曼省省提名境内技工申请条件(SWM Eligibility - MPNP Skilled Workers in Manitoba)

eligibility
mpnp
标签: #<Tag:0x00007fc4d7ccf8c8> #<Tag:0x00007fc4d7ccf6c0>

#1

曼省省提名技工移民综述(MPNP for Skilled Workers Overview)曼省 EOI 概述 (MPNP Expression of Interest) 继续讨论:

曼省省提名境内技工申请条件(SWM Eligibility - MPNP Skilled Workers in Manitoba)- 飞出国

申请曼省省提名技工移民的申请人可以通过提供 持续的曼省工作(Ongoing Manitoba employment)来证明与曼省有强大的联系。

**持续的曼省工作指的是:**申请人以外国临时工或者留学毕业生的身份已经在曼省公司工作了至少6个月之后,公司给你提供的永久、全职的工作offer。

Ongoing Manitoba employment means that a Manitoba company has offered you a long-term, full-time job after you have completed at least six months (continuous) full-time employment with that company as a temporary foreign worker or international student working graduate.

合格的工作 Qualifying Employment - 飞出国

  • 你的雇主必须在省立法法案或者加拿大议会注册,并且所开办的企业有一定的生产能力,企业的车间或者营业场所在曼省。
  • 雇主证明自己有能力为你提供全职长期的曼省境内工作。
  • 自雇、未授权的工作、全日制学习期间的工作不能算作曼省合格工作经验。
  • 个体经营者、企业所有者、业主经营人和为支持他们申请的企业提供服务的个人,不能申请曼省技工移民,并且这些行业获得的工作经验,在计算曼省工作经验时不予考虑。
  • Your employer must be incorporated or registered by or under an act of the legislature of a province or the Parliament of Canada and operating as a business that has an established production capability, plant or place of business in Manitoba.
  • Your employer must demonstrate to the satisfaction of the MPNP that they are an established business with an ability to offer you full-time and long-term employment in Manitoba.
  • Any periods of self-employment, unauthorized work, or periods of employment during which you were engaged in full-time study (e.g. work experience gained on a co-op permit) will not be included when calculating the period of qualifying work experience in Manitoba.
  • Self-employed individuals, business owners, owner-operators and individuals providing services as independent contractors to the business supporting their application are NOT eligible to apply as Skilled Workers in Manitoba and any work experience in Manitoba gained in those capacities will not be considered when calculating the qualifying period of work in the province.

**备注:**雇主雇员关系属实的话,曼省才会发工作许可证支持信。

其他省留学生申请要求(Requirements for International Students from other provinces):如果你是曼省以外省份的大学毕业生并且当前在曼省工作,打算申请MPNP技工移民的话,你必须已经至少为那个雇主工作1年以上才可以。

If you have graduated from a post-secondary program in another Canadian province and want to apply to the MPNP for Skilled Workers under this category because you’ve been offered a job in Manitoba, note that to be eligible you must first have been working for that Manitoba employer for at least one year.


1. 外国临时工 Temporary Foreign Workers - 飞出国

需要的文件: 有效的工作许可,曼省雇主的证明信(证明你已经全职连续工作了6个月以上),以及job offer(列明工资、职位,打印在公司信头纸上),以及其他要求的文件,都上传到曼省在线系统。

Conditions:

  • 给你长期offer的公司与你之前满足半年的工作经验所在公司必须为同一公司;
  • 满足职位要求的学历资质,包括培训/教育以及其他要求的注册或证书;
  • 满足 job-ready English,需要证明英语或法语能力满足工作要求;
  • 与曼省的联系要强于其他省;
  • 在定居计划中,证明自己打算在曼省长期定居、工作以及建立工作和家庭生活的意向。
  • The offer of long-term employment must be from the same employer for whom you have been working full-time for the required time period.
  • You must have all qualifications for the position including training/education and any required licence or certification.
  • You must have job-ready English; specifically you must demonstrate the English or French proficiency to fulfill the duties of your job description.
  • Your connection to Manitoba through employment must be stronger than ties you may have to another province.
  • You must demonstrate in a Settlement Plan your intention and plan to live, work and establish your work and family life in Manitoba as a permanent resident.

备注:

  • 豁免工作许可,当前在曼省工作的申请人(如牧师),不能申请MPNP。
  • 勤工俭学/半工半读期间的工作经验不符合要求。
  • 基于 持续的曼省工作(Ongoing Manitoba employment)申请曼省技工移民,还需要提供他们名下的安家资金证明。由于曼省也会考虑你当前的工资收入,所以不必须满足10,000加班的安家资金。(Skilled workers applying on the basis of ongoing employment in Manitoba must still provide documented proof of settlement funds in their name. However, the MPNP will consider your current income, so you may not necessarily require the generally recommended C$10,000 in settlement funds.)

2. 外国留学毕业生 International Student Working Graduates - 飞出国

只考虑在曼省大学学习的留学毕业生。申请人必须已经持有毕业后工作许可为雇主全职连续工作了6个月以上,并且从这个雇主那获得了长期工作Offer才可以申请。

需要的文件: 毕业后工作许可,证明你至少全职连续工作了6个月的雇主证明信,以及job offer(列明工资、职位,打印在公司信头纸上,雇主签字),以及学历文件,还有其他要求的文件,都上传到曼省在线系统。

Conditions:

  • 曾经在曼省的公共机构或者注册过的私人职业/高等教育机构参加过授权的教育或者培训(语言课程除外)。
  • 学术/职业课程是全日制并且至少一学年。
  • 成功地完成学习计划,并且获得了文凭,学位或证书。
  • 已经替为你提供永久全职工作的雇主连续工作了至少6个月。
  • 持有CIC签发的有效的毕业后工作许可。。
  • 与曼省的联系要强于其他省;
  • 在定居计划中,证明自己打算在曼省长期定居、工作以及建立工作和家庭生活的意向。
  • 具有满足职位要求的学历和英法语言能力。

备注:

  • 申请毕业后工作许可:完成学习后的90天内向CIC申请。
  • 曼省定居经济奖励:从曼省毕业后留在曼省工作的留学生可以获得60%的学费折扣。(Financial rewards for settling in Manitoba: Grads who stay in our province to work are eligible for a 60 per cent tuition rebate.)
  • 曼省以外的留学生不能申请曼省境内技工移民类别。可以申请海外技工移民类别,需要证明你与曼省联系比与其它省的联系强大。如果你已经获得了曼省工作并且仍然打算申请境内技工移民的话,你必须已经为你的雇主工作至少1年。

曼省省提名境内技工申请条件官网介绍: http://www.immigratemanitoba.com/mpnp-for-skilled-workers/eligibility/eligibility-swm/

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


加拿大各省省提名留学生类别申请条件汇总
曼省技术移民 EOI 评分标准及邀请情况记录(MPNP under the Expression of Interest System Draws)
曼省技术移民 EOI 评分标准及邀请情况记录(MPNP under the Expression of Interest System Draws)
曼省技术移民 EOI 评分标准及邀请情况记录(MPNP under the Expression of Interest System Draws)
#2

请问我在曼省红河学院读2年全日制大专后,全职工作6个月
但我的小姨在多伦多移民
我这种情况符合“与曼省联系强于其他省么"?
可以申请曼省省提名么?


#3

属于与曼省联系很强的。


#4

那么请问,有近亲在别省定居,对我申请曼省省提名有不利影响么?我还有资格申请曼省省提名么?


#5

你的情况与曼省关联更大,没多少影响。


#6

曼省之外留学生只能按境外技术工人类别申请(Skilled Worker Overseas),不能按曼省境内技术工人类别申请。

Students outside Manitoba are NOT eligible to apply to the MPNP as Skilled Workers in Manitoba. However, you may still apply to the MPNP as a Skilled Worker Overseas, provided that you demonstrate a connection to Manitoba that is stronger than your ties to another part of Canada.

曼省留学生移民政策并不是很宽松,要求必须是曼省内公立大学或注册的私立高中后高等院校,学习一年(语言课程不计算在内),顺利毕业,获得曼省长期雇主offer并且为该雇主连续工作6个月以上,学历和语言要满足工作岗位要求。

International Student Working Graduates - MPNP - flyabroad

Only graduates of Manitoba post-secondary educational institutions are considered. You are eligible if your Manitoba employer offers you a long-term job following at least six months of continuous full-time employment on a valid post-graduation work permit.

Required documents: In MPNP Online you must upload copies of: your valid post-graduation work permit; confirmation from your employer of minimum six months continuous full-time work; your job-offer letter, specifying salary/wage and details of the position, on company letterhead and signed by your employer, as well as education and all other documents described on the page: Documents.

Conditions - fcgvisa:

  • You attended an authorized education or training program at a public, or registered private vocational, post-secondary institution in Manitoba. (Language programs are specifically excluded.)
  • Your academic/vocational program was full-time and at least one academic year in duration.
  • You successfully completed your program and were awarded a diploma, degree or certificate.
  • You have been continuously working at least six months for the same employer who has offered you a permanent (long-term) full-time job.
  • You have a valid post-graduation work permit from Immigration, Refugees, and Citizenship Canada (IRCC).
  • Your connection to Manitoba through employment is stronger than ties you may have to another Canadian province.
  • You demonstrate in a Settlement Plan your intention and plan to live, work and establish your work and family life in Manitoba as a permanent resident.
  • You have all qualifications and the English or French language proficiency to fulfill the duties of your job. *

* Minimum language for lower-skilled occupations If your job is classified as lower skilled (NOC C or D) you must submit in MPNP Online valid results of an MPNP-approved language test demonstrating official language proficiency at CLB 4 (NCLC 4, French) or higher in all test categories according to the MPNP’s CLB Language Grid. To be considered valid, your test must have been taken no more than two years prior to the date you submit your MPNP Online application. NOC C and D jobs include lower-skilled workers in the trades, primary and manufacturing industries, sales and services, and certain clerical and assistant categories.