安省留学生移民博士类别 2018 OINP PhD Graduate Stream


#1

安省博士类别2018最新政策-飞出国

安省博士类别政策比较稳定,配额比硕士也宽松。基本的要求是安省认可的23所院校里毕业2年内的博士,博士最少是2年的,并获得博士学位,近2年在安省居住最少一年。申请费1500加币。

博士院校 安省博士类别认可院校-飞出国
布鲁克大学 Brock University
卡尔顿大学 Carleton University
多米尼加哲学与神学院 Collège Dominicain de philosophie et de théologie
湖首大学 Lakehead University
萨德伯里/劳伦森大学萨德伯里劳伦森大学 Laurentian University of Sudbury/Université Laurentienne de Sudbury
麦克马斯特大学 McMaster University
皇后大学 Queen’s University
瑞尔森大学 Ryerson University
圣保罗大学/圣保罗大学(与联邦渥太华大学) Saint Paul University/Université Saint
圣杰罗姆大学(与联邦滑铁卢大学) St. Jerome’s University (Federated with the University of Waterloo)
特伦特大学 Trent University
渥太华渥太华/大学大学 Université d’Ottawa/University of Ottawa
圭尔夫大学 University of Guelph
安大略理工大学 University of Ontario Institute of Technology
圣迈克尔学院大学(与联邦多伦多大学) University of St. Michael’s College (Federated with the University of Toronto)
多伦多大学 University of Toronto
圣三一学院大学(联合与多伦多大学) University of Trinity College (federated with the University of Toronto)
滑铁卢大学 University of Waterloo
西安大略大学 University of Western Ontario
温莎大学 University of Windsor
维多利亚大学(与联邦多伦多大学) Victoria University (Federated with the University of Toronto)
劳里埃大学 Wilfrid Laurier University
约克大学 York University

To be eligible to apply for the PhD Graduate Stream , you must meet the following criteria:

  1. Education: Completed the requirements necessary to obtain a PhD degree from an eligible Ontario institution and have completed at least two years of the degree requirements while lawfully living and studying in Ontario.

  2. Residency in Ontario: Demonstrate you have resided in Ontario for at least one year in the last two years before the application submission date.

  3. Settlement Funds: A minimum level of savings or income to support you and your family members.

  4. Intent: Intention to reside in Ontario.

  5. Eligibility Period: Must apply within two years of completing the requirements necessary to obtain your PhD degree. For OINP purposes, this will be the date on your degree, or if your degree has not yet been granted, the date on your official letter from your academic institution stating when your degree will be granted.

  6. Legal Status in Canada (if applicable): Must have legal status in Canada (i.e., study permit, work permit, visitor record) if currently residing in Canada. Not required if you are residing outside of Canada.

oi_app_guide_phd-20180709-flyabroad.pdf (593.6 KB)

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信: http://flyabroad.me

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


加拿大留学生移民途径与政策 - 飞出国 2018