塔州 190 州担保技术移民要求(澳洲塔斯马尼亚州) Tasmanian Nomination Criteria


#1

TAS 塔州 190 州担保要求 -飞出国

  1. 自身分55分,加上190州担保达到60分
  2. 有职业评估函
  3. 雅思4个6或同等PTE,托福成绩,英国,爱尔兰,美国,加拿大和新西兰护照持有者免雅思
  4. 并满足以下条件之一:
  • 澳洲境外或者境内的申请人需要有塔州的job offer,该offer需要与提名职业相关,且要随同申请递交合同或者offer letter;至少5年毕业后的工作经验,真实的意愿且有足够的资金定居塔州。雇主要求已经在塔州运营一年以上。
  • 塔州毕业生,在塔州居住一年,完成1年以上塔州课程并符合上面基本条件的职业在CSOL上即可申请
  • 塔州有定居一年以上的近亲属,合格亲属包括:
    • parent, child, sibling, aunt, uncle, first cousin, or grandparent

塔州州担保流程 -飞出国

  1. 在线递交申请
  2. 获得担保后,注册并提交EOI
  3. 将EOI号码告知塔州,塔州发邀请

塔州申请费用及周期 - 飞出国#

无申请费,材料齐全的情况下审理周期是20个工作日,州担保提名是6个月有效

塔州在线申请需要提交的材料 - 飞出国

  1. 简历,包括工作和教育
  2. 护照首页复印件
  3. 评估函
  4. 雅思或者OET
  5. 塔州job offer
  6. 澳洲境外学历申请人需要提供学历成绩单

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信(fcgvisabbs): http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


#2

塔州州担保系统今天变了,要在递交州担保申请前提交 EOI 。


#3

塔州目前官方审理周期是190担保申请20个工作日,489是10个工作日,可以加急。


#4

塔州接受所有移民局规定的几类语言成绩。

The results of one of the following English language tests, undertaken not more than 36 months prior to the time you were invited to apply for this visa, can be used to evidence your English language ability:

  • International English Language Testing System (IELTS)
  • Occupational English Test (OET)
  • Test of English as a Foreign Language internet-Based Test (TOEFL iBT)
  • Pearson Test of English (PTE) Academic

Kind regards

Business and Skilled Migration
Department of State Growth | Tasmania, Australia
www.migration.tas.gov.au
Brand Tasmania video channel


#5

塔斯马尼亚州担保申请流程图,先提交 SkillSelect EOI ,选 TAS,在塔州网站在线申请 Tas 州担保,评估周期20天,通过后申请 DIBP 190 签证。

境外申请 Tas 必须有塔州当地雇主 offer ,职业在 CSOL 上就可以,要求提名职业与雇主offer职业相关。

If you are applying from outside Tasmania:

  • A formal job offer for a job that is based in Tasmania and in-line with your skills assessment (for a minimum of 35 hours per week). Evidence of the job offer needs to be attached to the application (this could be a contract or formal letter providing an offer of employment)*;
    and
  • Nominated occupation on the Consolidated Sponsored Occupation List (CSOL);
    and
  • Genuine intention to live and work in Tasmania as well as sufficient funds to cover relocation and resettlement costs.

https://www.migration.tas.gov.au/skilled_migrants/skilled_nominated_visa


#6

在塔州有定居一年以上直系亲属担保的可以直接按 CSOL 上职业申请塔州。这也算是申请塔州的另一个好处,给亲属移民提供了机会,塔州符合条件的亲属包括父母,子女,兄弟姐妹,姑叔舅姨,一代堂亲,当然还有祖父母。

If you have a family member residing in Tasmania who:

  • Is your parent, child, sibling, aunt, uncle, first cousin, or grandparent;
    and
  • Is an Australian Permanent Resident or an Australian Citizen who has lived in Tasmania for 12 months or more;
    and
  • Agrees to support you when you arrive in Tasmania and assist you in the process of gaining employment in Tasmania;
    and
  • Nominated occupation on the Consolidated Sponsored Occupation List (CSOL);
    and
  • Genuine intention to live and work in Tasmania.

#7

对塔州留学毕业生,在塔州当地学校实际读书一年(46周)的 CRICOS 注册课程,职业在 CSOL 上就有机会申请塔州州担保。

去塔州留学一年,成功移民,在塔州定居一年后可以担保其他直系亲属,兄弟姐妹,堂兄弟姐妹,侄子外甥都可以担保,随后可以开个公司,给远亲提供 offer 。:grinning:

If you are a Tasmanian Graduate:

  • Studied full-time and on-site in a Tasmanian tertiary institution for a minimum of one academic year (46 weeks);
    and
  • Both the course and institution are CRICOS registered.
    and
  • Nominated occupation on the Consolidated Sponsored Occupation List (CSOL);
    and
  • Genuine intention to live and work in Tasmania.

技术移民请教各位高人
#8

人力资源,市场,销售,项目管理员这类申请人多但又不怎么紧缺的申请人抓紧了,后面雇主offer应该会越来越紧缺,而且要求应该会越来越严格。需要评估塔州可行性的请提交 FLYabroad 在线评估。更多说明参考飞出国资讯:


#9

塔斯马尼亚州担保主观性更强了,满足所有条件也不代表就可以被提名,Tasmania 官方网站最新说法:

Please be advised that application for state nomination is a competitive process. Meeting any of the above nomination criteria does not guarantee nomination. Applications may be prioritised using various further criteria to meet the state’s immediate concerns with regards to skill shortage.

Tasmania 州担保网站原先的内容表述如下:

We are currently experiencing a high volume of applications for state nomination under the General Skilled Migration program. Please be advised that all applications are assessed on a case-by-case basis. You will be advised of the outcome of your application in due course.


#11

所以说塔州政府并不傻,自己州盘子多大、工作岗位什么情况,他很清楚,某些不在担保列表上的职业突然都找到了offer来申请州担保,怎会不引起怀疑呢????


#12

事实确实如意料的那样有塔州雇主offer也不一定能成功,offer 快捷移民黄金期已经过去。

政策调整后tas对有塔州当地留学经验的申请人或有当地亲属的申请人要求更宽松了,不要求雇主offer,不要求紧缺职业,评估为csol上的职业满足190签证评分标准就可以申请,对已经在塔州读书或打算去塔州读书转移民的申请人是利好。


#13

雇主 offer 类还是塔州州担保的核心类别, 190 要求提名职业与工作经历相关,489 不要求提名职业与工作经验相关,重要的是可信。

无雇主offer,无当地亲属的可以考虑留学后转移民项目,1年课程不限职业,适合已经基本符合190申请条件的申请人。

http://www.flyabroadnews.com/tasmania-immigration-rgit-hobart-flyabroad/


#14

这个一年课程是什么意思?可以靠这一年的课程来申请技术评估么?然后再获得州担保么?


#15

去塔州读1年课程的话不需要职业在塔州担保清单上就可以申请塔州州担保,不需要雇主offer,前提是申请人当时可以满足澳洲 190 职业评估,雅思和评分要求。


#16

塔州州担保技术移民 190 Tasmania Nomination 申请类别有微调。满足澳大利亚移民部 190 基本要求(英语等同雅思4个6成绩,通过职业评估,自身分数达到 55 分)并符合在塔州读书一年(已经在塔州生活1年以上),有塔州雇主offer(雇主已经在塔州运营12个月),有塔州定居一年的直系亲属(一代堂亲也可以)的就可以申请。

基本变化是类别顺序改为了 1. 塔州留学生,2. job offer,3. 塔州亲属。原先是1. 留学生,2. 塔州亲属,3. job offer。

另一个最关键的变化是塔州 job offer 190州担保类别增加了对塔州雇主已经在塔州运营一年的要求。

Subclass 190 - Skilled Nominated Visa - Tasmania Nomination

Overview Tasmania Nomination

This is a permanent visa which allows you to live and work in Tasmania.

State nomination from Tasmania provides you with 5 additional points to help you qualify for a visa under the Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP) point test.

If you are nominated by the Tasmanian Government for this visa, you must live in Tasmania for two years after the visa has been issued.

Tasmania Nomination Process

DIBP requirements

The Department of State Growth is responsible for issuing state nominations for the subclass 190 permanent resident visa. To be eligible to apply, you must fulfill the requirements set by the Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP).

  • Score at least 60 points for the DIBP points test. To check your points click on the [interactive points calculator] (state nomination provides 5 points for the 190 and 10 points for the 489).
  • Have a valid and positive skills assessment for your nominated occupation, which needs to be on the [Consolidated Skilled Occupation List] or the [State Migration Plan].
  • Have at least ‘competent English’ and provide evidence of this with a [recognised English language test] or hold a passport of the UK, Ireland, the USA, Canada or New Zealand.

Tasmania Nomination Criteria

If you are nominated by the Tasmanian Government for this visa you must commit to living in Tasmania for two years after your visa has been granted.

You must also meet any one of the following minimum requirements:

Category 1 – Tasmanian graduate

To be considered a Tasmanian graduate you must meet the following criteria:

  • completed and graduated from a CRICOS registered course at a Tasmanian tertiary institution.
  • undertaken a course which is full time and on site in Tasmania.
  • the course duration must have been a minimum of one academic year (46 weeks) and must have been completed in two consecutive semesters.
  • you must have lived in Tasmania for a minimum of 12 months.

Category 2 – Job Offer

To be considered for this category you must have a formal job offer for a job that is based in Tasmania that is in-line with your skills assessment. Evidence of the job offer needs to be attached to the application (this could be an employment contract or formal letter providing an offer of employment).

You can meet this requirement if you work 35 hours per week in one full-time job or in two or more part-time jobs. You can include any paid employment, and you will need to be able to provide evidence of your employment claims.

The employer offering you employment must have been actively operating their business in Tasmania for the past 12 months. There needs to be a genuine need for your position within the business. This may be satisfied if there is:

  • an existing, current and genuine need for your position within the business
  • an ongoing need for your position and the capacity for the business to sustain the nominated position.

Category 3 – Family in Tasmania

To be considered for this category you must have a family member who:

  • is an Australian permanent resident or an Australian citizen
  • has lived as a permanent resident or an Australian Citizen in Tasmania for 12 months or more
  • is your parent, child, sibling, aunt, uncle, first cousin, or grandparent
  • agrees to support you when you arrive in Tasmania and assist you in the process of gaining employment in Tasmania.

Disclaimer

Please note that meeting any of the abovementioned nomination requirements does not guarantee that your application will be successful.

Every application for visa nomination is assessed individually with a focus on your ability to address a number of assessment criteria, including:

  • your ability to meet the minimum requirements
  • the demand for your particular skills and expertise and your ability to find work in Tasmania
  • the suitability and transferability of your qualifications, skills and experience -including any specialist capabilities that meets the needs of Tasmania’s labour market
  • your ability and commitment to establishing yourself, and any dependents, in Tasmania with a view to your prospects for long-term settlement in the state.

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信(fcgvisabbs): http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。


#17

所謂的塔州留學生,如果正在修讀博士學位,讀了一年還沒拿到學位的也算嗎? 另外 博士program 的錄取信函,上面註明有每年的獎學金,算不算job offer呢?