阿省 AOS 工作经验要求 AINP 2018 AOS Work experience requirements


#1

阿省机遇类别 AOS 工作经验要求 - Work experience requirements - 飞出国

  • 近18个月内在阿省工作12个月或近30个月里在任何地方累积工作满24个月,工作需要与当前提名的职业一致
  • 对毕业生开放工签申请人
    • 近18个月在阿省提名职业上全职工作6个月,并且
    • 提名职业与在阿省的专业相关,对在阿省读1年研究生课程对要求职业与之前的专业相关

兼职工作不认可,全职的标准是一周 30 个小时,必须与当前的工作一致,不能是学习期间获得的也不允许实习经验(毕业生工签申请人在阿省获得的与当前职业高度相关的全职 co-op 工作会被计算在内)。

同时需要满足职业在阿省的注册或执照要求,同时雇主需要配合签署担保。

Work experience requirements

  • Your “current occupation” is the occupation you are working in at the time your application is postmarked to the AINP.
  • You must be working in an occupation that matches your work experience at the time your application is postmarked and at the time the AINP assesses your application.

Qualifying Work Experience

At the time your application is postmarked you must have either:

The work experience in the qualifying period:

  • must have been full-time, for a minimum of 30 hours/week; part-time work will not be considered,
  • must be for the same occupation as your current occupation,
  • must have been authorized by Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada and with valid temporary resident status if completed in Alberta or Canada, and
  • cannot have been gained while studying in Canada and doing co-op work placements or internships as part of a study program,
    • There is an exception to this rule if you are a Post-Graduation Work Permit holder. Work experience completed during paid co-op work terms that was part of a program of study at an Alberta post-secondary institution can be used by Post-Graduation Work Permit holders to meet the work experience criteria if it meets the following criteria:
      • the paid co-op work term was full-time (minimum 30 hours per week),
      • the work experience is directly related to your current occupation, and
      • the work experience was all gained in Alberta.

At the time your application is postmarked and at the time the AINP assesses your application for nomination:

  • You must have the required licensing, registration or certification to work in your current occupation in Alberta.
  • You must have a bona fide full-time job offer from an Alberta employer to work in your current occupation in Alberta and be working full-time for that employer in Alberta in that occupation.
    • Your Alberta employer must be incorporated or registered by or under an act of the legislature of a province, territory, or the Parliament of Canada and operating as a business that has an established production capability, plant or place of business in Alberta, and
  • Your job offer must be signed by you and your Alberta employer and must offer:
    • continuous, paid work,
    • full-time work, defined as a minimum of 30 hours/week,
    • employment for 12 months or more,
    • work in your current occupation, and
    • work for an eligible AINP occupation for which you have a work permit that meets AINP work permit requirements
  • The following individuals are not eligible, even if they have a job offer to work 30 hours a week or more in a 12-month period:
    • part-time employees, regardless of their working hours,
    • independent contractors, business owners or temporary agency workers, including individuals listed as Directors, Shareholders or Agents of the Alberta employer on the Corporate Registry System (CORES),
    • employees who work in Alberta in a place of employment that is not zoned for commercial or industrial operations, such as a home-based business, or
    • employees who do not work on premises in Alberta, such as those who work in a “virtual” location or serve the employer by telecommuting from a location outside Alberta.

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。