堪培拉州担保


#1

請問如果是 堪培拉的學生, 20小時/週 一年工作經驗
可以加5分嗎?


#2

謝謝


#3

ACT 境内学生满足每周工作20小时就被认可:

You must be working full time for an ACT employer in a skilled occupation (as defined by ANZSCO skill level 1 to 4). Student visa holders (with visa condition 8105) working 20 hours per week are deemed to meet the full time criterion. You must provide at least two current payslips to evidence your employment.

澳洲 skillselect 要求的工作经验是每周 20 小时即可。

Your employment must have been in your nominated skilled occupation or a closely related skilled occupation.

You can only claim skilled employment if:

  • in the 10 years before you are invited to apply you completed at least 20 hours of paid work per week (this may be adjusted for shift or fly-in-fly-out workers) in your nominated occupation and/or a closely related occupation. Closely-related occupations must be:
    • in the same ANZSCO Unit Group or
    • consistent with a career advancement pathway or
    • determined by an assessing authority that it is closely related to your nominated occupation.
  • either the authority undertaking your skills assessment states in the assessment that your employment is skilled (in your EOI, use the date stated in your assessment as your employment commencement date) or

your employment experience meets the standards for skilled employment set by your assessing authority on their website.


ACT 境内申请依然开放。

THE ACT SKILLED MIGRATION PROGRAM IS NOW CLOSED TO OVERSEAS APPLICANTS: EFFECTIVE 23 AUGUST 2017

However, if you are living overseas and you have close ties (either family or genuine job offer) in Canberra; OR you have completed a PhD at an ACT university, you can still apply for ACT 190 nomination if you meet the criteria.

CANBERRA RESIDENTS - if you are living in Canberra, you can apply for ACT 190 nomination as soon as you meet the nomination criteria.


#4

謝謝