Bc 省提名技术移民 bc pnp skills immigration and express entry bc program

bcpnp
标签: #<Tag:0x00007fc4cef64c18>

#1

BCPNP 卑诗省提名项目-飞出国

BC省提名技术移民2017年2月最新调整申请指南,基本要求与2016年一样,BC 省提名技术移民包括 EE 下的 EEBC 和 传统非 EE 下的 Skills Immigration stream。两者都要满足下列基本要求。

  • 除国际留学生硕士类别外都需要获得 BC 省全职无固定期限雇主 offer
  • 满足 job offer 提供职业的学历及技能要求
  • 工作满足 BC 省最低薪资要求(B.C. wage rates)
  • NOC B,C,D 技能级别要求提供语言 CLB 4(听力4.5,阅读3.5,读写4.0),0,A类职业无强制要求
  • 满足最低收入标准(minimum income requirements),见下表
  • 该就业可以给BC带来利益
  • 该就业不能对当地劳动者带来损害
  • 申请费 700 加币,获得 ITA 邀请时在线支付
  • BC PNP 只认可合法就业时获得的工作经验

The following are requirements in all categories of both the Express Entry BC and Skills Immigration streams:

  • Your employer has offered, and you have accepted, indeterminate, full-time employment in an eligible occupation (Exception: Skills Immigration - International Post-Graduate and EEBC - International Post-Graduate).

  • You must be qualified for the offered position. The BC PNP may refer to the National Occupational Classification (NOC), WorkBC or industry standards to determine the minimum qualifications for an occupation.

  • The wage you have been offered must be competitive with B.C. wage rates for the occupation.

  • For occupations classified under NOC Skill Levels B, C, and D, you must demonstrate English or French language proficiency at Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) level 4. If you are registering and/or applying with a job offer in a National Occupational Classification Skill Type 0 or Skill Level A occupation, you are not required to submit valid language test results. However, at its discretion, the BC PNP may require valid language test results to determine whether you have the language proficiency to perform the duties of the position.

  • You must demonstrate that you meet minimum income requirements.

  • You must not have an ownership/equity stake of more than 10 percent in the B.C. company that has offered you employment.

  • Your employment must provide economic benefit to B.C. For example, your employment will contribute to:

    • maintaining or creating jobs for Canadians
    • transferring knowledge and skills to Canadians
    • supporting the development of proprietary new products
    • building the workforce for a major project
  • Your employment must not adversely affect the settlement of a labour dispute, or the employment of anyone involved in any such dispute, or adversely impact training or employment opportunities for British Columbians.

  • If invited to apply, you must submit the $700 application fee with your online application before your application will be processed. Incomplete applications will not be approved, and application fees will only be refunded if you withdraw your application before the BC PNPbegins to assess it. You may contact the BC PNP at [email protected] to withdraw your application and find out if you are eligible for a refund. Please provide your full name, your date of birth, and your BC PNP application file number in your email.

  • For the purposes of assessing your work experience in Canada, the BC PNP will only consider work experience that was obtained while you were legally authorized to work. You must also meet other category-specific work experience requirements.

荷兰库拉索移民适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产(酒店公寓),一个说走就走的国际身份(无移民监),一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的移民项目(荷兰护照)。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


BC省提名移民紧缺科技人才试点 BC PNP Tech Pilot
#2

2017年 BC 省提名家庭最低收入标准(加币) - 存款证明数

Family Income Threshold by Area of Residence

家庭成员数 大温哥华地区 BC省 其他地区
1 $22,140 $18,452
2 $27,562 $22,970
3 $33,885 $28,239
4 $41,140 $34,287
5 $46,661 $38,887
6 $52,625 $43,859
7 or more $58,591 $48,830

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信(fcgvisabbs): http://flyabroad.me

以上内容由飞出国技术移民网站js.flyabroad.com.hk)独家整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


#3

BCPNP 技术移民语言要求 - 飞出国

job offer 属于 NOC B,C,D 级别的需要 CLB 4 级别,认可 雅思,CELPIP,TEF 三类成绩,有效期2年,申请期间都要保证有效。

CLB4 Listening Reading Writing Speaking
IELTS 4.5 3.5 4.0 4.0
CELPIP 4 4 4 4
TEF 121 181 145 181

Language Requirements - Skills Immigration - BC PNP - flyabroad

While language test results may not be mandatory for the category under which you are registering,providing valid language test results may impact your registration score.

If you are registering and/or applying with a job offer in a National Occupational Classification (NOC) Skill Level A or Skill type 0 occupation, you are not required to submit valid language test results.

However, at its discretion, the BC PNP may require valid language test results to demonstrate that you have the language proficiency to perform the duties of the position.

If you are registering and/or applying with a job offer in a NOC Skill Level B, C or D occupation, you must submit valid language test results showing you have obtained a minimum score equal to or greater than a benchmark 4 under the Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) in all four competencies: listening, speaking, reading and writing.

A benchmark score of 4 is considered Basic Proficiency and means that you can:

  • communicate basic needs and personal experience
  • follow, with considerable effort, simple formal and informal conversations
  • read a simple set of instructions in plain language
  • write short messages, postcards, notes or directions

The valid language test results must be from one of the following language proficiency tests administered by a designated testing agency:

  • the International English Language Testing System (IELTS) General Training
  • the Canadian English Language Proficiency Index Program (CELPIP-General)
  • the Test d’évaluation de français (TEF)

Test results will be considered valid for the two years from the date of issuance. Test results must be valid at the time of registration (if required to meet category requirements) AND application.

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信(fcgvisabbs): http://flyabroad.me

以上内容由飞出国技术移民网站js.flyabroad.com.hk)独家整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


#4

需要面试获得岗位吗?


#5

真实雇主岗位需要面试的


#6

飞出国:BC省提名技术移民(传统及EE)指南。

BC-PNP-Skills-Immigration-and-Express-Entry-BC-Program-Guide-flyabroad-20170828.pdf (1005.7 KB)