加拿大联邦技术移民评分雇主offer加分要求 - Arranged Employment in Canada


#1

飞出国:联邦技术移民67分评分标准中有一项叫做加拿大工作安排 Arranged employment in Canada,最高可加10分,那是不是意味着只要获得加拿大的雇主offer就可以获得这10分呢?让我们一起来看看官网是如何诠释的。

  1. 申请人首先要持有加拿大雇主的工作offer,工作offer必须在申请作为联邦技术工人到达加拿大之前获得。
  2. 工作offer必须是有效的,这就要求:
    • 工作必须是连续的、有偿的、全职的(每周至少30小时);
    • 工作不可以是季节性的;
    • 工作offer至少为期一年;
    • 工作类别属于NOC 0、A或B类。
  3. 申请人必须能够胜任所提供的工作
  4. 如果申请人所从事的职业在加拿大为受监管职业,必须获得许可或认证
  5. 除此之外,要获得有效工作offer的10分加分,还必须符合以下情况之一
    • Situation 1 - flyabroad: 申请人当前持工作许可在加拿大工作,并满足以下所有条件:
      • 申请人的工作许可在申请之 及永居签证签发之时都是有效的(或申请人被允许在永居签证签发之时可以在没有工作许可的情况下工作);
      • 工作许可是基于加拿大就业与社会发展部门签发的积极的LMIA而授予申请人的,职业必须属于NOC 0、A或B类;
      • 申请人正在为工作许可上指定的雇主工作;
      • 该雇主基于申请人熟练技术工人的身份提供了有效的工作offer。
    • Situation 2 - flyabroad: 申请人当前正在加拿大从事一项豁免LMIA要求的工作,由于以下原因之一:国际协议(如北美自由贸易协定),或对加拿大具有重大利益;或某个联邦-省份协议,并且申请人还必须满足以下所有条件:
      • 申请人的工作许可在申请之时及永居签证签发之时都是有效的(或申请人被允许在永居签证签发之时可以在没有工作许可的情况下工作);
      • 当前雇主基于申请人熟练技术工人的身份提供了有效的工作offer;
      • 申请人正在为工作许可上指定的雇主工作;
      • 申请人已为该雇主工作至少一年,所从事的为持续性的全职或等同兼职工作。
    • Situation 3 - flyabroad:申请人必须符合以下所有条件:
      • 申请人当前没有工作许可,或者在获得永居签证前不打算在加拿大工作;
      • 雇主持有LMIA;
      • 该雇主基于LMIA向作为熟练技术工人的申请人提供有效的工作offer。
    • Situation 4 - flyabroad:申请人必须满足以下所有条件:
      • 申请人持有有效的工作许可,或被允许在没有工作许可的情况下在加拿大工作;
      • 申请人当前正在加拿大从事一份豁免LMIA的工作,但该工作并不符合国际、联邦-省协定,对加拿大也没有重大的利益;
      • 提供工作offer的雇主不是当前申请人正在为之工作的雇主,提供offer的雇主持有LMIA,并且是基于LMIA向作为熟练技术工人的申请人提供有效的工作offer。

从以上说明我们可以看出,这10分并不好得,所谓的加拿大工作安排都是基于LMIA的,而这个LMIA申请人不可能自己获得,必须由雇主为申请人去做。

Arranged employment in Canada (maximum 10 points)

You can get points if you have a job offer of at least 1 year from a Canadian employer. You must get the job offer before you apply to come to Canada as a Federal Skilled Worker.

A valid job offer has to be:

  • for continuous, paid, full-time work (minimum of 30 hours/week) that is:
    • not seasonal
    • for at least 1 year
  • in an occupation listed as Skill Type 0 or Skill Level A or B of the NOC.

We must be convinced that:

  • you’re able to do the job offered to you
  • you’ll be able to become licensed or certified when in Canada (if the occupation is regulated in Canada)

To get 10 points for a valid job offer, 1 of these situations must also apply.

Situation 1

You currently work in Canada on a work permit and you meet all of the following conditions:

  • Your work permit is valid both when you apply and when the permanent resident visa is issued (or you’re allowed to work in Canada without a work permit when your visa is issued).
  • We issued your work permit based on a positive Labour Market Impact Assessment (LMIA) from Employment and Social Development Canada in an occupation listed under skill type 0 or skill level A or B of the NOC.
  • You’re working for an employer named on your work permit.
  • That employer has made a valid job offer based on you being accepted as a skilled worker.

Situation 2

You currently work in Canada in a job that is exempt from the LMIA requirement because of 1 of the following:

  • an international agreement (such as, the North American Free Trade Agreement) or
  • significant benefit to Canadian interests or
  • a federal-provincial agreement

You must also meet all of the following conditions:

  • Your work permit is valid both when you apply and when the permanent resident visa is issued (or you’re allowed to work in Canada without a permit when your permanent resident visa is issued).
  • Your current employer has made a valid job offer based on you being accepted as a skilled worker.
  • You are currently working for the employer specified on your work permit.
  • You have been working for that employer for at least 1 year, continuous full-time or part-time equivalent.

Situation 3

You must meet all of the following conditions:

  • You currently don’t have a work permit, or don’t plan to work in Canada before you get a permanent resident visa.
  • An employer has a LMIA.
  • That employer has made you a valid job offer based on that LMIA and on you being accepted as a skilled worker.

Situation 4

You must meet all of the following conditions:

  • You have a valid work permit or are allowed to work in Canada without a work permit.
  • You’re currently working in Canada in a job that is exempt from a LMIA, but it is not under an international, federal-provincial agreement or because of significant benefit to Canadian interests.
  • An employer other than the one you are currently working for:
    • has a LMIA
    • has made you a valid job offer based on that LMIA and on you being accepted as a skilled worker.

LMIAs and valid job offers

  • You can’t get a LMIA (your employer must do this for you).
  • Employment and Social Development Canada will only confirm valid job offers for occupations listed in skill type 0, or skill level A or B, of the NOC.


#2

加拿大技术移民雇主offer加分,俗称 AEO 加分-飞出国

加拿大联邦技术移民67分评分标准里有个10分的加拿大雇佣安排加分 - Arranged employment in Canada (maximum 10 points)。

申请加拿大技术移民过程中获得加拿大雇主1年及以上0,A,B职业非季节性雇主offer(对加拿大受限职业申请人需要获得相关就业资格),且满足下面条件之一的可以获得10分加分:

  1. 在加拿大持有效工作许可能获得10分AEO加分的情况(境内给指定雇主工作)-飞出国:

    • 该许可有效期可以持续到获得移民身份(PR); 且
    • 获得 LMIA 且正在为提名的雇主工作 或 属于豁免 LMIA 的工作且已经为该雇主全职或兼职工作1年
  2. 当前不在加拿大工作但能获得10分AEO加分的情况(境外)-飞出国:

    • 当前没有加拿大工作许可或在获得PR前不打算在加拿大工作,且
    • 雇主已经获得 LMIA 且给申请人提供了有效的 job offer(1年及以上0,A,B职业非季节性雇主offer)
  3. 境内没有给指定雇主工作-飞出国:

    • 当前持有有效工作许可或允许没有工作许可就直接工作
    • 当前加拿大的工作属于豁免 LMIA 的情况(但不属于国际,联邦和各身份协议及对加拿大有重大贡献类别的豁免)
    • 获得了已经获批 LMIA 的其他雇主的有效工作offer

不需要工作许可就可以在加拿大工作的情况: 不需要工作许可(work permit)就可以在加拿大从事工作的人员类别

豁免 LMIA 的情况包括: 国际协议(北美贸易协定),加拿大重大利益,省提名: 加拿大雇移民与雇主 offer 豁免 LMIA 情况说明 - LMIA-exempt job offers

也就是要么获得 LMIA ,要么是在豁免 LMIA 的情况下已经在加拿大工作一年才能加上 10 分的加拿大 job offer 分数。

荷兰库拉索移民适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产(酒店公寓),一个说走就走的国际身份(无移民监),一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的移民项目(荷兰护照)。如果考虑欧洲出行便利可以考虑希腊购房项目

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以通过微信联系飞出国(fcgvisabbs): http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。