萨省省提名经验类移民 SINP Saskatchewan Experience新增类别-半熟练农业工人持工签类别Semi-skilled Agriculture Worker with Existing Work Permit


#1

萨省省提名经验类移民要求申请人持有萨省雇主提供的NOC 0、A、B类或萨省指定技工行业长期全职工作offer,并已为提供offer的雇主至少工作了6个月。

萨省经验类原有五个类别,分别是技术移民工签类别、健康专业人员类别、酒店服务类别、卡车司机类别、留学生类别,现又增加一类半熟练农业工人持工签类别Semi-skilled Agriculture Worker with Existing Work Permit。

该类别适用于持有效工作许可,在萨省至少工作了六个月的农业工人申请人。

申请条件 - 飞出国:

  • 持有萨省雇主提供的长期全职工作offer,工作属于以下职业:
    • NOC 8431 普通农场工人
    • NOC 8432 苗圃和温室工人
  • 持有有效的SINP工作批准函(JAL);并且
  • 持IRCC出具的有效工作许可为提供工作offer的雇主工作六个月以上,工作offer的职业必须与过去六个月所从事的职业相同;
  • 申请人的工作许可必须属于以下类别之一:
    • 季节性农业工人类别
    • 加拿大外籍经验类工人类别
    • 临时外籍工人类别
  • 高中以上学历,通过加拿大对等学历认证;
  • 如果工作offer的职业属于NOC C类,要求至少达到CLB 4的语言水平。

This sub-category is for semi-skilled workers who:

  • Have been working in Saskatchewan for at least six months, with a valid work permit; and
  • Meet the sub-category criteria. The criteria can change at any time, but we’ll use what was on this website when we received your complete application.

Eligibility

You may qualify for this stream if you:

  • Have a permanent full-time job offer from a Saskatchewan employer. The job is required to be in the following National Occupation Classification (NOC) occupations:
    • NOC 8431: General Farm Worker
    • NOC 8432: Nursery and Greenhouse Worker.
  • Have a valid SINP Job Approval Letter; and
  • Have worked for more than six months for the employer offering you the job, with a valid work permit issued by Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC). Your permanent, full-time job offer must be for the same position that you have been working in for the past six months.
  • Your work permit must be for one of the following programs:
    • Seasonal Agriculture Worker Program;
    • International Experience Canada; or the,
    • Temporary Foreign Worker Program.
  • Have completed the equivalent of a Canadian secondary school education (high school) or above, as demonstrated by a valid Educational Credential Assessment.
  • Have a minimum language score of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 4 if your job offer is in a NOC ‘C’ occupation.

#2

SINP - Semi-skilled Agriculture Worker with Existing Work Permit 材料清单 - 飞出国

1. 临时工作许可 - 飞出国

必须提交IRCC出具的有效工作许可副本,该工作许可必须是:

  • 属于以下NOC职业之一:6513、6711、6731;
  • 表明申请人已在萨省为授权的酒店服务行业雇主工作至少六个月;
  • 在整个移民过程中始终保持有效。

2. 工作经验认证

在萨省持 IRCC 有效工签工作6个月的工作证明,并且全职长期雇主offer上的提名职业与当前工作的职位一致。证明资料包括:

  • 雇主推荐信
  • 工资单
  • 雇佣记录(record of employment)

3. 工作offer要求 - 飞出国

申请人必须具有萨省雇主提供的 8431 (General Farm Worker) 或 8432 (Nursery and Greenhouse Worker) 职位全职长期工作雇主信,该雇主信在申请人为雇主工作六个月后出具,薪资及工作条件需符合加拿大职业标准。

  • 雇主信:
    • 提供给主申请人;
    • 表明工作职位、职责和责任、薪资、福利以及公司联系信息;
    • 提供申请人在萨省的工作地点(例如镇/城市);
    • 打印在公司信头纸上;
    • 有雇主签字。
  • Job Approval Letter(JAL):
    • 雇主必须在SINP的雇主网站上进行注册,以评估申请人所申请的职业;
    • 一旦工作职位被批准,雇主将收到包括申请人职位、姓名和NOC代码在内的Job Approval Letter;
    • 申请人的申请需同SINP的Job Approval Letter一并提交。

4. 语言证明 - 飞出国

如果工作offer为NOC类别为C的技工类职业,需要:

  • 提供指定语言测试机构给出的语言考试成绩;
  • 申请人需达到英语和/或法语CLB4或以上的语言水平;
  • 提交申请时语言成绩必须是两年之内的;
  • 可接受的语言考试包括G类雅思IELTS(至少听4.5、读3.5、写4、说4),G类思培CELPIP(至少听读写说每项为4),法语TEF(至少听145、读121、写181、说181)。

5. 身份证件及民事身份文件 - 飞出国

  • 以下人员的出生证明(列出父母双方):
    • 主申请人;
    • 配偶或同居伴侣(如适用);
    • 每一个孩子,包括不随行至加拿大的;
  • 如果申请人已婚或丧偶,需提供:
    • 结婚证书,和/或;
    • 之前配偶的死亡证明(如适用);
  • 如果是同居伴侣关系,需提供:
    • IMM 5409 Declaration of Common-Law Union;和
    • 至少一年的同居关系证明(例如银行或金融机构出具的能够显示银行、信托、信用合作社或收费卡的联名账户;主申签署的联名租赁或抵押文件副本;除住宅之外的共有财产证明副本;向主副申双方发出的账单或收据副本;以对方为受益人的人寿保险副本;等等);
  • 如果申请人是离婚状态,需提供:
    • 最终的离婚文件;
    • 子女监护权的支持文件(如适用);
  • 收养子女的领养文件(如适用);
  • 如果有未成年子女,无论是否随行,都需提供:
    • 父母另一方提供的已知晓主申打算移居加拿大的声明信,不存在未解决子女监护权或抚养费用问题;
    • 证明申请人对未成年子女具有监护权,带领孩子移民的行为合法(如适用);
  • 如果有未成年子女不随行,必须提供:
    • 子女的姓名、年龄和联系方式(邮寄和电子邮件地址、电话号码);
    • 每一个子女不随行的详细理由,及支持文件(例如:合法分居)。

6. 护照 - 飞出国

移民过程中,主申、配偶或同居伴侣、随行子女的护照必须保持有效,需要提供护照的复印件来表明护照号、发证日期、有效期、护照照片、姓名和出生地;如果申请人当前住在一个与国籍不同的国家,需要提供目前居住过的签证复印件。

7. Educational Credential Assessments 学历认证 - 飞出国

证明申请人完成了12年基础教育(或同等学力),必须提供 ECA 认证(例如 WES 学历认证)。

8. 联邦申请表 - 飞出国


Required Documents for Semi Skilled Agriculture Worker with Existing Work Permit

ou must provide any required documents to prove you’re eligible for SINP nomination. You’ll also need these documents to prove your identity, work experience, academic credentials, language ability, etc. The SINP may also ask for more documentation that is not listed below.
## General Guidelines

All required documents must be clear and easy-to-read copies of the original documents. If your documents aren’t in English of French, you must submit the following:

  • A copy of the original document;
  • A copy of the English or French translation of the document; and,
  • A copy of an affidavit from the translator, describing their translation ability.

About Translators

Translators must be:

Translators must not be:

  • A family member
  • A spouse
  • Anyone who works for or who is a paid consultant or representative preparing your application.

Make sure translations meet all federal requirements when you’re applying for permanent residency.

If your documents are unclear, missing, or not translated into English or French, your application will be rejected and the SINP will send you instructions on what is missing and how to apply again.

Required Documents

The following are the required documents you’ll need for your application:

1. Temporary Work Permit

You must submit a copy of a current, valid temporary work permit issued by Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC). The work permit under must be from one of the following programs: Seasonal Agriculture Worker Program; International Experience Canada; or the Temporary Foreign Worker Program.

2. Work Experience Credentials

You must submit proof that you worked for at least six months for the employer offering you the permanent job, under a valid work permit issued by IRCC. Your permanent, full-time job offer must be for the same position that you have been working in for the past six months.

Submit one or more of the following:

  • a letter from your employer(s) indicating your job position, start date of employment, length of employment, main duties/responsibilities;
  • copies of your paystubs that show the employers name, your position, and the hours worked; and/or,
  • record of employment.

3. Job Offer Requirements

You must have a letter of offer for full-time, permanent employment from a Saskatchewan employer in one of the following occupations:

  • NOC 8431 (General Farm Worker)
  • NOC 8432 (Nursery and Greenhouse Worker).

All positions must offer wages and working conditions that match Canadian standards in that occupation.

The Letter of Offer must:

  • Be addressed to the principal applicant;
  • State the job title, duties and responsibilities, wage, benefits, and company contact information;
  • List the location (i.e., town/city) of your position in Saskatchewan,
  • Be issued on the company’s letterhead; and,
  • Be signed by the employer.

Your job offer must be approved by the SINP before you apply, or your application will be rejected.

  • Your employer must register online to have the position that you are applying with assessed.
  • Once the position is approved, your employer will receive a Job Approval Letter that includes your position, name and NOC code.
  • Submit a copy of the SINP Job Approval Letter with your application.

4. Language Credentials

  • You must provide valid language test results from a designated testing agency;
  • You must have English and/or French language ability of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) of 4 or higher;
  • Your test results cannot be more than two years old at the time of application; and,
  • CLB 4 is the minimum; however, employers and regulatory bodies may require higher language scores.

The acceptable tests and equivalence to CLB 4 (minimum scores) are:

Name of Test Minimal Scores
The International English Language Testing System (IELTS) General Training Listening - 4.5,Reading - 3.5,Writing - 4,Speaking - 4
The Canadian English Language Proficiency Index Program (CELPIP-General) Listening - 4,Reading - 4,Writing - 4,Speaking - 4
The Test d’évaluation de français (for French language) Listening - 145,Reading - 121,Writing - 181,Speaking - 181

5. Identity and Civil Status Documents

You need to provide the following documents to confirm your identity and civil status:

  • Birth Certificates that list both parents for:
    • You (the principal applicant);
    • Your spouse or common-law partner (if applicable); and,
    • Each dependent child, including any who’ll not come with you to Canada.
  • If you are married or widowed you must include:
    • A marriage certificate; and/or,
    • A death certificate of your former spouse (if applicable).
  • If you are in a common-law relationship you must include:
    • IMM 5409 Declaration of Common-Law Union and,
    • Proof of at least one year of common-law relationship. (e.g., statements or letters from a bank or financial institute showing a joint bank, trust, credit union, or charge card account; a copy of your signed joint lease or mortgage; a copy of jointly-owned property, apart from your residence; a copy of bills or receipts made to both of you; a copy of life insurance naming the other partner as the beneficiary, etc.).
  • If you or your spouse is divorced you must include:
    • Final divorce documents for all divorces; and,
    • Custody and child support documents (if applicable).
  • Adoption papers for your dependent children who were adopted (if applicable).
  • If you have dependent children, whether or not they and their other parent are coming with you to Canada, include:
    • A letter from the other parent stating that they are aware of your intention to immigrate to Canada (with or without the child/children) and that there are no outstanding custody or child support issues; or
    • Proof of custody for the child/children under the age of majority and proof that you have legal authority to remove the child/children from your home country (if applicable).
  • If you have dependent children that are not coming with you to Canada you must include:
    • Their name, age and contact information (mailing and email address, and phone number); and,
    • A detailed reason why each dependent is not accompanying you, along with supporting documentation (e.g. legal separation).

6. Passports

Your passport must be valid throughout the immigration process (from application to permanent residency). You’ll need to include copies of pages in your passport that show the passport number, date of issue, expiry date, photo, name and place of birth for:

  • You (the principal applicant);
  • Your spouse or common-law partner (if applicable); and,
  • All dependent children accompanying you to Canada (if applicable).

If you live in a country that is different from your nationality, please include a copy of your visa for the country in which you currently live.

7. Educational Credential Assessments

You must have completed the equivalent of a Canadian secondary school education (high school) or above, as demonstrated and verified by a valid Educational Credential Assessment (ECA). You must get an ECA from a designated agency. Please visit the IRCC website for complete and up-to-date ECA requirements and designated agencies. If you disagree with your ECA results, please contact the designated agency that issued your ECA to discuss your concerns.

8. Provincial and Federal Forms

You must fill out and provide the following forms:

For help with filling out the federal forms, watch the following videos:

荷兰库拉索移民适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产,一个说走就走的国际身份,一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的移民项目。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。