新西兰技术移民拿到海外offer,英语专业是否可以申请pr


#1

雇主发OFFER,给我找了511112 – Project Administrator这个职位,洋人公司,真实工作。本人英语专业,三年专科。做项目管理和销售三年,07 开始在国内一家公司工作三年,目前已经挂牌上市,同新西兰雇主同类型一样产品一样业务一致。10年开始自营做项目和出口贸易6年,同之前工作同样业务,但是业务通过一家国企做的代理出口,6年属于自由职业没有交税和保险。 请问这种情况如何申请PR,和这个511112 职位是否匹配?是否需要所学专业一致,还是需要先办工作签证过去工作再考虑办技术? 工作签证的流程如何?求拜托帮助解答。感谢万分


#2

511112 职业专科学历就可以,没有严格的相关职业,

真实工作的话可以移民,按 smc 类别打分,雇主 offer 加 50 分。

http://ww2.flyabroadvisa.com/nz/point.html

关于工作这块,自由职业,社保,个税都无法提供,也不好开雇主推荐信,处理起来比较麻烦。


#3

雇主推荐信可以出,找之前的公司,一直业务往来,个税社保是必须的吗?目前只有3年左右的。这边可以有什么方式处理和解释呢 ?


#4

新西兰的雇主担保移民


#5

另外,想请问下你,英语专业的专科,是否可以加分。


#6

英语专科加 40 分。社保个税虽然不是必须的,但要让移民官认可你的工作经验,过程中可能有不少周折,包括让你提供资料提供不了需要解释,电话面试时会问的很详细,要做好准备。

Work experience only qualifies for points if an immigration officer is satisfied that the principal applicant’s work experience is lawfully obtained.

Principal applicants must provide evidence and information that satisfies an immigration officer that their work experience meets the requirements for recognition.

新西兰的雇主担保移民,要么是雇主加分申请 smc(符合smc基本要求,有雇主 offer ,达到 120 分以上的基本没问题),要么是先工作再转永居的(需要工作2年后)。

There may be a number of visas you are eligible to apply for – each with its own criteria and application process.

Resident visas

Resident visas generally allow you to live and work in New Zealand indefinitely and access most publicly funded services.

The Skilled Migrant Category uses a points system based on factors such as age, work experience, your qualifications, and an offer of skilled employment to determine eligibility.

Another option is the Residence from Work visa. Once you’ve held a Work to Residence visa for at least 24 months, you may be able to eligible to apply.

  • Skilled Migrant visa
  • Residence from work visa

Temporary visas

Temporary visas allow you to live and work in New Zealand for a set period of time. Working temporarily can be used as a step towards gaining residence and settling here permanently.

There are a range of work visas for people that work in a profession that is experiencing skill shortages or have a job offer from a New Zealand employer.

  • Work visas
  • Working holiday visa

#7

非常非常感谢你!


#8

咨询其他中介之前得到的回复是,英语专业和申请的工作 专业不匹配,无法加分,学历加分是0 ,是这样的吗?对于这个TITLE的工作,申请EOI的时候,学历40分是否算进去呢?谢谢 另外,如果需要签飞出国服务,怎么弄呢?


#9

学历评估为 nzqf level 5 及以上时,学历加分不考虑职业相关性。NZQF 4 级的会考虑职业相关性。

按照澳洲的职业评估要求3年英语大专可以通过 511112 项目管理员的职业评估,也就是可以达到 anzsco 对这个职业的资格要求。

SM14.10 Points for recognised qualifications

Qualifications are recognised and qualify for points as follows:

  1. Qualifications assessed as occupying levels nine and ten on the NZQF qualify for 60 points.
  2. Qualifications assessed as occupying levels seven, or eight on the NZQF qualify for 50 points.
  3. Qualifications assessed as occupying level five or six on the NZQF qualify for 40 points.
  4. Qualifications assessed as occupying level four on the NZQF qualify for 40 points by inclusion in the List of Qualifications Exempt from Assessment (see Appendix 3 if they meet the requirements specified in that list.
  5. Qualifications assessed as occupying level four on the NZQF qualify for 40 points if they are assessed by the NZQA and are:
    1. relevant to an occupation listed at part B or part C of the List of Skilled Occupations (see Appendix 6); and
    2. not included on the list of Excluded Qualifications (see SM14.10.5).
  6. Qualifications assessed as occupying level three on the NZQF that are included on the List of Qualifications Recognised as an Exception (see SM14.10.10), and meet the requirements specified in that list, qualify for 40 points.
  7. Points are provided for:
    1. one qualification only; or
    2. two or more qualifications assessed in combination.

#10

Emma你好,我也是英语专业。现在EOI了吗?这个Project Admin的职位可以用吗?