可以申请安省硕士留学生无雇主offer类别的合格院校 - Eligible Ontario Universities offering Masters Programs


#1

符合安省硕士移民项目的安省合格院校 - 飞出国2018

安省硕士类别申请也是不需要雇主offer的,但前提是就读的院校是安省的院校且是安省移民局认可的合格院校的硕士毕业生才可以,截止到2018年6月,被 OINP 认可的可以提供硕士学历的院校有 29 所,比提供合格博士课程的院校多了4所。

符合安省硕士移民项目的安省合格院校 Eligible Ontario Universities offering Masters Programs
阿尔戈马大学 Algoma University
瑞尔森大学 Ryerson University
布鲁克大学 Brock University
卡尔顿大学 Carleton University
多明尼加学院 Dominican College
湖首大学 Lakehead University
劳伦森大学 Laurentian University
麦克马斯特大学 McMaster University
尼皮辛大学 Nipissing University
艺术与设计学院安大略 Ontario College of Art & Design
皇后大学 Queen’s University
特伦特大学 Trent University
圭尔夫大学 University of Guelph
安大略理工大学 University of Ontario Institute of Technology
渥太华大学 University of Ottawa
多伦多大学 University of Toronto
滑铁卢大学 University of Waterloo
西安大略大学 University of Western Ontario
温莎大学 University of Windsor
劳里埃大学 Wilfrid Laurier University
约克大学 York University
布雷西亚大学学院(隶属于西安大略大学) Brescia University College (Affiliated with the University of Western Ontario
休伦大学学院(隶属于西安大略大学) Huron University College (Affiliated with the University of Western Ontario)
国王大学学院在西安大略大学 King’s University College at the University of Western Ontario
圣迈克尔学院大学(与联邦多伦多大学联合) University of St. Michael’s College (Federated with the University of Toronto)
圣保罗大学/圣保罗大学(与联邦渥太华大学联合) Saint Paul University/Université Saint-Paul (Federated with the University of Ottawa)
圣杰罗姆大学(与联邦滑铁卢大学联合) St. Jerome’s University (Federated with the University of Waterloo
维多利亚大学(与联邦多伦多大学联合) Victoria University (Federated with the University of Toronto)
圣三一学院大学(与联邦多伦多大学联合) University of Trinity College (Federated with the University of Toronto)

安省硕士留学毕业生移民项目申请条件 Master Graduate Stream - OINP 2018

Ontario Immigrant Nominee Program (OINP) > Human Capital > Masters Students - flyabroad

飞出国:OINP Master Graduate 项目与 Phd 一样,也是不需要安省雇主offer的。但相对于 PhD 类别配额限制更严格,例如,2018年4月5号同时开放 Master 和 PhD 类别,Master 当天即满额,PhD 的持续开放。

OINP 硕士毕业生申请条件:

  • 在上述符合安省硕士项目要求的学校里完成最少1年硕士课程
  • 语言达到 CLB 7(英语是雅思4个6)
  • 近2年内在安省居住最少1年
  • 硕士毕业还没有超过2年

也就是说安省硕士类别不要求已经找到雇主,在安省合格院校完成1年硕士,申请时毕业还不超过2年(近2年要在安省最少居住1年),同时达到雅思4个6就可以申请。


Who Can Apply - Ontario Immigrant Nominee Program (OINP) > Human Capital > Masters Students

To be eligible to apply for the Masters Graduate Stream , you must meet the following criteria:

  1. Education: Completed the requirements necessary to obtain a Master’s degree that is at least one academic year in length if pursued on a full-time basis, and from an eligible Ontario institution.

  2. Language: A minimum of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB)

    • Level 7 (or above) in English, or
    • Level 7 (or above) in French
  1. Residency in Ontario: Demonstrate you have resided in Ontario for at least one year in the last two years before the application submission date.

  2. Settlement Funds: A minimum level of savings or income to support you and your family members.

  3. Intent: Intention to reside in Ontario.

  4. Residency at Time of Application: Must be residing in Ontario with legal status (i.e., study permit, work permit, visitor record) OR residing outside of Canada. If you currently live in Canada, but outside of Ontario, you do not qualify.

  5. Eligibility Period: Must apply within two years of completing the requirements necessary to obtain your Master’s degree. For OINP purposes, this will be the date on your degree, or if your degree has not yet been granted, the date on your official letter from your academic institution stating when your degree will be granted.

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信: http://flyabroad.me

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。