加拿大夫妻团聚移民材料清单 - 加拿大境外申请(imm 5491)

catj
caforms
checklist
标签: #<Tag:0x00007f955d0f15a0> #<Tag:0x00007f955d0f1438> #<Tag:0x00007f955d0f11b8>

#1

SCLPC 加拿大配偶子女团聚签证申请材料清单 - 加拿大境外申请 IMM5491E(DOCUMENT CHECKLIST - SPONSOR) - 飞出国

1. SCLPC 申请表格(提供原件) - 飞出国

担保人填写的表格:

  1. IMM1344E - 担保人和申请人协议;
  2. IMM5481E - 担保能力评估表;
  3. [IMM5476E] 5476- 代理表(如适用);
  4. 费用支付证明
  5. IMM5409E - 法律同居伴侣联合担保法定声明(如果联合担保人是担保人的法律同居伴侣);
  6. IMM5540E - 担保人调查表;

被担保人(申请人)及其家庭成员填写的表格:

7.IMM0008ENU_2D - 基本信息表;
8.IMM0008DEPENU - 如果家庭成员达到5个需要填写 ;
9. IMM5669E - 教育工作履历表;
10. IMM5490E - 夫妻或者同居关系调查表;
11. IMM5406E - 家庭成员信息表;
12. IMM5476E - 代理表(如适用)。

双方都需要填写:

  • [IMM5491E][5491] - 本清单

2.SCLPC 申请材料复印件(特殊要求的除外)- 飞出国

担保人需要提供的文件:

13.身份文件:枫叶卡双面复印,或者移民纸(IMM 1000),或者永居身份确认文件(IMM 5292 或 IMM 5688);或者加拿大公民证书(双面复印);或者加拿大出生证明;或者加拿大护照;

14.结婚证,如果配偶是联名担保人的话;

15.如果配偶或同居伴侣是联名担保人,还需要提供其身份文件(参考第13项);

16.如果有过婚史或者同居伴侣,需提供以下文件的复印件:分居证明;离婚证明;婚姻取消证明;前配偶死亡证书(如有);断绝关系声明等;

17.提供最近一个税务年度的税单原件(打印即可)可以从加拿大税务局(CRA)免费获取。如果不能提供,需要提供单独的解释说明信(An original “Option C Printout” of your and your co-signer’s last Notice of Assessment for the most recent taxation year.To obtain this printout free-of-charge from the Canada Revenue Agency, call 1 800 959-8281. If you do not provide this printout, provide an explanation on a separate sheet of paper.);

18.雇主推荐信和/或收入证明;

Proof of employment
If you are employed, provide an original letter from your current employer stating your period of employment, salary, and regular hours per week. If you have a co-signer who is employed, include a similar letter from his or her employer.
AND/OR
Proof of income
For the 12 months preceding the date of your sponsorship, if you and, if applicable, your co-signer:
- are the sole owners of, or partners in an unincorporated business, provide evidence of self-employment income (statement of business activities).
- received interest on income earned, provide evidence of interest income (bank statement showing rate of interest, deposit amount and length of time deposit held).

19.满足加拿大最低收入证明

If you must meet the minimum necessary income requirement and you and, if applicable, your co-signer:

  • are not producing an original Option-C printout of your last Notice of Assessment for the most recent year or
  • are producing an original Option-C printout of your last Notice of Assessment for the most recent year, but the total income reported on your and your co-signer’s printout is less than the mininum necessary income, provide a photocopy of the following documents
  • a. Evidence of employment income (pay stubs) over the 12 months preceding the date of your sponsorship application, if you and your co-signer are employed
  • b. Evidence of self-employment income (statement of business activities) over the 12 months preceding the date of your sponsorship application, if you and your co-signer are the sole owners of or partners in an uncorporated business
  • c.Evidence of interest income (bank statement showing rate of interest, deposit amount and length of time deposit held), over the 12 months preceding the date of your sponsorship application, if you and your co-signer received interest
  • d. Evidence of:
    • investment income (e.g., dividends),
    • rental income (e.g., statement of real estate rentals),
    • pension income,
    • special benefits income (e.g., certificate delivered by HRDC onfirming payment of maternity, parental or sickness benefits),
    • other income (give details below)
      received over the 12 months preceding the date of your sponsorship application, if you and your co-signer received such income.

20.如果担保人是加拿大公民,并且居住在加拿大境外,必须提供材料,证明当你的配偶和/或子女申请永居成功后,你会和他们一起居住在加拿大;

21.如果随行子女是收养的子女,需要提供其身体状况声明(Medical Condition Statement)

申请人以及其未成年子女需要提供的文件(根据移民指南提供的列表提供文件):

22.身份文件;
23.子女信息:;
24.旅行文件和护照;
25.担保人与申请人关系证明文件;
26.无犯罪证明原件;
27.体检。

加拿大配偶和子女团聚移民 - 加拿大境外申请官方材料清单: http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/pdf/kits/forms/IMM5491E.pdf

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


加拿大境外申请-被担保配偶问题调查表immm5490e(sponsored spouse/partner questionnaire)
加拿大配偶团聚担保调查表IMM5540E(sponsor questionnaire)
加拿大配偶子女团聚签证担保能力评估表 IMM5481E(sponsorship evaluation)
#2

收藏~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


#3

mark,日后留用。。。


#4

请问在申请配偶团聚移民期间,有什么办法能让另一半提前到加拿大么?(不想与妻子孩子分开太久。。。) 比如说先办个探亲签证?但好像听说这种情况下探亲签证很可能被拒签,是这样么? 有别的办法么?


#5

要想先过去只能先办理探亲这类临时签证,根据经验这种情况办理探亲拒签率高。


#6

谢谢,正好用得上。THANKS FOR SHARING.


#7

我想请问:
计划年底让配偶申请人先旅游来加拿大,在境内结婚再申请。她来前具体需要什么公证文件带来?(我的意思是否是:出生证明公证,护照公证,户口本全部内容公证,婚姻状况公证,未受刑事处分公证。以及孩子的出生证明公证,护照公证,未受刑事处分公证以及他还在念书需要供养的资料公证?
她有个孩子超过22岁,但一直在念书(研究生)。根据即将要实行的新法,应该可以随行吧?


#8

此外,现在第一步初申请不需要提供所有的文件吧?能否详细展开说说呢?