南澳州担保新变化-2018-05-28起南澳留学生需要最少在南澳已经工作3个月才能申请州担保


#1

飞出国:5.28之前,南澳州担保对南澳留学生工作经验的要求是获得本科及以上学位的只需要当前在工作就可以申请(Currently working in a skilled occupation in South Australia (minimum 20 hours per week), if your occupation requires 2 – 3 years work experience in the field),2018年5月28日后的新的要求是需要在南澳正式工作满3个月后才能申请,增加虚假 offer 申请难度。

对VET证书,技工类课程,工作要求仍然是偏远地区已经工作6个月或大阿德雷德地区工作12个月后才能申请。

  1. SA graduates will now need to have been working for the last 3 months in a skilled occupation at the time of application. This enables Immigration SA to collect appropriate evidence to verify applicants’ current employment in South Australia and ensure that good employment outcomes are occurring. The updated requirements can be viewed on our website under 9.2.3and 9.5.1. Please note: some occupations have additional work experience requirements, for example, some occupations require 12 months work experience in South Australia. For additional requirements, see the occupation lists and international graduate page.
  2. These changes will apply to all applications submitted after 28 May 2018.
  3. Immigration SA reserves the right to obtain further evidence if there are concerns about the veracity of the work experience being claimed (this may include salary level and genuine need for the position). Immigration SA wants to ensure all employment outcomes are genuine.

Work experience requirement for Supplementary Skilled List and Special Conditions Apply occupations

9.2.3 The work experience requirement that applies to you will depend on the qualification you have completed in South Australia.

Vocational Education and Training (VET) Certificate or Diploma completed in South Australia

Currently working in your nominated or closely related occupation (for a minimum 40 hours per fortnight) for the last:

  • 6 months in a country region of South Australia.

OR

  • 12 months in Greater Adelaide .

To be considered to be working in a country region of South Australia, you must be employed and residing in an area outside of Greater Adelaide. View the full list of eligible country region postcodes. View our interactive map of South Australia.

Bachelor Degree or higher completed in South Australia

  • Currently working for the last 3 months in a skilled occupation in South Australia (minimum 40 hours per fortnight)*

OR

  • Have met the general work experience requirement as per nomination requirement 5. If you are claiming Australian work experience, 6 months of this must be South Australian work experience

  • If your occupation requires 2 – 5 years work experience in the field, you must be currently working for the last 3 months in your nominated or closely related occupation in South Australia. Some of these occupations require you to be currently working for the last 12 months in South Australia in your nominated or closely related occupation (minimum 40 hours per fortnight) post-graduation (see 9.1.6 above).


9.5 If you are an international graduate of South Australia, you can access a work experience waiver if you meet one of the requirements below.

9.5.1 Your occupation is listed as ‘available or low availability’*, you are residing in South Australia and you meet one of the following:

  • Proficient English in each score OR

  • Minimum overall score of IELTS 7.5 or PTE Academic 73 or TOEFL iBT 102 or CAE 191 OR

  • Passport holder and citizen of the United States, United Kingdom, New Zealand, Canada or Ireland OR

  • Currently working for the last 3 months in a skilled occupation in South Australia (minimum 40 hours per fortnight).

  • Additional work experience required: If your occupation requires 2 – 5 years work experience in the field, you must be currently working for the last 3 months in your nominated or closely related occupation in South Australia (minimum 40 hours per fortnight) some of these occupations require you to be currently working for the last 12 months in South Australia in your nominated or closely related occupation (minimum 40 hours per fortnight) post-graduation - see 9.1.6.

Health and Education professionals : Higher English scores apply if registration is required for your occupation or alternatively, you can show evidence of your current registration to practice in South Australia.

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信: http://flyabroad.me

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。