你好!我想咨询一下, EEBC 省提名技术移民项目-留学生类别和技术移民传统移民项目--留学生类别有什么不同?


#1

谢谢回复!


#2

EEBC和BC传统核心区别只有一个,EE需要首先满足加拿大联邦 Express Entry 的要求,也就是满足 FSW,CEC 或 FST 基本要求后再满足下面要求才能申请。

EEBC — SKILLED WORKER

have received an Express Entry Profile Number and a Job Seeker Validation Code from the IRCC Express Entry system. This shows you meet the minimum criteria for one of IRCC’s Express Entry programs:

  • Federal Skilled Worker Program
  • Federal Skilled Trades Program
  • Canadian Experience Class

EEBC - flybroad BC传统 - 飞出国
have accepted a full-time, indeterminate job offer (a permanent job, or one with no set end date) from a B.C. employer. The job must be in a National Occupational Classification skilled occupation (skill level 0, A or B). have accepted a full-time, indeterminate job offer (a permanent job, or one with no set end date) from a B.C. employer. The job must be in a National Occupational Classification (NOC) skilled occupation (skill level 0, A or B).
qualify to work in your job in B.C. be qualified to perform the duties of the job
have at least two (2) years of directly related work experience have at least two (2) years of directly related work experience
show you can support yourself and your dependents show you can support yourself and your dependents
have, or be eligible for, legal immigration status in Canada have, or be eligible for, legal immigration status in Canada
meet minimum language requirements for NOC skill level B occupations, meet minimum language requirements
have a wage offer in line with B.C. wage rates for the occupation have a wage offer in line with B.C. wage rates for the occupation

#3

十分感谢!