卑诗省提名留学生类别 BC PNP - Skills Immigration International Graduate


#1

飞出国: BCPNP SIIG 与 EEIG:卑诗省省提名留学生快速通道类别 EEBC Express Entry British Columbia-International Graduate 申请条件类似,区别在于,Skills Immigration International Graduate 类别不需要满足加拿大 EE 的要求,只需要在 BC 评分池里排队等待邀请。

BC 作为加拿大十分有吸引力的省份,合格雇主不好找(关键是雇主不愿意配合),这个是问题的核心。

INTERNATIONAL GRADUATE - Skills Immigration 2018

Did you graduate with a valid qualification from an eligible Canadian university or college within the last three years? The Skills Immigration (SI) – International Graduate category of the BC Provincial Nominee Program (BC PNP) can help you gain permanent residence in B.C.

Want a faster way to apply for permanent residency? See if you qualify for Express Entry BC — International Graduate.

Am I eligible?

To qualify for this category, you must:

  • have accepted a full-time, indeterminate job offer (a permanent job, or one with no set end date) from a B.C. employer. The job must be in a National Occupational Classification skilled occupation (Skill Type 0 or Skill Level A or B).
  • qualify to work in your occupation in B.C.
  • show you can support yourself and your dependents
  • have, or be eligible for, legal immigration status in Canada
  • have completed a degree, diploma or certificate from an eligible post-secondary institution in Canada in the past three years
  • for NOC skill level B occupations, meet minimum language requirements
  • have a wage offer in line with B.C. wage rates for the occupation

Is my employer eligible?

Your employer must be willing to support your application. They must meet the eligibility criteria and fulfill certain responsibilities during the application process. View the employer requirements.

How does it work?

To start the process, please create a profile with our online application and registration system, BCPNP Online. After submitting your registration, you will receive a score based on your skills and job. Periodically, we invite people with the highest scores to apply through BCPNP Online.

See how to register and apply.

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


#2

飞出国:毕业不超过3年的加拿大国际留学生(不限制必须在BC省留学)持有BC省雇主offer的,不需要工作经验就可以申请 BC 传统国际留学生别。

加拿大合格院校毕业不超过3年,获得 BC 合格雇主 offer,然后在 BC 自己的评分池里排队。这是 BC PNP Skills Immigration International Graduate 类别的核心特点。留学毕业生找到 BC 雇主 offer 才能移民,雇主 offer 是关键。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


#3

BCPNP 技术移民国际留学毕业生类别学历要求-飞出国

BCPNP 国际留学生类别要求留学生毕业3年内,当前在加拿大有合法状态且在加拿大完成合格课程。

BCPNP 技术移民国际留学毕业生类别学历要求:

  1. 学位课程(Degrees),需要是有权利授予学位的加拿大院校,留学的学校一定要正规
  2. 文凭,证书课程( Diplomas and Certificates):必须是加拿大公立院校,私立的不认可,语言培训不认可,课程最短8个月(2学期)全日制

BCPNP Skills Immigration - International Graduate

If you are an international student who has graduated from a Canadian university or college in the
past three years, you may be eligible for the BC PNP.

Please note that your application will not be approved if you are in Canada and do not have valid
immigration status, or if you are working without authorization.

Eligibility Requirements

In addition to meeting general requirements, to qualify for the Skills Immigration - International
Graduate category, you must have the following:

a degree, diploma or certificate from an eligible post-secondary institution in Canada

You must submit your registration to the BC PNP within three years of the date shown on your official transcript indicating that you have completed all requirements of the degree or diploma program.
Your education is not eligible if it is a distance education learning program either from abroad or from within Canada.

Degrees

Your undergraduate or graduate degree must be from a Canadian post-secondary institution authorized to grant degrees.

If the location is in B.C.:

Note: Some graduate level degrees are eligible under the Skills Immigration - International Post
Graduate category.

Diplomas and Certificates

If you have a diploma or certificate, it must be from a public post-secondary institution in Canada.

Diplomas and Certificates from private institutions are not eligible. Language training (an ESL program, for example) does not qualify.

Your program must have been at least 8 months (two semesters) of full-time equivalent coursework (excluding co-op work terms, practicums and internships). Co-op work terms, practicums and internships may be completed, provided the 8-month requirement of coursework has been met.

You may be requested to provide a letter from your educational institution that confirms your program
meets this requirement.

Full-time equivalent study is defined by the post-secondary institution which issued the credential.

The information in this guide is effective June 26, 2018.

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。