南澳州担保申请要求,流程及注意事项 Immigration SA State Nominated Occupation Lists

statenomination
标签: #<Tag:0x00007f4139f2c8e0>

#42

132211 Finance Manager 普通类别配额已满,当前又增加新限制:不能申请高分类别。Not available for high points nomination

南澳担保财务经理的基本要求: Proficient English (or Proficient Plus overall); 3 years work experience in field; South Australian graduates must be currently working in their field in South Australia for the last 12 months;


#43

南澳为20180701最新州担保做准备:6.25上午关闭南澳州担保系统。

To complete system updates for the new program year Immigration SA will be closing the state nomination 190/489 application system from 9am on Monday 25 June and will re-open in the first week of July (the date and time will be confirmed at the start of July).

If you have commenced a 190/489 application, you will need to submit & pay for the application prior to the system being closed.

From 9am on 25 June, incomplete applications will be deleted, this includes applications that have been “saved but not submitted” and applications that have been “submitted but are still awaiting payment”.

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


#44

大家好,想请问大家一个问题。
在南澳读两年护士毕业以后,如果申请190或者是489签证,南澳的要求是雅思7分+5年在该领域的相关工作经验。
我看到网上以及南澳移民局官网上面说南澳的毕业生可以免除工作经验。
那么免除的工作经验是
A毕业以后三个月的工作经验(还需要再工作5年)
还是
B毕业以后三个月的工作经验与5年在该领域的相关工作经验全部免除呢?
希望大家能给我解答一下。


#45

按惯例,南澳应该会在7.4,也就是明天更新州担保要求。

Due to the annual update of the occupation list it is currently not available. A further update will be available later in the week. A news item will be published once the occupation list has been updated.

按之前的说明是,南澳留学毕业生,当前在南澳已经工作3个月,雅思4个7或总分7.5就可以豁免清单上具体职业的2-5年工作要求,不再要求3个月后再工作5年。

9.5 If you are an international graduate of South Australia, you can access a work experience waiver if you meet one of the requirements below.

9.5.1 Your occupation is listed as ‘available or low availability’*, you are residing in South Australia and you meet one of the following:

  • Proficient English in each score OR

  • Minimum overall score of IELTS 7.5 or PTE Academic 73 or TOEFL iBT 102 or CAE 191 OR

  • Passport holder and citizen of the United States, United Kingdom, New Zealand, Canada or Ireland OR

  • Currently working for the last 3 months in a skilled occupation in South Australia (minimum 40 hours per fortnight).

  • Additional work experience required: If your occupation requires 2 – 5 years work experience in the field, you must be currently working for the last 3 months in your nominated or closely related occupation in South Australia (minimum 40 hours per fortnight) some of these occupations require you to be currently working for the last 12 months in South Australia in your nominated or closely related occupation (minimum 40 hours per fortnight) post-graduation - see 9.1.6.


#46

想请问一下大家,南澳去年刚开始给了州担保,后期变成红色只能高分通道的今年还有可能给州担保么?


#47

哟可能的,但是表还没出。


#48

谢谢,期待表快点出来