安省雇主驱动留学生移民类别 2018 OINP Employer Job Offer: International Student Stream


#1

安省2018年雇主驱动留学生移民类别 - 飞出国

对留学毕业生-飞出国:

  • 获得合格安省雇主技能级别 0,A,B 的 job offer,薪酬满足最低收入标准
  • 完成2年专科本科或1年研究生课程,最少有一半课程是在加拿大完成的
  • 毕业2年内申请,当前在加拿大有合法身份,没有毕业的学生不能申请

安省雇主驱动的留学生类别不要求留学生必须在安省读书,加拿大其他合格院校都可以,这是安省自信的地方。但要求留学生在安省合格雇主找到合格工作这个就要靠本事了。

对安省雇主要求-飞出国:

  • 已经持续运营3年
  • 在安省有运营许可
  • 符合安省用工标准
  • 大多地区雇主需要满足100万加币年收入及5个全职加拿大当地居民雇员,大多义务地区是50万加币及3名全职雇员

不是随便一个工作,随便一个雇主都可以,非真实工作很难满足需求。

OINP: International Student Category - Employer Job Offer

To be eligible to apply under the Employer Job Offer: International Student Stream, you must have a job offer from an eligible Ontario employer that meets the following criteria:

  • Is a full-time job offer of an indeterminate duration in a skilled occupation (NOC 0, A or B), and
  • Meets the low wage level in Ontario for that occupation and region.

As an international student, you must also:

  • Have completed the requirements necessary to obtain:
    • a degree or diploma from an eligible Canadian institution that takes at least two years to complete if pursued on a full-time basis; or
    • a degree, diploma or certificate from an eligible Canadian institution that takes at least one year to complete if pursued on a full-time basis and that requires the completion of a degree as a prerequisite.
  • Have completed at least half of your studies on a full-time basis while lawfully residing and studying in Canada.
  • Apply within two years from the date on which you completed all degree, diploma or certificate requirements. For OINP purposes, this will be the date on your education credential, or if your credential has not yet been granted, the date on your official letter from your academic institution stating when your credential will be granted.
  • Have an intention to reside in Ontario.
  • Have legal status in Canada (i.e., study permit, work permit, visitor record) if currently residing in Canada. Not required if you are residing outside of Canada…

The OINP will not accept applications from international students in their final semester of studies. Applicants must have met all the degree, diploma or certificate requirements at the time of application

Please note: You (the applicant) and/or your family members must not hold or have held equity in the employer’s business, unless it was obtained as part of your remuneration as an employee and the total equity held by you and your family members is/was less than 10%.

In addition, your Ontario employer must meet the following criteria:

  • Have been in active business for at least three years .
  • Have business premises in Ontario where you will work.
  • Be in compliance with the Ontario Employment Standards Act and the Occupational Health and Safety Act .
  • If you will be working inside of the Greater Toronto Area, your employer must have:
    • A minimum of $1,000,000 in gross annual revenue for the most recent fiscal year, and
    • Five full-time employees who are Canadian citizens or permanent residents at the location where you will work.
  • If you will be working outside of the Greater Toronto Area, your employer must have:
    • A minimum of $500,000 in gross annual revenue for the most recent fiscal year, and
    • Three full-time employees who are Canadian citizens or permanent residents at the location where you will work.

For more information about the eligibility criteria, please refer to the Application Guide - Employer Job Offer: International Student Stream.

Important: Definition of a "Full-Time Job Offer of an Indeterminate Duration”

A full-time job offer of an indeterminate duration is an offer of employment with no end date and consists of of a minimum of 30 hours per week and at least 1,560 hours in a one year period.

Please note that the job offer must not be for a position that:

  • is seasonal or part-time, regardless hours worked; or
  • is a subcontractor, independent contractor and an agency position.

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信: http://flyabroad.me

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


加拿大留学生移民途径与政策 - 飞出国 2018
#2

安省雇主担保留学生类别申请指南 - 20180709

飞出国:安省 Employer Job Offer: International Student Stream 类别对留学生的要求是毕业2年内,在加拿大(不要求安省院校)完成2年全日制学位或证书课程(本科、专科)或1年学位后课程(研究生),且允许有一半课程在加拿大之外完成。

随后的核心要求就是毕业生在安省找到合格的雇主offer:首先是全职不间断的0,A,B技能级别职业,满足最低工资要求,且雇主需要是运营3年以上的合格公司,大多地区要求年营业额百万加币且有5名全职雇员,大多之外地区雇主要求年营业额50万加币且有3名全职雇员。

安省雇主担保留学生类别不要求留学生有相关工作经验,找到合适的全职雇主offer就可以申请移民。

安省雇主担保移民对雇佣企业的要求: 安省雇主担保移民对雇主及担保职位的要求 2018 OINP Employer & Position Criteria

安省雇主担保留学生类别申请费是 1500 加币,具体要求可以咨询飞出国或参考2018年7月最新指南:

OINP Application Guide - Employer Job Offer: International Student Stream: oi_en_job-Employer Job Offer- International Student Stream-20180709-flyabroad.pdf (686.2 KB)。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。