在读留学生及下列情况不能申请 NSNP 省提名项目


#1

不能申请 NSNP 省提名项目的情况-飞出国

当前在加拿大就读的留学生(不论在新省还是在外省)都无法申请NS省提名,因此,当前有机会申请省提名的申请人去留学有可能错过一些省提名机会。

持有毕业生工签且从事 C,D 职业的,或在其他省找到工作的。加拿大有直系亲属的。

另外,12个月内获得过 NS 省提名但没有接受的暂时不能申请。

Nova Scotia Nominee Program - When Not to Apply

Do Not Apply for the Skilled Worker Stream if you are:

  • an individual who has received a nomination under the Nova Scotia Nominee Program dated within the last 12 months;
  • an applicant under humanitarian and compassionate grounds, a refugee claimant or a failed refugee claimant;
  • not legally present in your current country of residence;
  • in Canada illegally, under a removal order, or are prohibited from entering or being in Canada;
  • an individual who does not have status; you are not eligible to apply until your status has been restored;
  • an international student who is currently studying at a Canadian post-secondary institution;
  • an international graduate who has studied in Canada, whose studies have been sponsored by an agency or government and who is contractually obligated to return to their country of origin;
  • on a federal post-graduation work permit whose occupation falls under NOC skill Level D;
  • an individual with unresolved custody or child support disputes affecting any dependent;
  • a seasonal, part-time or casual worker;
  • an individual in Canada who is in the Caregiver Program;
  • an individual whose job is not based in Nova Scotia;
  • a passive investor (individuals who intend to invest in a Nova Scotia business with very limited or no involvement in the day-to-day management of the business);

对雇主担保技术工人类别的额外限制-飞出国

  • in a sales position that is based solely on commission for compensation;
  • basing your application on a job offer where you are self-employed in Nova Scotia;
  • basing your application on a job offer where you are a majority shareholder in a Nova Scotia business;
  • basing your application on a job offer where you are intending to start a business and/or becoming selfemployed in Nova Scotia.

对紧缺职业类别的额外限制-飞出国

  • intending to work in an occupation that is a National Occupational Classification (NOC) level C orD
  • a grand-parent, parent, spouse, or common-law partner of a Canadian citizen or permanent resident living in Canada, an applicant under humanitarian and compassionate grounds, a refugee claimant or a failed refugee claimant
  • unable to provide proof of required funds

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


新省雇主担保技术移民 2018 NSNP Skilled Worker Job Offer Stream
#2

之前,对配偶在加拿大留学的也有限制,当时的限制是配偶已经进入毕业季的可以申请,但当前不是最后一个学期的不能申请。20180705后这个限制解除,申请条件放宽了,否则配偶去加拿大读书也会对移民申请造成影响。

另外,如果配偶不在新省读书,NSNP 也可能会找各种理由拒签,这些省份不允许申请人与外省有太多联系。

  • the spouse of an international student at a Canadian post-secondary institution who is not in his/her last academic year of studies.

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信: http://flyabroad.me

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


#3

申请人在NS的定居意愿十分重要-飞出国

如果家庭成员在其他省留学过,工作过,有其他省亲属,在其他省有置业,都可能对新省申请产生负面影响。

同时定居计划里要包含对新省的了解及对未来在新省生活工作的规划。

You must show that you have a genuine intention to settle in Nova Scotia in your application form.

You must provide a detailed explanation of why you chose Nova Scotia to permanently settle and what you feel Nova Scotia can offer to you and your family.

Your explanation can include details such as:

  • your plans for accommodation/housing;
  • transportation; employment/job;
  • schools or child care;
  • language training plans;
  • and integration into community.

Include all information you think is relevant.

All responses must be in your own words. Do not copy information from other sources.

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信: http://flyabroad.me

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。