全是489 太坑了


#1

全是489 太坑了


#2

人在南澳才算 onshore,因为人在澳洲而不在南澳就不符合南澳申请条件,只有在南澳才有资格申请。持有其他州 489 但符合南澳 190 要求的还可以继续申请南澳 190。

有些情况下需要在南澳工作一段时间才能申请,或只能申请 489,见下面。

If you are currently in Australia but not residing in South Australia, you will be ineligible to apply for South Australian state nomination.

对于非南澳留学毕业生,申请人需要满足最近3年内有1年技术工作经验的要求,如果申请人需要利用澳洲的工作经验来满足才最低要求的话,则在澳洲的工作经验中最少有6个月是在南澳工作,同时当前还在南澳工作(一周最少20小时)。

If you are an relying on Australian skilled work experience to meet the minimum work experience requirement, at least six months of this must have been undertaken in South Australia. Onshore applicants must meet this requirement and also be currently working in a skilled occupation in South Australia (minimum 20 hours per week).

在其他州读书的留学生,毕业不到3年,如果已经在南澳工作了半年或有符合 chain migration 要求的亲属的话可以申请190 或 489,否则只能申请 489。上面已经说过,onshore 的必须当前在南澳才能申请,当前在其他州居住的没法申请南澳州担保。

符合南澳家庭链式移民的亲属包括:(外)祖父、(外)祖母、父亲、母亲、兄弟姐妹、继(养)父母或其子女 。

If you completed your Australian qualification outside South Australia in the last three years (from the date you completed the course to the date of your state nomination application), you can only apply for the 489 visa. However, if you undertook at least six months of your skilled work experience in South Australia or you meet the chain migration requirement, you can apply for either a 489 or 190 visa. If you are currently residing interstate, you are ineligible to apply.

特殊职业需要满足执照或注册要求。

It is your responsibility to research any licensing or registration requirements relating to your nominated occupation.

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信(fcg-flyabroad): http://flyabroad.me

以上内容由飞出国出入境服务flyabroad.io)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


#3

1.1.3 If you are onshore, you may be required to provide evidence of South Australian residence

请问,这个居住证明,哪些种类的材料是南澳所认可的?


#4

提交后可以去其他地方,onshore 说的是提交签证时的状态,澳洲都是电子签。


#5

申请时要满足下面 Commitment to South Australia 要求,成功后5年住2年,在澳洲前2年在南澳就可以,过程中可以去其他地方。

成功后的要求可以参考这里:

1.1 State nomination is provided to meet skills needs of this state and is granted on the basis of the applicant’s genuine interest and commitment to living and working in South Australia for two years from the date of arrival, with a view to long-term settlement.

You must confirm this commitment by:

1.1.1 Undertaking first-hand, thorough and meaningful research on South Australia and providing your reasons for wanting to migrate to South Australia in the online application form.

1.1.2 Undertaking research on job opportunities in South Australia and any occupation licensing or registration requirements.

1.1.3 If you are onshore, you may be required to provide evidence of South Australian residence and that your employment has primarily been in South Australia.

1.2 When you arrive in South Australia on a state nominated General Skilled Migration (GSM) visa, you are required to:

1.2.1 Register your arrival online with Immigration SA

1.2.2 Provide up to date contact details online to Immigration SA for your first two years in South Australia

1.2.3 Complete employment surveys during your first two years in South Australia

1.3 The following commitment to state restrictions apply.

1.3.1 If you are in Australia but not residing in South Australia, you are ineligible to apply for South Australian state nomination. This restriction includes South Australian international graduates residing interstate and overrides chain migration and high points categories.

1.3.2 If you are residing offshore or in South Australia and you completed your Australian qualification outside South Australia in the last 3 years, you can only apply for the provisional 489 visa unless:

  • At least 6 months of your skilled work experience was undertaken in South Australia (489 or 190 is available)

OR

  • You meet the requirements for Chain Migration (489 or 190 is available).

#6

想请问是指递交申请的那天在南澳
还是指有递交开始到有结果的那段时间必须在南澳?


#7

递交申请时。


#8

1.1.3 If you are onshore, you may be required to provide evidence of South Australian residence

请问,这个居住证明,哪些种类的材料是南澳所认可的?