新西兰访问签证一次可以呆多久 Duration – New Zealand Visitors and tourists

nzvisitor
标签: #<Tag:0x00007f1bd2849cf8>

#1

飞出国:中国申请人申请新西兰旅游访问签证一般是18个月里可以在新西兰停留9个月,如果有特殊需要(例如在第一次访问期间提交了移民申请)则可以延期3个月,允许临时签证持有人在24个月里累计停留 12 个月。

Duration – Visitors and tourists

You can visit New Zealand as a genuine tourist for up to 9 months in an 18-month period.

  • The 18-month period is calculated backwards from the last day you intend to be in New Zealand.
  • If the last day you’ll be here is 1 December, then your 18-month period will begin on 1 June of the year before.

You can apply for another 3 months’ stay and extend your stay to 12 months in a 24-month period, if:

  • you need more time to complete your tourist itinerary
  • you can’t leave New Zealand for reasons beyond your control
  • you’ve applied for residence for the first time.

To apply for another 3 months’ stay, you must have financially supported yourself and not worked, studied or been sponsored during your stay.

If you’ve recently visited New Zealand for a total of 12 months, you have to remain outside New Zealand for 12 months before you can apply for another Visitor Visa.

荷兰库拉索移民 适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产(酒店公寓),一个说走就走的国际身份(无移民监),一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的移民项目(荷兰护照)。当前荷兰库拉索可以和荷兰KM绑定申请了。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以通过微信联系飞出国( flyabroad_hk ): http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由 飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


新西兰访问签证 2019 年申请指南 - Applying for a visitor visa New Zealand
#2

旅游访问签证持有者进入新西兰海关时需要申请入境许可,并且在签证过期前离开新西兰。

签证过期日期不一定是从入境时开始的6个月,根据申请签证时的行程安排,有可能是2周,2个月,3个月,6个月。

Entry permission

You must apply for entry permission when you arrive in New Zealand. You can do this by completing an arrival card, which you are given on the way to New Zealand.

Visa expiry

You must leave New Zealand before your visa expires.

Visa expiry dates are printed on a visa label or included in a visa letter.