新西兰技术移民工作经验加分与 Comparable labour market


#1

Comparable labour market 定义与新西兰技术移民工作经验加分 - 飞出国

满足下面三个条件之一的可以获得新西兰技术移民工作经验加分:

  • 工作经验在 Comparable labour market 获得,或
  • 工作经验属于绝对紧缺,或
  • 已经在新西兰同样的工作上工作或获得工作经验相关雇主offer

20170828后新西兰技术移民工作经验加分 - 飞出国:

工作经验加分-飞出国 加分
2年(任何地区) 10
4年(任何地区) 20
6年(任何地区) 30
8年(任何地区) 40
10年(任何地区) 50

Comparable labour market - flyabroad

新西兰技术移民评分标准里的工作经验加分要求工作经验是在新西兰认可的29个同等劳动力市场(Comparable Labour Market)上取得的。中国不属于 Comparable Labour Market,如果不属于 Comparable Labour Market 则需要在国际跨国公司的工作经验才被认可,具体要求:

  1. 这家外企的总部(母公司)必须是 Compare Labour Market一员;
  2. 这家外企必须为母公司的独资企业或者母公司占有50%以上的股份;
  3. 这家外企的核心名称必须与母公司相同;
国家列1 中文 国家列2 中文
Australia 澳大利亚 Malaysia 马来西亚
Austria 奥地利 Netherlands 荷兰
Belgium-Luxembourg 比利时-卢森堡 New Zealand 新西兰
Canada 加拿大 Norway 挪威
Cyprus 塞浦路斯 Philippines 菲律宾
Denmark 丹麦 Portugal 葡萄牙
Finland 芬兰 Republic of South Korea 韩国
France 法国 Singapore 新加坡
Germany 德国 South Africa 南非
Greece 希腊 Spain 西班牙
Iceland 冰岛 Sweden 瑞典
Ireland 爱尔兰 Switzerland 瑞士
Israel 以色列 United Kingdom 英国
Italy 意大利 United States 美国
Japan 日本

当然,如果工作经验不满足 Comparable Labour Market 但已经获得与工作经验相关的新西兰技能雇佣(新西兰雇主offer)或该工作经验属于下列紧缺职业(且满足该紧缺职业的学历要求)。

Work experience is recognised and qualifies for points if it meets the requirements set out at (a) and (b) below:

  • An immigration officer must be satisfied that work experience is:
    • relevant to the principal applicant’s current skilled employment in New Zealand or offer of skilled employment in New Zealand (see SM7); or
    • relevant to the principal applicant’s recognised qualification (see SM14); or
    • skilled, because it required, or enabled the principal applicant to gain specialist, technical or management skills and experience relevant to an occupation that is included in the lists of occupations held at Appendix 6 or Appendix 7.
  • Work experience must also have been gained in a labour market that is comparable to the New Zealand labour market unless:
    • the work experience meets the requirements set out at SM13.20 for work experience in an area of absolute skills shortage; or
    • the principal applicant has current skilled employment in New Zealand or an offer of skilled employment in New Zealand (see SM7).

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信(flyabroad): http://flyabroad.me/contact

以上内容由飞出国技术移民网站flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。