2018年新西兰雇主offer,可移民


#1

新西兰雇主offer-就业后移民岗位

下述雇主offer是新西兰几个地区(包括奥克兰也包括其他地区)的真实雇主offer,可实际工作,本科学历且有3或5年以上工作经验的可以申请移民,通过 SMC 类别申请技术移民需要雅思总分6.5。

超市

职位:网页设计师/零售经理

名额:2

位置:AUCKLAND奥克兰

适合人群:相关专业本科以上学历,5年以上相关工作经验。

家具 / 床上用品:

职位:网页设计师/零售经理

名额:1

位置:AUCKLAND奥克兰

适合人群:相关专业本科以上学历。5年以上相关工作经验。

两元店:

职位:零售采购员/零售经理

名额:1

位置:TAURANGA陶朗加

适合人群:相关专业本科以上学历。3年(采购员)5年(零售经理)以上相关工作经验。

纪念品店:

职位:销售经理/零售经理/零售采购员

名额:1

位置:ROTORUA罗托鲁阿

适合人群:相关专业本科以上学历。3年(采购员)5年(经理)以上相关工作经验。

日餐厅:

职位:零售经理/厨师

名额:1

位置:WAIHI BEACH怀希沙滩

适合人群:相关专业本科以上学历。5年以上相关工作经验。(零售经理)

相关专业大专以上学历,3年以上相关工作经验。(厨师)

Dairy Shop 零售店

职位:零售经理 / IT 网站维护相关人员

名额:1

位置:奥克兰

适合人群:相关专业本科以上学历。相关工作经验。(零售经理)

相关专业大专以上学历,相关工作经验。(IT)

家政保洁服务商

职位:销售经理

名额:1

位置:AUCKLAND奥克兰

适合人群:相关专业本科以上学历。5年以上相关工作经验。

美容按摩店

职位:销售市场经理

名额:1

位置:但尼丁 Dunedin

适合人群:相关专业本科以上学历

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信: http://flyabroad.me

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


#2

英语不好,无法直接通过技术移民申请新西兰永居的,可以在新西兰工作2年后转永居。

Residence from Work Category

Once you’ve been in New Zealand for two years on a Work to Residence visa you may be eligible for residence status under the Residence from Work Category.

This category is a great way to ‘upgrade’ from a temporary work visa to a residence visa. As a resident you’ll be able to stay in New Zealand indefinitely and access most publicly funded services.

To be eligible you’ll need to:

  • have been in New Zealand on a Work to Residence visa for two years
  • meet health and character requirements

You’ll also need to satisfy the requirements of one of the following two pathways:

From an Accredited Employer work visa

If you were granted a temporary work visa to allow you to work for an accredited employer in New Zealand, you can apply for a residence class visa under Residence from Work (Accredited Employers) Category. These visas are known as Talent (Accredited Employer) visas.

To be eligible you’ll need to:

  • have held a Talent (Accredited Employer) Work visa for at least 24 months
  • have been employed full time for that period by an accredited employer
  • be currently employed and have a base salary of at least NZ$55,000 per year
  • hold full or provisional registration to practice in your occupation in New Zealand (if applicable)

List of Accredited employers | Immigration New Zealand

Talent (Accredited Employer) Work visa

Talent (Accredited Employer) Resident visa

From a Long Term Skill Shortage List work visa

If you were granted a temporary work visa to allow you to work for an employer in New Zealand in an occupation on the Long Term Skill Shortage List, you can apply for residence under Long Term Skill Shortage List Category.

To be eligible you’ll need to:

  • have held a Long Term Skill Shortage List Work visa for at least 24 months
  • have been employed full time for that period in an occupation on the Long Term Skill Shortage List.
  • be currently employed and have a base salary of at least NZ$45,000 per year
  • be aged 55 years or younger
  • hold full or provisional registration to practice in your occupation in New Zealand (if applicable).

Check the occupations on the long term skill shortage list | Immigration New Zealand

Long Term Skill Shortage List Work Visa

Long Term Skill Shortage List Resident Visa

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信: http://flyabroad.me

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。