20170828 新西兰技术移民评分标准 Points Indicator for Skilled Migrant Expression of Interest - 28 August 2017


#1

SMC 新西兰技术移民评分标准 20170828 - 飞出国

新西兰技术移民总分340分,需要达到160分才能获得邀请。新评分标准里未来发展领域不再有加分,紧缺职业还有加分。技术雇佣按薪酬来确定。

从下面评分标准里看,对没有新西兰雇主offer的,申请人年龄30分(39周内),学历70分(硕士),6年紧缺职业工作经验30+15共45分,配偶10分(本科),只有155分,没有新西兰技能雇佣(新西兰雇主offer)且没有新西兰留学经历的情况下要达到160分不是那么容易。

另外,在没有新西兰雇主offer(技能雇佣)和新西兰硕博学历(需要2年学历)的情况下即使获得160分也只能给予9-12个月的 job search visa,这个申请人需要注意。

年龄分(30分):39岁内30,40-44岁20,45-49岁10,50-55岁5分

新西兰技术移民年龄分数在 EOI 邀请时的周岁计算。

年龄加分-飞出国 最高30分
20-39 30
40-44 20
45-49 10
50-55 5
技能雇佣(110分):新西兰雇主offer收入需要达到新西兰平均收入水平

新西兰技能雇佣(Skilled Employment)加分统一为50分(之前工作满1年加60分),取消了未来发展领域技能雇佣额外加分。

新西兰雇主offer岗位薪酬满足要求后才能算技能雇佣:ANZSCO Skill Level 1,2,3 需要达到时薪23.49纽币(年薪48,859纽币),ANZSCO 4,5 及其他未在ANZSCO里定义的职业要求时薪35.24纽币(年薪73,299纽币),时薪达到$46.98纽币的还可以获得额外20分加分。紧缺职业,奥克兰之外工作,高薪职业有额外加分。

技能雇佣加分-飞出国 最高110分
获得新西兰雇主offer或已经在新西兰工作 50
技能雇佣属于紧缺职业 10
技能雇佣在奥克兰之外地区 30
技能雇佣时薪达到46.98纽币 20

Offer of skilled employment in New Zealand or current skilled employment in New Zealand

  • ANZSCO 1, 2, 3 and remuneration threshold of the median income (currently $23.49 or above per hour or the equivalent annual salary)
  • any ANZSCO level or no ANZSCO match and remuneration threshold of 1.5 times the median income (currently $35.24 or above per hour or the equivalent annual salary)

Income more than twice the New Zealand median income (currently $46.98 per hour or the equivalent annual salary)

Provide a copy of your written employment agreement or contract for services that includes:

  • a detailed description of your job
  • your hours of work
  • the length of your employment
  • your pay (per year and/or per hour)
  • the date you started work.
学历(85分):硕博70,本科50,技校职高40,新西兰学历有额外加分

硕博提高到了70分,新西兰2年以上本科10分,1年硕博10分,2年硕博15分。

学历加分-飞出国 最高85分
职高,技校,专科 40
学士 50
硕博 70
2年新西兰全日制学士 10
1年新西兰全日制研究生 10
2年新西兰全日制研究生 15

If you’re invited to apply for residence, we’ll ask you to provide:

  • an original or certified copy of your qualification
  • evidence your qualification was assessed as part of your application for occupational registration, if this applies
  • an International Qualifications Assessment, if this applies.
工作经验(75分):2年10,4年20,6年30,8年40,10年50,新西兰工作和紧缺职业有额外加分

这里的工作经验包括任何地方的工作经验,但是需要是新西兰对等劳动力市场上的工作经验或获得新西兰雇主offer或职业属于紧缺职业才认可。

工作经验加分-飞出国 最高75分
2年(任何地区) 10
4年(任何地区) 20
6年(任何地区) 30
8年(任何地区) 40
10年(任何地区) 50
新西兰工作12个月及以上 10
有2-5年紧缺职业工作经验 10
有6年及以上紧缺职业工作经验 15

If you’re invited to apply for residence, you’ll need to show you have skilled work experience. You can do this by providing documents that show:

  • the work that you did
  • the dates you did the work
  • how many hours a week you worked (on average)
  • the contact details for your employer or employers
配偶加分(40分):配偶需要达到主申英语要求,同时证明12个月以上关系

新西兰技术移民中,配偶英语达到主申水平,关系持续12个月以上,本科以上学位和/或有新西兰雇主offer的有额外加分。

配偶加分-飞出国 最高40分
配偶获得新西兰技能雇佣 20
配偶学士学位 10
配偶硕博学历 20

My partner speaks English at the same level that I’m required to

If you’re invited to apply for residence, we’ll ask for evidence that one of the following applies to your partner:

  • they have achieved the required English language test score (IELTS overall score of 6.5 or more, TOEFL iBT overall score of 79 or more, PTE Academic overall score of 58 or more, Cambridge First (FCE)/FCE for Schools overall score of 176 or more, OET Grade B or higher in all four skills (Listening, Reading, Writing, and Speaking)); or
  • they are a citizen of Canada, the Republic of Ireland, the United Kingdom, or the United States of America, and have spent at least five years in work or education in one or more of those countries or Australia or New Zealand; or
  • they have a recognised qualification comparable to a New Zealand level 7 bachelor’s degree, gained in Australia, Canada, New Zealand, the Republic of Ireland, the United Kingdom, or the United States of America. It’ll need to have involved at least 2 years of study in one or more of those countries; or
  • they have a recognised qualification comparable to New Zealand level 8 or above, gained in Australia, Canada, New Zealand, the Republic of Ireland, the United Kingdom, or the United States of America. It’ll need to have involved at least 1 year of study in one or more of those countries.

28 August 2017 - Points Indicator for Skilled Migrant Expression of Interest.

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信(flyabroad): http://flyabroad.me/contact

以上内容由飞出国技术移民网站flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


新西兰技术移民工作经验加分与 Comparable labour market