加拿大配偶开放工签的种类-哪些情况下配偶可以获得加拿大开放工作许可


#1

加拿大配偶开放式工作许可

哪些情况下配偶可以获得加拿大开放工作许可

  • 工签持有者,需要获得加拿大 0,A,B 职业的6个月以上工作才能给配偶申请开放工签
  • 加拿大联邦公立院校或魁北克 CEGEP 认可的院校(包括部分私校)
  • 外国代表的家属
  • 在加拿大工作的外国军事人员的家属

这些申请人都可以获得配偶开放工签,需要注意的是留学期间配偶开放工签和留学许可时间一致,留学生毕业后申请到0,A,B的工作后才能给配偶申请开放工签。

Types of work permits for your situation

You’re a spouse or family member of someone working or studying temporarily in Canada

You may be eligible for an open work permit if you’re:

  • a spouse of a skilled worker in an occupation under the National Occupational Classification (NOC) skill type 0, A or B approved to work in Canada six months or longer,
  • a spouse of a foreign student at a public post-secondary school, such as a college or university or collège d’enseignement général et professionnel (CEGEP) in Quebec,
  • a family member of a foreign representative, or
  • a family member of a foreign military member who is working in Canada.

If your spouse has an open work permit (e.g. post-graduation work permit), you must attach a copy of your spouse’s work permit to your application for an open work permit, along with:

  • a letter from your spouse’s current employer that confirms they work there in a NOC 0, A or B occupation, or a copy of your spouse’s employment offer or contract, and
  • a copy of your spouse’s recent pay slips.

Your permit will not be valid longer than your spouse’s work permit.

You also need to meet the general eligibility requirements for a work permit.

荷兰库拉索移民适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产(酒店公寓),一个说走就走的国际身份(无移民监),一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的移民项目(荷兰护照)。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。