months in New Zealand.

What requirements do I need to meet to be granted a visitor visa?

Read more about the requirements for a visitor visa

The standard current visitor visa fee of NZ$165 for an Online application or RMB¥895 for a paper application will be charged.