可以申请安省博士留学生无雇主offer类别的合格院校 - Eligible Ontario Universities offering PhD Programs


#1

安省博士留学毕业生移民项目 PhD Graduate Stream - OINP 2018

在安省移民部认可的 25 所安省大学里完成2年以上博士课程,毕业两年之内,近2年内持合法身份在安省最少居住一年不需要雇主offer就可以申请安省省提名项目。

在安省认可的院校里完成博士学位并尽早申请是关键。

Eligible Ontario Universities offering PhD Programs

安省 PhD 无雇主offer项目认可的大学-飞出国 Eligible Ontario Universities offering PhD Programs - flyabroad
布鲁克大学 Brock University
卡尔顿大学 Carleton University
多米尼加大学学院 Dominican University College
莱克黑德大学 Lakehead University
劳伦森大学 Laurentian University
麦克马斯特大学 McMaster University
尼皮辛大学 Nipissing University
女王大学 Queen’s University
加拿大皇家军事学院 Royal Military College of Canada
瑞尔森大学 Ryerson University
圣保罗大学(联合渥太华大学) Saint Paul University (Federated with the University of Ottawa)
圣杰罗姆大学(联合滑铁卢大学) St. Jerome’s University (Federated with the University of Waterloo)
特伦特大学 Trent University
圭尔夫大学 University of Guelph
安大略大学理工学院 University of Ontario Institute of Technology
渥太华大学 University of Ottawa
圣迈克尔大学大学(联合多伦多大学) University of St. Michael’s College (Federated with the University of Toronto)
多伦多大学 University of Toronto
三一学院大学(联合多伦多大学) University of Trinity College (Federated with the University of Toronto)
滑铁卢大学 University of Waterloo
温莎大学 University of Windsor
维多利亚大学(联合多伦多大学) Victoria University (Federated with the University of Toronto)
西方大学 Western University
威尔弗里德劳里埃大学 Wilfrid Laurier University
约克大学 York University

Who Can Apply - Ontario Immigrant Nominee Program (OINP) > Human Capital > PhD Students

To be eligible to apply for the PhD Graduate Stream , you must meet the following criteria:

  1. Education: Completed the requirements necessary to obtain a PhD degree from an eligible Ontario institution and have completed at least two years of the degree requirements while lawfully living and studying in Ontario.

  2. Residency in Ontario: Demonstrate you have resided in Ontario for at least one year in the last two years before the application submission date.

  3. Settlement Funds: A minimum level of savings or income to support you and your family members.

  4. Intent: Intention to reside in Ontario.

  5. Eligibility Period: Must apply within two years of completing the requirements necessary to obtain your PhD degree. For OINP purposes, this will be the date on your degree, or if your degree has not yet been granted, the date on your official letter from your academic institution stating when your degree will be granted.

  6. Legal Status in Canada (if applicable): Must have legal status in Canada (i.e., study permit, work permit, visitor record) if currently residing in Canada. Not required if you are residing outside of Canada.

flyabroad: Applicants applying to the PhD Graduate Stream can apply without a job offer .

Application Guide: PhD Graduate Stream 2018: oi_app_guide_phd-201801-flyabroad.pdf (590.8 KB).

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信: http://flyabroad.me

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


#2

请问,这个博士课程是必须用雅思申请,还是可以直接登陆先学语言然后直接读博士学位?谢谢