曼省省提名投资移民评分标准(MPNP Business Immigration Adaptability Matrix)

mpnp
biz
points
标签: #<Tag:0x00007fc4d48b2f68> #<Tag:0x00007fc4d48b2db0> #<Tag:0x00007fc4d48b2b80>

#1

曼省省提名投资移民介绍(MPNP-B Manitoba Provincial Nominee Program for Business) 继续讨论:

曼省省提名投资移民评分标准(MPNP Adaptability Matrix) - 飞出国

申请曼省投资移民,评分至少要达到60分(满分100分)才可以。有5大评分因素,以下为曼省投资移民 Business Immigration Adaptability Matrix 细节:

1. 年龄(满分15分):年龄在21-54之间。

Age
Point
Below 21
0
21 to 24
5
25 to 29
10
30 to 44
15
45 to 49
10
50 to 54
5
Above 54
0

2. 业务知识(满分15分):主要是看是企业所有者还是高级经理,如果是企业所有者,还有看其所有权比例。

  • 近5年内有3年企业所有权;
  • 如果申请人有多个企业,只会考虑主要业务的所有权比例;
  • 如果配偶在同一企业占有股份,计算时会将主申和配偶的股份加在一起算;
  • 如果申请人在企业占的股份不足20%,需要按高级经理进行评估。

Business Knowledge (Max 15 points) Points

飞出国 flyabroad
Points
Business Owner and manager (more than 50% ownership)
15
Business Owner and manager ( 20% to 50% ownership)
12
Senior Manager
10

3. 经验(满分15分): 最少3年,只认可高级管理经验。

Length of experience is counted only for senior management or business ownership experience as defined by the PNP-B. No points will be awarded for other experience. For example, middle or entry level management experience or self-employed business ownership experience will not score any points under this criteria.

Business Experience (Max 15 points)

Length of Experience
Points
Above 10 Years or more
15
Above 6 to 10 Years
10
3 to 6 Years
5

**4. 净资产(满分15分):**最少35万加币。

Net Worth (Max 15 points) - flyabroad

Total Net Worth
Points
$350,000 to $500,000
8
$500,000 to $1 Million
10
Above $1Million to $1.5 Million 
12
Above $1.5 Million to $2 Million
13
Above $2 Million to $2.5 Million
14
Above $2.5 Million
15

5. 语言能力(最高20分): 最低CLB4,CLB 4,5,6 15分,CLB 7及以上20分。

English and/or French Fluency (Max20 points)

Description
CLB/NCLC or equivalent test score
Points
No/little English/French language proficiency (e.g., you have  no or minimal English/French languageskills)
Less than 4
0
Moderate language proficiency or  you have  some English/French skills and cancommunicate well in most everyday situations
4 to 6
15
Higher language proficiency or  you communicate  very well and are fluent in English/French
Above 6
20

6. 适应能力(最高20分): 曼省访问,曼省近亲属,配偶语言能力,曼省学习和工作等。

  • 曼省访问必须是提交EOI之前的一年之内的;
  • 曼省近亲属必须是加拿大公民或者永居,在曼省定居1年以上。近亲属可以是:兄弟姐妹,叔姑姨舅,侄子侄女,外甥外甥女,祖父母或外祖父母,以及堂/表兄弟姐妹。需要提供关系证明和他们的定居证明,定居证明可以有:工作,居住地,加拿大平税通知书等。
  • 提供子女曼省学校的入学证明。

Enhanced Settlement Factors (Applicant can only score a maximumof 20 points under enhanced settlement factors).

 
Points

You have visited Manitoba forat least consecutive five working days and conducted relevant business and lifestyle-relatedresearch 

15

You have aclose relative currently residing in Manitoba for more than one year

5

Your child is enrolled in an accredited Manitoba educationalinstitution at least six months prior to the date of submission of NominationApplication and is activelypursuing academic, professional or vocational training on a full-time basis.

5

Your spouse has a high language proficiency (CLB score of 5 orabove) 

10

Previous Study and/or work experience in Manitoba:
You or your accompanying spouse or common-law partner has completed a programof full-time study of at least one year at a post-secondary institution inManitoba.  You or your accompanyingspouse or common-law partner must have done this after you turned 17years oldand with a valid study permit.
    or
Theapplicant or his/her accompanying spouse or common-law partner has completedat least six months of continuous full time employment in Manitoba. Applicantsmust provide a letter of reference from his/her employer and a copy of his/herwork permit.

5
  • The Exploratory Visit must be conducted no more than one year prior to submission of an EOI.
  • A close relative must be a Canadian citizen or permanent resident and residing in Manitoba for more than one year. A close relative is defined as a sister/brother, aunt/uncle, niece/nephew, grandparent or first cousin. Proof of relationship must be provided. If your relative has lived in Manitoba for more than one year, provide proof that he/she is well-established in Manitoba (proof of employment, proof of residence, Canada Revenue Agency Notice of Assessment, etc.)
  • You must provide documents supporting the enrollment of your children in an accredited Manitoba educational institution.
  • You can score a combined maximum of 20 points for this criterion.

飞出国曼省省提名投资移民2016年最新评分标准:MBPNP-Business Immigration-e_matrix-201610-flyabroad.pdf (358.3 KB)。

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


曼省省提名商业移民介绍(MPNP-B Manitoba Provincial Nominee Program for Business)
#2

曼省2016年8月到10月间邀请的商业移民申请人 EOI 分数在 83 到 98 之间。适合年轻,语言好,净资产状况较好的申请人。

The MPNP-B draws submissions from the EOI pool periodically. A Letter of Advice to Apply (LAA) is issued to the highest scoring submissions existing in the pool at the time of draw. Due to limited number of available spots, the LAA issuance is prioritized on the basis of date of last update in case of a tied score.