新斯科舍省提名申请人申请表NS 100 (NSNP Nova Scotia Nominee Program NSNP 100 – Application Form for the Principal Applicant)

caforms
nsnp
标签: #<Tag:0x00007f6ca9c1f2d8> #<Tag:0x00007f6ca9c1f198>

#1

新斯科舍省提名申请人申请表NSNP 100 (NSNP Nova Scotia Nominee Program NSNP 100 – Application Form for the Principal Applicant) - 飞出国

NS 100表格是申请NS省提名的申请人需要填写的表格,NS省提名下4个项目,均使用此申请表。

NSNP 100 – Application Form for the Principal Applicant 第一页 - 飞出国

Section A – 申请类别(Nova Scotia Nominee Program Stream) - 飞出国

  • 技术工人类别(Skilled Worker)
  • 新省紧缺职业EE类别(Nova Scotia Demand: Express Entry)
  • 依亲类别(Family Business Worker)
  • 新省经验类EE类别(Nova Scotia Experience: Express Entry)

Section B – 个人信息(Personal Information) - 飞出国

  • 姓 Family name (exactly as on passport/travel document):
  • 名 Given name (exactly as on passport/travel document):
  • 出生日期 Date of birth (dd/mm/year):
  • 出生国家 Country of birth:
  • 公民身份国家 Citizenship(s):
  • 母语填写主申全名 Principal applicant’s full name in native language:
  • 是否有曾用名Have you ever used any other name (e.g., maiden name, alias, nickname)?
  • 如果有曾用名,提供 If yes to the above question, provide the names:
  • 曾用姓 Family name(s)
  • 曾用名 Given name(s)
  • 性别 Gender:Male Female

护照/旅行文件 PASSPORT/TRAVEL DOCUMENT:

  • 是否有护照Do you have a valid passport/travel document? Yes No
  • 护照号 Passport/Travel document number (exactly as shown on your passport or travel document):
  • 护照签发国家 Issuing Country:
  • 护照到期日Expiry date (dd/mm/year):

NSNP 100 – Application Form for the Principal Applicant 第二页 - 飞出国

  • 当前居住国 Current country of residence:
  • 如果当前居住在加拿大身份是:临时工人或者学生或者访问者 If currently in Canada, what is your status? Temporary Foreign Worker ,student, Visitor
  • 工作许可,学习许可或者临时居留签证到期日 Expiry date of your work permit, study permit or temporary resident visa (dd/mm/year):
  • 如果许可或签证已经过期或者即将过期,你打算何时申请新的? If your permit or visa has expired or is about to expire, when did you apply for a new one?(dd/mm/year): Not applicable

联系方式 CONTACT INFORMATION (提供个人信息,不要提供移民代理、顾问或者律师的联系方式)(Your personal information, do not provide contact information for a representative, consultant, or lawyer):

  • 邮箱 Email address:(By providing an email address, you authorize the NSNP to release information about you and your dependents to this address.)

电话 Telephone number(s):

  • 手机号码 Mobile (Country code) Number
  • 家庭电话 Home (Country code) Number
  • 公司电话 Work (Country code) Number

邮寄地址 Mailing Address

  • street address
  • city, town or village
  • province, state or district
  • country
  • postal code

Residential Address:居住地址,如果与邮寄地址相同,选YES。如果不同,提供详细的地址和邮编。

NSNP 100 – Application Form for the Principal Applicant 第三页 - 飞出国

RESIDENCES

打算在NS省定居的城市。

过去五年中居住超过半年的国家,如果有,提供:居住起止日期,居住城市,省份和国家。如果填不完,可以加页填写。

NSNP 100 – Application Form for the Principal Applicant 第四 - 飞出国

MARITAL STATUS

婚姻状态:单身,已婚,同居,分居,离婚,寡居,等。

如果结婚或者同居,提供结婚日期或者同居日期。

是否曾有过婚姻或同居关系。

如果有过婚姻,提供前配偶或同居伴侣的:姓名,出生日期,关系,关系起止日期。

NSNP 100 – Application Form for the Principal Applicant 第五、第六页 - 飞出国

DETAILS OF FAMILY MEMBERS

填写家庭成员的详细信息,无论随同与否。家庭成员包括:配偶/同居伴侣,未成年子女。

You must provide the following details about each of your family members, whether they will accompany you to Nova Scotia or not. Family members include your spouse or common-law partner, all of your dependent children and those of your spouse or common-law partner who are not already permanent residents or citizens of Canada.

NSNP 100 – Application Form for the Principal Applicant 第七页 - 飞出国

Section C – General Information:

Assistance in completing the application:是否使用代理,如果是,代理的种类及姓名(lawyer、Employer、 Immigration consultant,other)

*Note: An authorized, paid immigration representative must be a member in good standing of either the Immigration Consultants of Canada
Regulatory Council (ICCRC), a Canadian provincial or territorial law society, or the Chambre des notaires du Québec. For more information on
immigration representatives and who may represent you, visit www.cic.gc.ca/english/information/representative/rep-who.asp

How did you learn about the Nova Scotia Nominee Program? 如何了解NS项目

Nova Scotia promotion material, Immigration Agent, Nova Scotia Office of Immigration Website ,Friend, Visa Office ,Employer, Immigration job fair or event overseas (specify place and date), Other (specify):

Section D – Application History

Federal Expression of Interest :如果注册ee,提供EE Profile Number和Job Seeker Validation Code。

Federal Application :随行的家庭成员中如果有人曾经申请过加拿大移民,提供:申请人的名字,CIC FN号,申请时间,申请结果及打算定居的省。

NSNP 100 – Application Form for the Principal Applicant 第八页 - 飞出国

Provincial Application :随行的家庭成员中如果有人曾经申请过加拿大省提名项目,提供:申请人的全名,申请的州,FN号,申请时间及结果。

Section E – Language:

提供申请人的母语。
主申最常用的外语:英语、法语。
主申是否参加语言考试。

  • Proof of language test must be attached for all Nova Scotia Demand: Express Entry applicants and for any applicant with a job offer at the NOC C or NOC D skill level. (Results of their official English language proficiency test (CELPIP – General or IELTS General Training) OR their official French language proficiency test (TEF))
  • If your first language is not English or French, you need to demonstrate that you can communicate well in English or in French in familiar social and work situations. Attach relevant documentation as per the application guide (e.g., language tests, primary language of communication at work or at school).

Spouse or common-law partner’s language ability:

配偶常用的外语:英语、法语。
配偶是否参加了语言考试。

If you are a Nova Scotia Demand: Express Entry applicant, and you are claiming adaptability points for your spouse or commonlaw partner’s language proficiency, you must include, with your application to Nova Scotia Office of Immigration, the results of their official English language proficiency test (CELPIP – General or IELTS – General Training) OR their official French language
proficiency test (TEF).

NSNP 100 – Application Form for the Principal Applicant 第九、十页- 飞出国

Section F – Nova Scotia or Other Canadian Connections

主申或配偶是否有亲属居住在NS省或者加拿大其它省。

Do you or your spouse or common-law partner have relatives (including, dependent children, mother, father, brothers, sisters,aunts, uncles, cousins, grandparents, grandchildren, niece, nephew) living in Nova Scotia or elsewhere in Canada?

有的话提供详细联系信息,包括:姓名,关系,居住省,亲属是否是公民或永居,联系电话,在加拿大年份。主申和配偶的亲属需要分别填写。**注意:**如果申请的是紧缺职业EE类别,需要提供亲属关系证明,亲属的身份,和亲属的居住地。

If yes, provide details below of all your relatives living in Canada. NOTE: If you are applying under the Nova Scotia Demand: Express Entry stream, you must provide proof of relationship, proof of relative’s status and proof of relative’s residency.(Adaptability points provided only for relatives 18 years or older on date of application who are Canadians or permanent residents living in Nova Scotia.)

NSNP 100 – Application Form for the Principal Applicant 第十一页 - 飞出国

Have you or your spouse or common-law partner, or dependent children lived in or visited Nova Scotia or elsewhere in Canada in the last 10 years?

近10年内,家庭成员是否在NS省居住过,如果有,提供:居住起止日期,家庭成员名字,居住省,目的(工作,访问,学习)。

Has your spouse or common-law partner worked in Nova Scotia?

配偶是否在过NS工作过,如有提供:工作起止日期,工作城市,雇主名字,职位。

NSNP 100 – Application Form for the Principal Applicant 第十二页 - 飞出国

Section G – Education:教育信息

分别提供从小学到大学期间的各个阶段的学习年份。

Give full details of all the secondary and post-secondary education (including university, college and apprenticeship training) you have had:

详细提供中学和大学教育:起止日期,学校名字,城市国家,学习课程+获得学位或证书

Have you received a scholarship or award that requires you to return to your home country following the completion of your degree? 是否收到过奖学金,要求你学习完成后回国。

If yes, have you satisfied the terms of this scholarship or award? 如果是,是否履行了。

Has your spouse or common-law partner studied in a Nova Scotia secondary or post-secondary institution full time for two years or more? 配偶有没有在NS省中学或大学完成了2年的学习。

NSNP 100 – Application Form for the Principal Applicant 第十三页 - 飞出国

Section H – Employment

主申是否有NS的雇主offer。

主申如果有NS的雇主offer,填写:提供offer的雇主名字或公司名称,雇主或公司的地址,提供的职位的名称,NOC代码,工资,

主申如果没有NS工作offer: 如果申请人申请的NS项目不需要雇主offer,提供打算从事的职位,NOC代码。

NSNP 100 – Application Form for the Principal Applicant 第十四页 - 飞出国

Personal History :提供主申18岁之后的,或者近5年的个人履历,哪个最近,已哪个为准。提供:活动起止日期,活动,城市国家,公司或学校名称。

Provide the details of your personal history since the age of 18, or the past 5 years, whichever is most recent. Start with the most recent information. Under “Activity”, write your occupation or job title if you were working. If you were not working, provide information on what you were doing (for example: unemployed, studying, travelling, retired, in detention).
NOTE: Do not leave any gaps in time. Even a gap of one month will result in a delay in the processing of your application.

NSNP 100 – Application Form for the Principal Applicant 第十五页 - 飞出国

Section I – Settlement

定居计划,需要自己写,不能拷贝其他人的。

In your own words, tell us briefly about your plans to settle in Nova Scotia and your future here. Statements copied from someone or somewhere else are not acceptable.

NSNP 100 – Application Form for the Principal Applicant 第十六页 - 飞出国

Section J – Financial Information

提供资金证明。NS经验类EE类别不需要提供。需要提供最新的财务证明文件。提供主申和配偶所有的流动资产、负债情况。在最终决策前,你可能还被要求提供更新的财政文件。

This section is not required for applicants to the Nova Scotia Experience: Express Entry stream.
You must present the most up-to-date financial documents to support all of the information provided in this section. Provide information about all liquid assets and all liabilities for the Principal Applicant and spouse or common-law partner. You may be asked to provide updated financial information prior to a decision being made on your application.

提供换算时的汇率和换算日期。

A. Unencumbered Funds Available for Settlement

用加拿大元列出可转移资金数额。

In order to successfully settle in Nova Scotia, you must have sufficient settlement supports and financial resources. Considering the liquid assets and liabilities listed below, indicate the amount of unencumbered transferable and available funds you have, in Canadian dollars, which will be available for your settlement needs.

B. Liquid Assets

列出所有的流动资产,包括:银行名字/投资/养老金等,换算为加元的金额,原币种金额。只列可转移的资金,比如银行现金存款,可以兑换现金的担保投资证书或金融票据。

List all assets separately by institution, account number, and full name(s) associated with each account. Show value in Canadian dollars and original currency. List only unencumbered funds, meaning readily transferable liquid assets such as cash in the bank, guaranteed investment certificates or similar financial instruments that can be cashed easily. Do not include the value of real estate or jewellery, furniture, vehicles and other personal assets. Use extra paper if necessary.

NSNP 100 – Application Form for the Principal Applicant 第十七页 - 飞出国

C. Liabilities (all debts)

列出所有的负债,包括:银行名字/投资/养老金等,换算为加元的金额,原币种金额。包括抵押贷款(本金和利息),银行贷款,个人贷款,信用卡额度和信用卡余额。

List all liabilities separately by institution, account number and full name(s) associated with each account. Show value in Canadian dollars and original currency. Include mortgages (principal and interest owed), bank loans, personal loans, lines of credit and credit card balances.

Alimony and child support :赡养费和子女抚养费。

主申或者配偶是否有需要支付的赡养费和子女抚养费。如有,填写:子女的名字和出生日期,抚养义务描述,以及提供相关的文件。

NSNP 100 – Application Form for the Principal Applicant 第十八至二十一页 - 飞出国

Section K – Documents Checklist

材料清单页。在已经提供的材料前面画X。详细的材料要求参考各个项目材料清单。

所有的材料都提供复印件,按清单中的顺序,将所有的材料排列好顺序。如果有必要,可以在每个材料名称后的空格那,提供简单的描述。

NSNP 100 – Application Form for the Principal Applicant 第二十二页 - 飞出国

**Section L – Authority to Collect and Disclose Information **

授权收集和披露信息表。在每项前面的横线上,写主副申的名字的拼音大写字母(张三-ZS),最下方需要所有申请人员的签字。

NSNP 100 – Application Form for the Principal Applicant 第二十三页 - 飞出国

Section M – Declaration :

声明。在每项前面的横线上,写主副申的名字的拼音大写字母(张三-ZS),最下方需要所有申请人员的签字。

NSNP 100 – Application Form for the Principal Applicant 第二十四页 - 飞出国

将此申请表连同清单中要求的材料,寄往NS提供的地址。

新斯科舍省提名申请人申请表NSNP 100官网(2015年5月更新): https://novascotiaimmigration.com/wp-content/uploads/NSNP-100-12May2015-English.pdf

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


#2

NSNP 100申请表在哪里下载呢


#3

这个表格是不是experience stream下的,demand:EE不需要填写吧