澳洲技术移民eoi州担保签证申请有问必答


#497

提早申请,孩子出生后做体检就可以了。你的情况对申请进度基本没有影响。


#498

那获得州邀请后,一定要在60天内提交资料么,时间长点不行了么?


#499

提交资料不要求体检,需要提供体检的时候孩子大概出生了。如果不方便体检可以延期体检。


#500

谢谢!


#501

还想咨询下,在新州州担保官网看到这样一句话:
Candidates must submit an online application within 14 days of receiving the invitation to apply,这个在十四天内递交的是什么呢?


#502

NSW 是主动邀请制,在 eoi 里挑选上你才能提交申请,提交的东西参考这里:


#503

我还想咨询下需要上传的资料清单里,像护照、评估信、雅思成绩是英文的就不用翻译,学位证、学历证学校盖章翻译了,然后简历和推荐信之前递交职业评估的时候找个律师进行了公证并进行翻译,那剩下的劳动合同、税收证明和工资单是不是需要找NAATI认证啊,还需要找个人公证么?


#504

合同,税单这些不用公证。


#505

你好,可否发一份申请澳洲190签证所需要提供材料的清单,谢谢:grinning:


#506

#507

非常感谢:ribbon:


#508

你好,我想咨询下在EOI在线申请的页面有一个教育信息,学历让由高到低填写,我申请新州,除了大学信息外还用填初中高中么?第二个问题,在工作履历中,是只填写评估机构认定年限的工作还是所有的工作都要写上去(包括被扣年限的工作)?谢谢!


#509

学历填写 secondary level 以上的,近10年内全部工作都填写。


#510

你好,可否将190签证申请材料清单在移民局官网的网址发我一下,我找了半天也没找到,谢谢!


#511

Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190) document checklist Page Content

You must provide documents to support your application for this visa. We can make a decision using the information you provide when you lodge your application. It is in your interest to provide as much information as possible with your application.

All supporting documents must be scanned and uploaded with your application. All documents that you provide must be certified copies of original documents. Do not include original documents unless specifically requested to do so by the department. Documents not in English must be accompanied by accredited English translations.

Information to help you prepare your application and guidelines on attaching documents to an online visa application may assist you to lodge your online application.

Use this checklist to make sure your application is complete.

At the time of invitation

At the time of invitation you must have evidence you have at least competent English.

Forms

  • Form 1393 Electronic application form (online form: use the link we have provided in your letter of invitation).

Charges

Documents to show identity

  • Scanned colour copies of the biographical pages of the current passports or travel documents of all people included in the application.
  • Recent, scanned passport-sized photograph (45 mm x 35 mm) of you and each other person included in the application. Alternatively, digital photos can also be provided. Each photograph should:
    • be of the head and shoulders against a plain background and
    • be labelled with the applicant’s name.
  • If your name has changed or the name of anyone included in your application has changed:
    • evidence of the name change.
  • Scanned colour copy of your birth registration, and that of all people included in the application, showing the names of both parents. If you do not have a birth certificate, provide a certified scanned colour copy of the identification pages of at least one of the following:
    • passport
    • family book showing both parents’ names
    • identification document issued by the government
    • document issued by a court that verifies the person’s identity
    • other acceptable evidence that you are who you claim to be.

Your family relationships

Spouse or de facto partner

  • If you are married or in a de facto relationship, provide evidence of a genuine and continuing relationship with your partner at the exclusion of all others.

  • If you are married provide a scanned colour copy of marriage certificate or relationship registration for you and your partner

  • For de facto relationships this should include evidence that you have been in the relationship for at least 12 months at time of application. Evidence can include, but is not limited to, joint bank account statements, billing accounts in joint names, other evidence of cohabitation etc).

  • If you or anyone included in the application has been widowed, divorced or is permanently separated: a certified scanned colour copy of the relevant death certificate, divorce decree absolute, or statutory declaration/separation certificate.

Children

  • Copies of birth certificates or the family book showing the names of both parents for each dependent child included in the application.
  • For all children included in the application aged 18 years or older, provide a scanned colour copy of:
    • their full birth certificate to evidence their relationship to you
    • evidence of their current or recent formal studies
    • evidence of financial dependency on you
    • a completed Form 47A
  • If any dependent child included in the application is adopted include scanned colour copies of the adoption papers.
  • If you have included a child under 18 years of age in the application, and that child’s other parent is not included in the application you must provide documentary evidence that you have the legal right to include that child in your application, such as:
    • copies of official legal documents, such as a court-issued custody, access or guardianship order;
    • Form 1229 Consent form to grant an Australian visa to a child under the age of 18 years (125 kB PDF file). If you use this form, you will have to attach a certified copy of the other parent’s government issued identification document (such as a passport or driver’s licence) with their photograph and a signature.

Other dependent relatives

For all other dependent relatives included in your application:

  • A completed Form 47A
  • evidence of the relationship between this applicant and you or your spouse (birth & marriage certificates, etc)
  • evidence that this relative lives in your household
  • evidence your relative has been financially dependent on you for at least the 12 months immediately before you lodge your application
  • if your relative has been widowed, divorced or is permanently separated a copy of any relevant death certificate, divorce decree absolute, or statutory declaration/separation certificate.

Character requirements

  • Police checks for you and everyone included in your application, whether they are migrating or not, who is at least 16 years of age. You must provide a scanned colour copy:
    • of an Australian National Police Check for anyone who has spent a total of 12 months or more in Australia since turning 16 years of age
    • of police certificates from each country in which anyone in your application has spent a total of 12 months or more in the past 10 years since turning 16 years of age.
  • If you or anyone included in the application has served in the armed forces of any country:
    • certified scanned colour copy of military service record or discharge papers.

Family members English language ability

  • For each of your dependent applicants who are aged 18 years or older at the time of application must provide evidence of functional English. If the applicant does not have evidence of having functional English, you will need to provide a statement indicating your intention to pay the second instalment of the visa application charge.

Points test

Evidence to support your claims made against each relevant criterion on the Points Test should be scanned, certified where required and uploaded with your online application.

Age: Proof of age such as a copy of your birth certificate or passport. Your personal documents are counted as evidence and in most cases you will not need to provide more documents.

English language ability: the results of a specified English language test that you took in the three years immediately before lodging your application. You need to ensure you are able to provide evidence of the level of your English language ability attained at time of invitation. You will need to provide your English language test result as evidence of your English language ability.

You only need to provide the Test Report Form (TRF) number or the test registration number that is on your English language certificate.

Skilled employment: evidence of working full-time in skilled employment in the 10 years before you were invited to apply, such as:

  • employment references
  • contracts, pay slips, tax returns, group certificates
  • evidence that you have been self-employed
  • any other documents that you provided to the relevant assessing authority to obtain your skills assessment, including any documents relating to your employment history.

Employment references must meet the following requirements:

  • be written on the official letterhead of the company or government department providing the reference;
  • the letterhead should indicate clearly the full address of the company and any telephone, fax numbers, e-mail and website addresses;
  • the name and position of the person authorised to sign the employment reference should be typed or stamped below that person’s signature;
  • the contact telephone number of the person writing the reference should be included in the letter;
  • the letter should indicate the exact period of employment (including whether permanent or temporary, full or part-time), position(s) held, the duties undertaken and the salary earned - positions should not be described by generic titles (eg. research officer, public servant) but according to the nature of the duties undertaken (eg. research chemist, accounts clerk); and
  • a payslip from your current employment should also be included – this is especially important from applicants working in government departments.

Qualifications: evidence of your qualifications, such as certified copies of:

  • degrees, diplomas, certificates and course transcripts
  • any other documents you provided to the relevant assessing authority to support your qualification claims.

Australian study requirement: evidence that you have completed one or more degrees, diplomas or trade qualifications for award by an Australian educational institution as a result of a course or courses:

  • that are registered courses;
  • that were completed in a total of at least 16 calendar months;
  • that were completed as a result of a total of at least 2 academic years study;
  • for which all instruction was conducted in English; and
  • that you undertook while in Australia as the holder of a visa authorising you to study.

Credentialed community language: evidence that you have been accredited at the paraprofessional level or above for interpreting or translating by the National Accreditation Authority for Translators and Interpreters (NAATI).

Study in regional Australia: Obtain evidence that you have lived and studied in regional Australia/low population growth metropolitan areas:

  • you will need evidence of residency which spans the 2 year period – this will usually include documents such as rental agreements and gas, power and telephone bills; and
  • you may need to provide supplementary evidence of studying at a campus in regional Australia or a low population growth metropolitan area if your academic transcript does not identify the campus.

Partner skills:

  • your partner’s personal documents that prove they are under 50 years of age

  • evidence your partner has at least competent English at time of invitation. This includes:

    You need a valid passport or other travel document for this visa. If you plan to get a new passport, you should do so before applying for your visa. If you get a new passport after you have lodged your application, give the details of your new passport to one of our offices.

    You might be able to update your passport details using ImmiAccount.

  • a suitable skills assessment from the relevant assessing authority for your partner’s nominated occupation (which must be on the same skilled occupations list as your nominated occupation).

Professional year in Australia: documents that prove you completed a specified professional year of 12 months in Australia in the four years before you were invited to apply.​​

https://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/190-/Skilled-Nominated-visa-(subclass-190)-document-checklist


#512

非常感谢!


#513

您好,请问电气工程师,55分申请NSW的州担保有希望吗?可以同时认证职业电气工程绘图员申请南澳担保吗?谢谢!


#514

可以同时评估这两个职业,55分电气工程师申请nsw希望还比较大。


#515

好的,谢谢!请问这种情况申请NSW的担保大概需要多长时间?评估两种职业需要提供两份不同的资料吗?


#516

做好半年打算。申请这两个职业估计要两份材料吧。