曼省雇主招聘类别 MPNP Employer Direct Recruitment Pathway 201811


#1

曼省雇主直聘类别 - MPNP Employer Direct Recruitment Pathway

飞出国:曼省雇主直聘类别针对的是境外参加曼省组织的宣讲会或雇主招聘会,获得曼省雇主offer的申请人可以直接申请曼省 MPNP Employer Direct Recruitment Pathway 移民类别。

  • 雇主需要在曼省注册运营3年雅思,提供长期全职符合工资标准且不是soho,兼职,临时,季节性的工作,也不能存在返佣(为移民进行的交易);
  • 要求申请人近5年有2年提名职业相关工作经验;
  • 年龄21-45周岁;
  • 有高中后高等学历,专业对口,对需要执照和认证的需要满足曼省相关要求;
  • 雅思由提名的职业决定,C,D职业CLB4,0,A,B 职业CLB5,强制性技工职业CLB 6,受限职业 CLB 7

飞出国:曼省雇主招聘类别的核心是合格雇主提供全职工作offer,申请人专业对口,近5年有2年相关工作经验,雅思 CLB 5到 CLB 7

Employer Direct Recruitment Pathway

This pathway directly supports applicants interviewed outside of Canada by the MPNP and an eligible employer, and received an Invitation to Apply from the MPNP.

Skilled Worker in Manitoba Stream – Employer Direct Recruitment Pathway

Work Experience

Minimum of 2 years in the past 5 years of employment experience relevant to the occupation being recruited, or other relevant experience identified by the employer;

OR

Relevant experience as identified by the employer if other than 2 years.

Additional Employment / Job Offer Requirements

Long-term, full-time job offer that meets Manitoba’s employment and wage standards for the occupation;

The employer has a registered commercial business that has been operating in MB for at least the three years immediately preceding the application;

Your working conditions would be consistent to those of Canadian Citizens/Permanent Residents of Canada; and

Your position is not home-based, part-time, temporary, seasonal, or commission-based.

Official Languages Proficiency

The minimum official language proficiency depends on the assessed NOC:

  • Minimum CLB/NCLC 7 for Regulated Occupations
  • Minimum CLB/NCLC 6 for Compulsory Trades
  • Minimum CLB/NCLC 5 for all other NOC 0, A, or B occupations
  • Minimum CLB/NCLC 4 for semi-skilled occupations (NOC C or D) where the employer commits to providing or facilitating workplace language training

Adaptability

You must demonstrate the ability and intent to reside in Manitoba

Age

21-45

Education

You must have post-secondary education and/or training related to the occupation being recruited or identified by employer.

If the position requires licensure or certification, you must apply to the regulatory body to have their qualifications and skills assessed and/or pass an examination.

For NOC C or D occupations, the MPNP reserves the right to select individuals with no post-secondary education, providing they possess the required training for the job according to employer requirements and NOC description.

Employer Eligibility for Strategic Recruitment Initiatives

Prospective employers must meet specific eligibility criteria. See the Employer Supports section for more details.

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


曼省省提名境内技工申请条件(SWM Eligibility - MPNP Skilled Workers in Manitoba)