AISP 大西洋四省试点中等技术移民项目 Atlantic Intermediate-Skilled Program


#1

Atlantic Immigration Pilot Program: Atlantic Intermediate-Skilled Program

与 AHSP 高技术移民类别相比,AISP 中等技能移民类别的特点是近3年有1年 Skill level C 的工作经验,这些工作一般只要求高中学历或在职培训,例如长途货车司机,屠宰工,餐饮服务。

  • within the last three years, you have accumulated at least one year of full-time (or part-time equivalent) work experience in your primary occupation at Skill level C (intermediate jobs which usually need a high school or job-specific training, such as long-haul truck drivers, butchers, food and beverage servers, etc.) of the National Occupation Classification (NOC) matrix.

其他都是有大西洋四省1年雇主offer,雅思CLB4。申请条件就是这么简约,核心还是加拿大雇主(AIPP仅限大西洋四省雇主)。

ATLANTIC INTERMEDIATE-SKILLED PROGRAM-checklist-flyabroad-2018-imm5467e.pdf (472.7 KB)

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信: http://flyabroad.me

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


AIPP 加拿大大西洋四省试点移民项目2018年再增 500 配额
加拿大雇主担保移民政策 - 飞出国2018
#2

AISP 中等技术工试点项目申请要求-飞出国

  • 工作经验,近3年内1年C类全职工作经验,这些职业主要包括长途司机,屠宰工,食品饮料服务
  • 获得大西洋省份认定雇主全职长期雇主offer
  • 具有高中以上学历并完成 ECA 认证
  • 雅思要求 4.5 (CLB 4)

Eligibility requirements

To be eligible for this program, you must meet the minimum requirements outlined below.

Work Experience

Important: Make sure you are applying for the right program based on your previous work experience. If you apply for the wrong program and do not have the work experience required for that program, your application for permanent residence will be refused.

You must have the following work experience:

  • within the last three years, you have accumulated at least one year of full-time (or part-time equivalent) work experience in your primary occupation at Skill level C (intermediate jobs which usually need a high school or job-specific training, such as long-haul truck drivers, butchers, food and beverage servers, etc.) of the National Occupation Classification (NOC) matrix.
  • you have performed the activities in the lead statement of the NOC;
  • you have performed a substantial number of the main duties of the NOC, including all of the essential duties;
  • your work experience was acquired from paid work (volunteer work or unpaid internships do not count);
  • your work experience was acquired overseas or in Canada (as long as you were legally authorized to work in Canada as a temporary resident).

For more information, see National Occupational Classifications.

Any periods of self-employment will not be included when calculating the period of qualifying work experience.

Work experience acquired during a period of study is allowed, as long as the work hours did not exceed what they were authorized to do.

Note: Full–time work experience means working at least 30 paid hours per week. You can count part-time work toward the work experience requirement as long as you have gained the equivalent amount of experience as someone who worked full-time for at least one year (1560 hours).

Job Offer

You must have a job offer that is:

You must submit an Offer of Employment (IMM 5650) (PDF, 851.81KB) with your application. Your employer must complete this form and send you a copy to include with your application. You must read and sign the declaration at the bottom of the form.

Education

  • You must have a high-school diploma, post-secondary certificate or degree that is valid and equal to a Canadian equivalent.
  • If you did not complete your studies in Canada, you’ll need an Educational Credential Assessment (ECA) to show that your studies are equal to a Canadian secondary or post-secondary certificate, diploma or degree.
  • Your ECA report must be less than five years old on the date we receive your application.

Language requirements

  • You must have a level 4 in the Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) or the Niveaux de competence linguistique canadiens (NCLC) for listening, speaking, reading and writing.
  • You will need to do mandatory language testing and submit your original results with your application.
  • If you have already done language testing, your test results must not be more than two years old on the date your application is received.

荷兰库拉索移民适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产(酒店公寓),一个说走就走的国际身份(无移民监),一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的移民项目(荷兰护照)。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。