请问ACT一年课程的毕业生,毕业后怎么留在当地等190签证?


#1

RT


#2

大部分临时签证都是可以的,应届毕业生一般是毕业生临时签证(485 temporary graduate visa)。

Subclass 457 visas

If you are the holder, or the dependent of the holder of a subclass 457 visa, you must meet the following criteria before you are eligible to apply for ACT nomination:

  • If you have NOT lived in another Australian state or territory within the last two years:

    • You have lived in Canberra for the last three months; and
    • You are working for an ACT employer in a skilled occupation (as defined by ANZSCO skill level 1 to 4).
  • If you HAVE lived in another Australian state or territory within the last two years:

    • You have lived in Canberra for the last 12 months; and
    • You are working full time for an ACT employer in the nominated occupation.

Other temporary residence visas

If you are the holder, or the dependent of the holder of a temporary resident or provisional visa including subclass 400 series (excluding 457 and 485 ), diplomatic, business or a provisional spouse visa, you must meet the following criteria before you are eligible to apply for ACT nomination:

  • If you have NOT lived in another Australian state or territory within the last two years:

    • You have lived and worked in Canberra for the last six months; and

    • You are working for an ACT employer in a skilled occupation (as defined by ANZSCO skill level 1 to 4). You do not have to be working in your nominated occupation. The employment does not have to be full time. You must provide at least two current payslips to evidence your employment.

  • If you HAVE lived in another Australian state or territory within the last two years:

    • You have lived in Canberra for the last 12 months; and

    • You are working for an ACT employer in your nominated occupation for at least six months.

Visitor visa

If you are the holder of visitor visa, you must meet the following criteria before you are eligible to apply for ACT nomination:

  • If you have NOT lived in another Australian state or territory within the last two years:

    • You are living in Canberra and you have a genuine job offer with an ACT employer in your nominated occupation.
  • If you HAVE lived in another Australian state or territory within the last two years:

    • You have lived in Canberra for the last 12 months and you have a genuine job offer with an ACT employer in your nominated occupation.

Student or temporary graduate visa

If you are the holder of a student or temporary graduate visa you must meet the following criteria before you are eligible to apply for ACT nomination:

  • You have lived in Canberra for the last 12 months; and
  • If you have NOT lived or studied in another Australian state or territory within the last two years:
    • You have completed and graduated (or you are the dependent of a graduate) from a CRICOS registered course at Canberra institution. The course must be, at minimum, a Certificate III or higher qualification; and have a minimum duration of one academic year (40 weeks); and

      • You are working for an ACT employer in a skilled occupation (as defined by ANZSCO skill level 1 to 4). You do not have to be working in your nominated occupation. The employment does not have to be full time. You must provide at least two current payslips to evidence your employment.

If you HAVE lived or studied in another Australian state or territory within the last two years:

  • You are working full time for an ACT employer in your nominated occupation for at least six months immediately before applying for ACT nomination. Student visa holders (with visa condition 8105) working 20 hours per week are deemed to meet the full time criterion. You must provide payslips to evidence six months employment.

or

  • You have completed and graduated (or you are the dependent of a graduate) from a CRICOS registered course at Canberra institution. The course must be, at minimum, a Certificate III or higher qualification; and have a minimum duration of one academic year (40 weeks); and

You must be working full time for an ACT employer in a skilled occupation (as defined by ANZSCO skill level 1 to 4). Student visa holders (with visa condition 8105) working 20 hours per week are deemed to meet the full time criterion. You must provide at least two current payslips to evidence your employment.

Postgraduate course – Canberra tertiary institution

If you are the holder, or the dependent holder, of a student visa (subclass 500 series) who is currently studying, or has completed a postgraduate course at a Canberra university, you must meet the following criteria before you are eligible to apply for ACT nomination:

You have lived in Canberra for the last 12 months; and

You are either:

  • In receipt of a stipend and / or scholarship from the University / government agency(that covers your living expenses) that is ongoing for at least 3 months from ACT nomination application date; or

  • Working an ACT employer in a skilled occupation (as defined by ANZSCO skill level 1 to 4). You do not have to be working in your nominated occupation. The employment does not have to be full time. You must provide at least two current payslips to evidence your employment.


#3

谢谢,请问485的条件是什么


#4

:open_mouth: 是的,不符合 Australian study requirement