PEI 省提名技术移民当前在PEI工作类别 - Skilled Workers in PEI

peipnp
标签: #<Tag:0x00007f1be4bee518>

#1

爱德华王子岛省提名技术移民当前正在 PEI 工作的临时技术工人类别 PEI PNP Skilled Workers on PEI

爱岛省提名技术移民PEI临时工人类别是雇主驱动的传统(非EE)类别技术移民项目,面向当前在 PEI 合法工作且获得2年 PEI 雇主offer的申请人。

飞出国:PEI 境内临时工人申请 EPI 技术移民的核心申请条件是:

  • 59 周岁之内
  • 当前在 PEI 持工作许可合法工作
  • 获得 PEI 最少2年雇主offer
  • 近5年内有2年全职雇主offer职位相关工作经验
  • 最少完成了2年高中后学历(高职,专科及以上学历)
  • 英语,学历,工作经验,适应能力等综合打分因素(Labour Impact Self-Assessment)满足 50 分标准

Skilled Workers on PEI - fcgvisa

You can apply for a nomination for permanent residency through the Skilled Worker stream of the Prince Edward Island Provincial Nominee Program (PEI PNP), if you are currently employed by an Island employer. The Skilled Worker stream is employer-driven, allowing Island employers to fill high-skilled positions that they are unable to fill through the local job market.

Am I eligible? - Skilled Workers on PEI - flyabroad

To be eligible to apply for the PEI Skilled Worker stream you must:

  • Score at least 50 points on the Labour Impact Self-Assessment.
  • Have a full-time long-term (i.e. permanent or minimum of 2 years) job offer from a PEI employer in NOC skill level O, A, or B.
  • Have a valid work permit to be working in Canada.
  • Be able to attend an interview at the Office of Immigration, if required.
  • Have successfully completed a post secondary degree or diploma (minimum 2 year program).
  • Be between the ages of 21 and 59.
  • Have at least two years of full-time work experience in the past 5 years.
  • Possess sufficient English and/or French language ability to perform the job offered.
  • Have sufficient financial resources to pay all immigration costs (including travel expenses) for you and your family to be able to establish in PEI.
  • Demonstrate a genuine intention to settle in PEI.

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信(fcgvisabbs): http://flyabroad.me

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


#2

PEI PNP 爱德华王子岛境内技术工人移民类别2018年申请要求-飞出国

2年0,A,B技能级别雇主 offer 是 PEI 境内工签持有人申请的核心。

  • 最少2年0,A,B 雇主 job offer
  • 当前持有有效加拿大工作许可
  • 可以参加面试
  • 21-59 周岁
  • 近5年有2年全职工作经验
  • 英语 CLB 4
  • 充足的定居资金及真实的去 PEI 定居的意愿

然后提交 PEI EOI,按照评分标准择优: 爱德华王子岛省提名技术移民劳动力影响类别评分标准 2018 PEI PNP Labour Impact Category EOI Selection system points grid

Skilled Workers in PEI - Labour Impact Category - flyabroad

You can apply for a nomination for permanent residency through the Skilled Worker stream of the Prince Edward Island Provincial Nominee Program (PEI PNP), if you are currently employed by an Island employer. The Skilled Worker stream is employer-driven, allowing Island employers to fill high-skilled positions that they are unable to fill through the local job market.

Am I eligible?

To be eligible to apply for the PEI Skilled Worker stream you must:

  • have a full-time long-term (i.e. permanent or minimum of two years) job offer from a PEI employer in National Occupation Classification (NOC) skill level 0, A, or B(link is external);
  • have a valid work permit to be working in Canada;
  • have legal status in country of residence;
  • be able to attend an interview with staff from the Office, if required;
  • have successfully completed a post-secondary degree or diploma (minimum two year program);
  • be between the ages of 21 and 59;
  • have at least two years of full-time work experience in the past five years;
  • possess sufficient English and/or French language ability to perform the job offered. Language ability can be verified by one of the following:
    • a language test from an IRCC approved testing institute within the past two years with a minimum score of CLB/NCLC 4; or
    • Employer signed PEI PNP-L06 Employer Language Declaration; or
    • documents from an internationally recognized institution indicating that the principal language studied was in English or French.
  • have sufficient financial resources for the applicant and family to pay all immigration costs (including travel expenses) to be able to establish in PEI; and
  • demonstrate a genuine intention to settle in PEI.

荷兰库拉索移民适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产,一个说走就走的国际身份,一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的项目。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。