加拿大夫妻团聚移民材料清单 - 加拿大境内申请(imm 5443)

catj
checklist
标签: #<Tag:0x00007f9551e4e6a0> #<Tag:0x00007f9551e4e560>

#1

SCLPC 加拿大配偶子女团聚签证申请材料清单 - 加拿大境内申请IMM5443E(Checklist) - 飞出国

1. SCLPC 申请表格 - 飞出国

申请人填写的表格:

担保人填写的表格:

  • IMM1344E - 担保人和申请人协议
  • IMM5481E - 担保能力评估表,或者[IMM1283] - 财政评估表

担保人和申请人都需要填写的表格:

  • IMM5476E - 代理表(如适用);
  • [IMM5443E][5443] - 本清单

2. SCLPC 申请需要下面材料的复印件(有特殊要求提供原件的除外)- 飞出国

PHOTOCOPIES (OR ORIGINALS WHEN INDICATED) OF THE FOLLOWING ITEMS(Photocopies do not need to be certified. Do not send original documents unless specified as they will not be returned)

申请人以及其未成年子女需要提供的文件:

  • 护照首页;
  • 证明其在加拿大身份的文件(如:访问签证、学习或工作许可,包括已经失去身份的材料也需要提供),如有过;
  • 美国绿卡双面复印,如有;
  • 申请人的出生证明;
  • 随行子女的出生证明或者加拿大公民证书;
  • 监护证明文件(离异过);
  • 如果有收养的子女还需要提供收养文件;
  • 无犯罪证明原件;
  • 可选:如果已经预先在体检医院做了体检的话,需要提供体检结果,也可以等收到通知后再去体检。

For the applicant and his or her dependent children

  • Passport pages clearly showing your passport number, name, date of birth, passport issue/expiry dates and stamp made by a Canadian authority showing your most recent entry into Canada
  • Indication of status in Canada (e.g. visitor visa, study permit or work permit, temporary resident permit, including out of status documentation)
  • Both sides of United States Alien Registration card (Green Card), if applicable
  • Birth certificate for you
  • Birth certificate or Canadian citizenship certificate for any dependent children
  • Custody papers for your children from a previous relationship
  • Adoption papers for your dependent children who were adopted
  • Original police certificates (Refer to Appendix A)
  • Optional: proof of completion of the upfront medical examination from the Panel Physician (if you do not hold a valid medical Report, instructions will be given to you when you receive your notice of eligibility)

担保人需要提供的文件(提供以下任一文件的复印件即可):

  • 移民纸(IMM 100)或者永居身份确认书(IMM 5292 或 IMM 5688);
  • 加拿大出生公证;
  • 加拿大公民证书或公民卡(双面复印)
  • 枫叶卡双面复印;
  • 国外出生注册证书双面复印;
  • 加拿大护照首页。

For the sponsor: Proof of permanent resident status or Canadian citizenship
Photocopy of one of the following items:

  • Record of Landing (IMM 1000) or Confirmation of Permanent Residence document (IMM 5292 or IMM 5688)
  • Canadian birth certificate
  • Canadian Citizenship Certificate or card (both sides)
  • Both sides of your permanent resident card
  • Both sides of your certificate of registration of birth abroad
  • Pages from your Canadian passport or travel document showing the passport or travel document number, date of issue and expiration, your photo and your name, surname, place and date of birth

担保人和申请人都需要提供的 - 飞出国 SCLPC :

  • 结婚证复印件;
  • 如果有婚史的话,需要提供离婚、取消婚姻、分居或前配偶死亡证书;
  • 法律同居伴侣关系(common-law relationship)证明文件(e.g., evidence of joint bank, trust, credit union or charge card accounts; jointly signed residential lease, mortgage or purchase agreement; statutory declarations of individuals with personal knowledge that your relationship is genuine and continuing);
  • 结婚典礼照片(如有);
  • 夫妻关系(conjugal relationship)证明(e.g., commitment, housing and financial arrangements, social activities, attitudes and mindsets towards your relationship)
  • 与前同居伴侣断绝关系的证明材料(如有)

**注意:**如果申请人和担保人是common-law or conjugal partners,还需要提供他们的伴侣关系的证明。如果申请人和担保人的伴侣关系少于或等于2年,并且没有子女,申请通过后,申请人会收到有条件的永居身份。

For both of you:

  • Photocopy of marriage certificate
  • Photocopy of divorce, annulment, separation or death certificates, if either of you were previously married
  • Proof of your common-law relationship (e.g., evidence of joint bank, trust, credit union or charge card accounts; jointly signed residential lease, mortgage or purchase agreement; statutory declarations of individuals with personal knowledge that your relationship is genuine and continuing)
  • Photographs of the marriage or common-law relationship ceremony, if applicable (photocopies are acceptable; originals will not be returned)
  • Proof of your conjugal relationship (e.g., commitment, housing and financial arrangements, social activities, attitudes and mindsets towards your relationship)
  • Declaration of severance of common-law relationship Note: The sponsor and the applicant who are common-law or conjugal partners must provide historical evidence of their ongoing relationship. If they are in a relationship

3. 移民照片 - 飞出国 SCLPC

申请人和子女各提供2张移民照片

4. 担保人收入证明文件 - 飞出国 SCLPC

1)需要附上以下文件:

  • 提供最近一个税务年度的税单和工资条(打印即可)。可以从加拿大税务局(CRA)免费获取。如果不能提供,需要提供单独的解释说明信;

  • 如果近12个月内收到过社会救助/福利,并且这些救助情况没有在T5007表中列出的话,需要提供:福利发放的收据复印件;其他的政府补偿的收据复印件;

  • 如果当前在职,需要提供雇主推荐信原件

    • An original Option C printout of your last Notice of Assessment for the most recent taxation year along with printouts of all income slips (e.g. T4, T4E, T5 and T5007). To obtain these printouts free-of-charge from the Canada Revenue Agency, call 1 800 959-8281. If you do not provide this printout, provide an explanation on a separate sheet of paper.
    • If you received social assistance/welfare in the last 12 months that is not listed on the computer printout of the T5007, include:
      • Photocopy of receipt from welfare
      • Photocopy of receipt from any other government payment
    • If you are employed, an original of a letter from your current employer stating your period of employment, salary, and regular hours per week.

2)如果你担保的配偶的未成年子女有未成年子女的话,需要完成以下部分:

如果你无法提供近1年的税单;或者 能提供近1年的税单,但是总收入不满足最低收入标准,需要提供递交担保申请前近12个月的以下任一收入证明材料:

  • 提供工作收入证明,如果有工作的话;
  • 自雇收入证明;
  • 银行利息收入;
  • 其他收入证明(投资、出租房屋、养老金等)。

If you are sponsoring a spouse or common-law partner with dependent children who have dependent children of their own and either of these situations applies to you, complete this section.

  • You are not producing an original Option C printout of your last Notice of Assessment for the most recent year; OR

  • You are producing an original Option C printout of your last Notice of Assessment for the most recent year, but the total income reported on your printout is less than the minimum necessary income, then provide the documents listed below as proof of your income.

    • a. Evidence of employment income (pay stubs and photocopy of your most recent T1 - Individual Income Tax Return) over the 12 months preceding the date of your sponsorship application, if you are employed
    • b. Evidence of self-employment income (statement of business activities from your accountant) over the 12 months preceding the date of your sponsorship application, if you are the sole owner of or partner in an unincorporated business
    • c. Evidence of interest income (bank statement showing rate of interest, deposit amount and length of time deposit held), over the 12 months preceding the date of your sponsorship application, if you received interest
    • d. Evidence of income received over the 12 months preceding the date of your sponsorship application, if you received;
      • investment income (e.g., dividends),
      • rental income (e.g., statement of real estate rentals),
      • pension income,
      • special benefits income (e.g., certificate delivered by Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC) ( confirming payment maternity, parental of sickness benefits),
      • other income (give details below).

5. 申请费 PROCESSING FEES

将申请费支付证明寄到: CPC-M, PO Box 5040 STN B, Mississauga, ON, L5A 3A4

Copy 2 of the Receipt form that has been stamped by a financial institution showing the amount paid or Internet receipt. (No other form of payment is acceptable):____

You have addressed the envelope with the correct postage to: CPC-M, PO Box 5040 STN B, Mississauga, ON, L5A 3A4

加拿大配偶和子女团聚移民 - 加拿大境内申请官方材料清单: http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/pdf/kits/forms/IMM5443E.pdf

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


加拿大境内申请-被担保配偶问题调查表immm5285e(spouse/common-law questionnaire)
#2

能否说明下中国籍申请人及其孩子,具体什么文件需要翻译公证,什么不需要翻译公证吗?