纽芬兰省提名技术移民快速通道类别 NLPNP Express Entry Skilled Worker


#1

飞出国:NLPNP Express Entry Skilled Worker 类别适用于已经满足 IRCC EE 要求同时持有 NL job offer 的申请人。NLPNP 省提名申请费是 250 加币。

Express Entry Skilled Worker - This category is for skilled individuals who have been accepted into Citizenship and Immigration Canada’s Express Entry pool and who have a job offer in Newfoundland and Labrador.

NLPNP 省提名技术移民 EE 类别申请要求 - 飞出国

飞出国:NLPNP 省提名技术移民 Express Entry 类别申请条件首先是满足加拿大联邦 Express Entry 入池要求,也就是符合 FSWFSTCEC 任何一种,持有 NL 省合格雇主 job offer,同时满足 NLPNP EE 类别评分标准(也是100分里获得 67 分及格,但评分标准与 FSW 有所不同,见飞出国下面的说明)。

Applicants may apply to the Express Entry Skilled Worker Category if they reside outside of Canada and have been offered a job by a Newfoundland and Labrador employer. The employer must demonstrate that they have made a genuine effort to recruit qualified Canadians or permanent residents before the job offer is extended to an international worker.

In addition, the applicant must:

  • Be accepted into Immigration, Refugees, and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) Express Entry pool and have a valid Express Entry key code;
  • Score a minimum of 67 points out of 100 on the PNP point assessment grid (See <NLPNP-ExpressEntryGuide1-flyabroad-20160617.pdf;
  • Have a full-time job offer from a Newfoundland and Labrador employer that has compensation in the form of a salary and benefits package that meets Provincial Government employment standards and prevailing wage rates, and does not contravene existing bargaining unit agreements or interfere with a labour dispute;
  • Have an Immigration, Refugees, and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) Work Permit or be entitled to apply for one; Work permits that are submitted with the PNP application must have duration of six months remaining prior to expiry date.
  • Have an Immigration, Refugees, and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) Work Permit or be entitled to apply for one;
  • Have a Canadian post-secondary degree or diploma, or an Educational Credential Assessment (ECA) report from an agency approved by CIC to verify that their foreign education is equal to Canadian education standards. The ECA submitted with the application must match the education level declared in the Express Entry profile and the points claimed in the points grid.
  • Be able to demonstrate the intention and ability to settle permanently in Newfoundland and Labrador and can demonstrate with proof that they have sufficient settlement funds or financial resources to successfully establish themselves and any dependents in Newfoundland and Labrador; and,
  • Be able to provide language test results from a designated testing agency that match the language level declared in the Express Entry profile.

If work experience is in an occupation that is regulated in Newfoundland and Labrador and requires mandatory certification or licensing in the province, proof of eligibility for provincial licensure or certification to be able to work in that profession must be submitted with the PNP application.

NLPNP 省提名技术移民 EE 类别评分标准 - 飞出国

NLPNP POINT ASSESSMENT GRID FACTOR

飞出国:NLPNP 快速通道类别省提名技术移民评分标准由教育,工作,语言,年龄,适应能力5项组成,满分100分,及格分67分。

NLPNP 学历评分里,硕博28分,3年学士学位23分。

教育-飞出国 最高28
硕博 28
3年学士 23
技工证书 23
2年学位或学历 18
1年学位或学历 15

NLPNP 工作经验加分里与 SINP 加分类似,近5年的加分高,6-10年内的加分低,只看近10年内的工作经验。

工作经验-飞出国 最高20
近5年内5年 15
近5年内4年 12
近5年内3年 9
近5年内2年 6
近5年内1年 3
6-10年内5年 7
6-10年内4年 6
6-10年内3年 5
6-10年内2年 4
6-10年内1年 2

NLPNP 技术移民EE类别语言只看第一语言(英语或法语都可以),按照整体 CLB 级别算分。

语言-飞出国 最高27
CLB 8 及更高 27
CLB 7 23
CLB 6 21
CLB 5 19
年龄-飞出国 最高12
< 18 0
18-21 8
22-33 12
34-45 10
46-50 8
> 50 0

NLPNP 适应能力分主要针对有 NL 定居的永久居民或公民亲属,有 NL 工作或留学经验。

适应分-飞出国 最高13
NL 亲属 7
近5年内在NL工作1年 3
NL 留学1年 3

NLPNP 定义的当地亲属关系指的是父母,兄弟姐妹,姑叔舅姨,侄子侄女外甥外甥女,一代堂亲,祖\外祖父母,同等的 Step 或 in-laws 的亲属也被认可。


飞出国 NLPNP 省提名技术移民EE类别申请指南-20160617:NLPNP-ExpressEntryGuide1-flyabroad-20160617.pdf (535.5 KB)。

飞出国 NLPNP 省提名技术移民材料清单-20160602:NLPNP Skilled Worker DocumentChecklist-20160602-flyabroad.pdf (220.5 KB)。


#2

NLPNP EE 类别材料准备要求及递交指南

纽芬兰省提名资料按附件要求准备齐全后邮寄到下列地址:

Office of Immigration and Multiculturalism
Department of Advanced Education and Skills
P.O. Box 8700
St. John’s, NL
A1B 4J6

飞出国 NLPNP 省提名技术移民材料清单-20160602:NLPNP Skilled Worker DocumentChecklist-20160602-flyabroad.pdf (220.5 KB)。

申请人可能会被要求面试,并且要求提供有效护照,联邦申请表原件,境外申请人需要提供支撑资料公证件。

After preparing a PNP application, please make note of the following:

  • Applicants residing outside of Canada are required to submit notarized copies of supporting documents.
  • Passports must be valid and not expired.
  • Applicants will be required to participate in an interview with PNP staff.
  • Applicants must submit original Federal forms to the PNP.
  • Applicants are advised to review his or her application forms, his or her supporting documents and the document checklist before forwarding the application package to the PNP.

If assistance is required during the completion of the PNP application, please contact PNP staff:


#3

NLPNP EE 快速通道类别申请条件 - 飞出国 2018

NLPNP EE 类别首先要满足加拿大联邦 EE 要求,获得 NL 1 年全职雇主offer,满足 NL PNP 评分标准(见上面),申请费 250 加币。

找到合适 NL 雇主是 NLPNP EE 类别的关键: NL PNP 雇主担保移民对雇主的要求 NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR PROVINCIAL NOMINEE EMPLOYER CRITER

Newfoundland and Labrador Express Entry Skilled Worker - 2018

The Express Entry Skilled Worker Category is a path to permanent residence for those intending to reside permanently in Newfoundland and Labrador. Applicants must be accepted into Immigration, Refugee, and Citizenship Canada’s Express Entry pool, have a job offer in Newfoundland and Labrador, and intend to reside permanently in this province. Immigration, Refugees, and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) has committed to processing 80 per cent of all Express Entry candidates within six months of receiving the application.

For an in-depth explanation of the Newfoundland and Labrador Express Entry Skilled Worker category, please download the Express Entry Skilled Worker Application Guide pdf (534 KB).

UPDATE: Effective July 20, 2017, candidates are no longer required to demonstrate proof of settlement funds in the amounts outlined in Section 8.10 of the Express Entry Skilled Worker Guide (p.16). However, the Office of Immigration and Multiculturalism strongly advises all applicants to maintain some settlement funds in personal banking accounts prior to their application, as all applicants are required to prove that they can economically establish in the province. You need to submit financial documents with your application. Financial documents must pass the following requirements:

  • Savings must be maintained for at least three months prior to submitting a PNP application.
  • The financial account(s) must be in the principal applicant or spouse’s name(s) only;
  • Account statements must show a detailed transaction history;
  • Applicants should only provide documents for accounts that maintain the minimum required value, not documents for all financial assets; and
  • Eligible financial documents are restricted to the following accounts: chequing accounts, savings accounts, Guaranteed Investment Certificates (GIC), Mutual Funds, Registered Retirement Savings Plans (RRSP), Tax-free Savings Account (TFSA), term deposits and time deposits.

Your Immigration Program Development Officer may request additional financial documents during the application process.

Who is eligible for the Express Entry Skilled Worker Category?

Please note that in order to be eligible for the Express Entry Skilled Worker Category, applicants must meet the following criteria:

  1. Applicants must be accepted into Immigration, Refugees, and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) Express Entry pool. To confirm registration in the Express Entry pool, applicants are required to provide their Express Entry Profile Number (E plus nine digits). Applicants must also obtain a job seeker validation code (four digits) from IRCC.
  2. Applicants must have a high-skilled job or job offer from a NL employer based on the National Occupational Code (NOC) external site classification system. The skill level (high or low) can be determined by searching for the job title on this page external site.

Individuals who do not currently meet each of the above criteria are not eligible for the Newfoundland and Labrador Express Entry Skilled Worker category. However, they may be eligible to apply under the NLPNP Skilled Worker category or the NLPNP International Graduate category.

NEW: If you hold a Post-Graduate Work Permit (PGWP), you may be eligible for the Express Entry Skilled Worker Category, if you are accepted into Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada’s Express Entry pool. You should also obtain a valid Express Entry key code and job seeker validation code to accompany your application.

Applicants may apply to the Express Entry Skilled Worker Category if they reside outside of Canada and have been offered a job by a Newfoundland and Labrador employer. The employer must demonstrate that they have made a genuine effort to recruit qualified Canadians or permanent residents before the job offer is extended to an international worker.

In addition, the applicant must:

  • Be accepted into Immigration, Refugees, and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) Express Entryexternal site pool and have a valid Express Entry key code;
  • Score a minimum of 67 points out of 100 on the PNP point assessment grid (See Annex A pdf (94 KB) of the Express Entry Skilled Worker Application Guide pdf (534 KB));
  • Have a full-time job offer from a Newfoundland and Labrador employer that has compensation in the form of a salary and benefits package that meets Provincial Government employment standards and prevailing wage rates, and does not contravene existing bargaining unit agreements or interfere with a labour dispute;
  • Have an Immigration, Refugees, and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) Work Permit or be entitled to apply for one; Work permits that are submitted with the PNP applicationmust have duration of six months remaining prior to expiry date.
  • Have a Canadian post-secondary degree or diploma, or an Educational Credential Assessment (ECA) external site report from an agency approved by CIC to verify that their foreign education is equal to Canadian education standards. The ECA submitted with the application must match the education level declared in the Express Entry profile and the points claimed in the points grid.
  • Be able to demonstrate the intention and ability to settle permanently in Newfoundland and Labrador and can demonstrate with proof that they have sufficient settlement funds or financial resources to successfully establish themselves and any dependents in Newfoundland and Labrador; and,
  • Be able to provide language test resultsexternal site from a designated testing agency that match the language level declared in the Express Entry profile.

If work experience is in an occupation that is regulated in Newfoundland and Labrador and requires mandatory certification or licensing in the province, proof of eligibility for provincial licensure or certification to be able to work in that profession must be submitted with the PNP application.

Who is not eligible for the NL Express Entry Skilled Worker Category?

Express Entry Skilled Worker category applications are ineligible if:

  • The applicant has not been accepted into the Express Entry pool (determine eligibility here external site);
  • The applicant did not achieve a minimum of 67 points out of 100 points on the Point Assessment Grid pdf (94 KB);
  • The applicant is a refugee claimant in Canada claiming refugee status from the Government of Canada or the applicant is a failed refugee claimant;
  • The applicant fails to submit documentation as requested by PNP staff;
  • The applicant fails to establish that their intent to live and work in Newfoundland and Labrador is genuine;
  • The applicant fails to demonstrate the ability to become economically established;
  • The applicant or any dependent family member over the age of 22 (whether or not they are accompanying them) has a criminal record;
  • There are unresolved custody or child support disputes. Applicants must have these issues resolved before starting the immigration process; and,
  • The applicant or the applicant’s representative has intentionally misrepresented information in the application. Any activity potentially constituting fraud will be investigated and may result in criminal proceedings.

荷兰库拉索移民适合技术移民无望或技术移民遥遥无期的高知中产阶层人群。一套提供持续较高收益的国际房产,一个说走就走的国际身份,一个中产阶层与欧洲强国护照最接近的移民项目。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国: http://flyabroad.me/contact/

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)整理完成,转载请保留并注明出处。