加拿大联邦技术移民亲属加分要求

tips
标签: #<Tag:0x00007f45aaa65d28>

#1

飞出国,申请加拿大技术移民时 配偶不能是 加拿大公民或加拿大永久居民,如果是,不但不能加分,而且可能需要申请夫妻团聚移民。大概是这个道理。

可以加分的亲属必须是在加拿大定居的18周岁及以上的公民或永居,直系的(远亲可能在某些省提名里加分,但FSW里不行),可以是主申的,也可以是副申的。

这些直系亲属包括:父母祖父母,子女,孙子孙女(外),兄弟姐妹child of a parent (sibling),姑叔舅姨child of a grandparent (aunt or uncle),侄子侄女、外甥外甥女grandchild of a parent (niece or nephew)。

Relatives in Canada

You, or, if it applies, your spouse or common-law partner, have a relative, either a

- parent,
- grandparent,
- child,
- grandchild,
- child of a parent (sibling),
- child of a grandparent (aunt or uncle), or
- grandchild of a parent (niece or nephew), 

who is living in Canada 18 years or older and a Canadian citizen or permanent resident.

官方说明见这里: http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/immigrate/skilled/apply-factors.asp


#2

请问本人申请技术移民亲属加分项时,已经移民国外的亲戚需要办理哪些材料才能证明到亲属关系?以及如何证明亲属关系?谢谢


#3

加拿大亲属加分首先要证明加拿大亲属年龄,身份和居住状态,通过护照,移民纸,枫叶卡,税单这些。

其次证明亲属关系,因为可加分的是直系亲属,官方认可的亲属关系证明是通过出生公证间接证明。

EE 里兄弟姐妹也有额外加分了:

To get these points, candidates will need to show that the sibling is a Canadian citizen or permanent resident who is living in Canada and is 18 years of age or older.

The sibling in Canada must share a mother or father with the principal Express Entry applicant or their spouse or common-law partner. This relationship can be through blood, marriage, common-law partnership or adoption.

Relatives in Canada

You, or if it applies, your spouse or common-law partner, have a relative:

  • living in Canada
  • 18 years or older and
  • a Canadian citizen or permanent resident

This relative must be a:

  • parent
  • grandparent
  • child
  • grandchild
  • child of a parent (sibling)
  • child of a grandparent (aunt or uncle)
  • grandchild of a parent (niece or nephew)

#4

下面是 EE 阶段要求的加拿大亲属证明材料清单,面向世界各地申请人的概略性要求,可做参考。

Proof of relationship to a relative in Canada, status of a relative in Canada and residence status of a relative in Canada (including a brother or sister for the purpose of obtaining additional CRS points)

Purpose

To validate a claim of, and award points associated with, having

  • a relative in Canada who is a Canadian citizen or permanent resident (for the Federal Skilled Worker Program adaptability points);
  • an adult brother or sister who is a Canadian citizen or permanent resident residing in Canada (for additional CRS points).

Document requirements

  • This documentation is required if the applicant indicates that they, or their accompanying spouse or common-law partner, have a family member in Canada who is a permanent resident or a Canadian citizen.
  • A copy of both sides of the family member’s Canadian citizenship document, Canadian birth certificate and/or permanent resident card must be provided.
  • Evidence that the family member currently resides in Canada must be provided (a residential lease, mortgage documents, utility bills, etc.).
    • The documents must show their address in Canada and should be recent (dated within six months prior to submission).
  • Proof of the relationship of the applicant or the accompanying spouse or common-law partner to the family member must also be provided (e.g., a birth certificate, an official document naming the applicant as a relative, a copy of the inside back cover of the relative’s passport showing the relative’s parents’ marriage certificate, legal adoption documents and any other documents that prove or describe the relationship).
  • If the applicant claims a stepbrother or stepsister, there should be no evidence in the application that the marriage or common-law relationship between the parents of the stepbrother or stepsister has broken down.

Individuals who must submit this documentation

  • The principal applicant
  • Their spouse or common-law partner