爱德华王子岛商业移民-完全持股类别介绍 PEI PNP Business Impact Category - 100% Ownership Stream

biz
标签: #<Tag:0x00007fc4dec0d4b0>

#1

爱德华王子岛投资移民简介及要求(PEI PNP Prince Edward Island Provincial Nominee Program - Business Criteria) 继续讨论:

爱德华王子岛商业移民-完全持股类别介绍 PEI PNP Business Impact Category - 100% Ownership Stream

爱德华王子岛商业移民-完全持股类别申请条件 - 飞出国

  • 完成并提交所有必要的联邦和PNP表格和支撑文件。
  • 拥有60万加币的个人净资产。
  • 至少有高中学历。
  • 年龄在21-59岁之间。
  • 可转移的管理技能和工作经验。
  • 近2年获得的雅思总分4.0的成绩。
  • 提供商业计划书。
  • 需在PEI境内积极和持续的参与企业的日常管理。
  • 签署有条件转让协议,提供20万加币的保证金。履行完所有条款后,保证金会退还给申请人。
  • 进行最低15万加币的投资,可以在PEI新开办企业,或者收购现有企业。

如果申请人在递交申请时,符合所有的要求,并且申请被批准,申请人将会获得提名证书。

Under the 100% Ownership Stream, the applicant must:

  • Complete and submit all required Federal and Provincial PNP forms and supporting documentation.
  • Possess a minimum verifiable personal net worth of $600,000 which has been accumulated through legal and legitimate sources in their own right.
  • Possess a minimum education of high-school equivalent.
  • Be within 21-59 years of age at the time of application.
  • Have transferable management skills and past employment.
  • Have scored a minimum band score of 4.0 on the IELTS within the last 2 years.
  • Provide a detailed business plan for 100% business ownership that falls within an eligible sector and meets all program criteria in place at the time of application.
  • Provide active and on-going management of the business from within Prince Edward Island.
  • Sign an escrow agreement containing stipulations on a deposit of $200,000 to be held by the Province until terms of the agreement have been met.
  • Make a minimum of $150,000 investment into a new or existing Prince Edward Island owned and operated business. All transactions must conform to the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act.

If an applicant meets all program criteria in place at application time and is approved, a nomination certificate will be issued.

有条件转让协议 - 飞出国

申请人如果想退还20万加币的保证金,必须遵守有条件转让协议中的所有条款。规定,必须满足20万美元的存款CAD的退款的条款和条件。

Escrow Agreement

The escrow agreement outlines the terms and conditions that must be met for the refund of the $200,000 CAD deposit. The terms and conditions are based on the applicant’s intentions as outlined in the business plan for start up or the purchase of a business in Prince Edward Island.

The applicant must execute the escrow agreement based on the terms and conditions agreed upon between the applicant and the Office of Immigration, Settlement and Population. Along with this agreement, the applicant must also submit, to the Office of Immigration, Settlement and Population, the sum of $200,000 CAD, payable to IIDI, to be held in escrow. The $200,000 CAD will be returned without interest, as follow, $25,000 CAD will be refunded after 6 months of residency on Prince Edward Island another $25,000 CAD will be refunded after 1 year of residency on Prince Edward Island and the remaining $150,000 CAD will be released upon the applicant meeting the requirements outlined in the escrow agreement.

购销合同 - 飞出国

如果申请人选择购买企业全部股权,需要购销协议。该购销协议概述了申请人和爱德华王子岛拟投资的细节,必须至少包括以下信息:

  • 该被收购的企业的主要业务不是获取投资收益,如利息,股息和/或资本收益等;
  • 收购价格;
  • 被收购企业的数量,类别和股份的条款(如适用);
  • 确认该投资不包括赎回权;
  • 确认申请人提供,或将提供,在PEI境内对企业积极和持续的管理;
  • 企业收购时间表;
  • 确认购买价格是用于购买整个企业的;
  • 企业活动和商业利益的详细描述。

Purchase and Sale Agreement

Should the applicant choose to purchase a 100% of an eligible Prince Edward Island business, the applicant is required to submit a purchase and sale agreement to the Office of Immigration, Settlement and Population. The purchase and sale agreement outlines the details of the proposed investment between the applicant and the Prince Edward Island business and must include as a minimum the following information:

  • Confirmation that the Business being acquired is not operated primarily for the purpose of deriving investment income such as interest, dividends and/or capital gains;
  • Purchase price for the Business;
  • The number, class and conditions of the shares being purchased (if applicable);
  • Confirmation that the investment does not include a redemption option;
  • Confirmation that the applicant provides , or will provide, active and ongoing management of the business from within Prince Edward Island;
  • Timelines for the purchase of the Business;
  • Confirmation the purchase price is for the whole Business, not a part of the Business;
  • Detailed description of the activities and interests of the Business.

有优先权购买权的企业 - 飞出国

爱德华王子岛提名主要面向能增强爱德华王子岛经济的申请人。爱德华王子岛的经济严重依赖于自己的核心产业来创造经济价值。因此,PEI给予以下行业优先权:

  • 开办或扩大外向型/出口导向型企业。
  • 以农业,渔业和林业为主要资源的企业。。
  • 帮助农村社区经济多元化的企业。
  • 发展全省新兴创新部门:生物科学,信息技术,航空航天和可再生能源。

Priority Sectors

Prince Edward Island will be limiting its nominations to those applicants who are best suited to enhance the Prince Edward Island economy. Prince Edward Island’s economy relies heavily on its core industries to create economic value. Accordingly, Prince Edward Island will be giving priority to applications involving:

  • The starting or expanding of an export-oriented business.
  • Businesses that utilize primary sector resources from the following sectors (Agriculture, Fishery and Forestry).
  • Businesses that help economically diversify rural communities in Prince Edward Island.
  • Businesses that develop the province’s emerging innovative sectors: bioscience, information technology, aerospace and renewable energy.

Preference will be given to applications that can demonstrate the ability to increase or maintain employment levels within the business.

爱德华王子岛商业移民-完全持股类别申请流程 - 飞出国

Step #1 提交自我评估、商业计划

  • 完成自我评估,并且得分50分以上。
  • 按照清单并回答每一个问题,收集所有必要的证明文件,包括申请费。
  • 将完整的申请寄到移民办公室。
  • 当移民办公室收到申请和申请出结果的时候,都会通知申请人。

Step #2 参加移民官的面试

  • 经过审核申请人满足条件后,会被要求参加面试。

Step #3 向移民官提交商业计划书和定居计划

  • 面试过后,申请人需要向移民官提交正式的商业计划和定居 计划。移民官审核批准这些计划后,申请人才能进行下一步。

Step #4 永居提名申请

  • 申请人满足以上所有条件后,还需要签署有条件转让协议,同时提供20万加币的保证金。然后申请人会收到提名证书,就可以CIC申请永居了。

Step #5 CIC永居获批,登陆加拿大,并通知移民部

  • 申请人永居申请获批后,需要登陆加拿大,获得枫叶卡。申请人登陆加拿大后,需在30天内联系移民办公室,注册。

Step #6 履行有条件转让协议条款

Step #7 成功履行有条件转让协议条款,获得退还的保证金

The applicant must meet the requirements at each stage and receive approval prior to advancing to the next step.

Step #1 Complete and submit the Business Impact Category self-assessment, business proposal and application guide:

  • Read the entire application guide before completing the application forms.
  • Complete the self-assessment and score 50 or more points to proceed to the application guide.
  • The application guide provides detailed instructions and includes all forms.
  • Follow the checklist and answer every question, gather all required supporting documents and include the application fee.
  • Applicants should photocopy the complete application package for their records.
  • Deliver the complete application package to the Office of Immigration.
  • Notification to the applicant will occur when the Office of Immigration receives the application and a decision has been made.

Step #2 Interview with the Office of Immigration:

  • Upon review and having met the requirements of the Business Impact Category the applicant will be required to complete an interview with the Office of Immigration. The location of the interview with the applicant is in the sole discretion of the Province of Prince Edward Island. We encourage the applicant to visit Prince Edward Island to gain knowledge about the Province and its business environment, and visit with potential business officials (i.e. owners of businesses which may be invested in, etc), professional advisors (accountants, lawyers, bankers, etc.) and learn information about Prince Edward Island to aid in settling and integrating into Prince Edward Island.

Step #3 Submission of business and settlement plans to the Office of Immigration:

  • Following the interview with the Office of Immigration, the applicant is required to forward a formal business plan accompanied by a settlement plan for the applicant’s family, to the Office of Immigration for review.
  • The Office of Immigration must approve these plans prior to the applicant proceeding to the next step.

Step # 4 Nomination for permanent residency:

  • Upon being approved, the applicant will execute all required documents and agreements including an escrow agreement outlining the terms and conditions required of the applicant under the Business Impact Category in an identified Prince Edward Island business.
  • The applicant is required to make a conditionally refundable deposit of $200,000 CAD to the Office of Immigration subject to the terms of the escrow agreement.
  • The applicant will, upon signing the escrow agreement, receive a letter of approval and letter of instruction.
  • Upon receipt of the letter of approval, the applicant will need to apply to CIC to continue the immigration process for permanent residency to Canada.
  • The applicant will be required to provide the letter of approval to CIC along with all CIC forms, supporting documents and applicable fees.
  • CIC will provide notification to the applicant upon receipt of the application and a decision has been made. (The Office of Immigration makes no representation of processing times for permanent resident visas by CIC, for details visit http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/information/times/index.asp)

Step #5 CIC approval, landing in Canada and reporting to the Office Immigration, Settlment and Population:

  • If approved by CIC for permanent resident status, the applicant will receive written confirmation and permanent resident visas will be issued.
  • Upon receipt of all the necessary documentation from CIC, the applicant will be able to complete the process of becoming a permanent resident by landing in Canada and obtaining a permanent resident card.
  • Upon arrival in Canada the applicant must contact the Office of Immigration within 30 days of arrival to register and arrange a post arrival appointment. To contact the Office of Immigration, please call (902) 620-3628 or email [email protected]

Step # 6 Compliance with the escrow agreement:

  • The applicant will need to meet the terms and conditions of the escrow agreement.
  • Each escrow agreement will have terms and conditions required for all applicants as well as unique terms and conditions specific to that application.
  • The escrow agreement will also set out the process for the refund or default of the $200,000 CAD deposit.

Step #7 Successfully meeting conditions of the escrow agreement and receiving deposit:

  • As the applicant meets the terms of the escrow agreement, the appropriate funds will be returned to them without interest.
  • Please review the agreement and its terms and conditions to fully understand the requirements.

官网: http://www.gov.pe.ca/immigration/index.php3?number=1037602&lang=E
官网: http://www.gov.pe.ca/immigration/index.php3?number=1037788&lang=E

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


爱德华王子岛省提名综述 PEIPNP-Prince Edward Island Provincial Nominee Program