加拿大新不伦瑞克省提名雇主担保类别指南(Guide for NBPNP ES - Skilled Worker Applicants With Employer Support )

program
nbpnp
标签: #<Tag:0x00007fc4d8afaa88> #<Tag:0x00007fc4d8afa588>

#1

新不伦瑞克省省提名综述(nbpnp ) 继续讨论:

加拿大新不伦瑞克省提名雇主担保类别指南(Guide for Skilled Worker Applicants With Employer Support of New Brunswick Provincial Nominee Program )- 飞出国

NBPNP Employer Support 项目简介 - 飞出国

NBPNP是NB省与加拿大省政府合作的省移民项目。作为经济类移民的一种,它从全世界选拔合适的技术工人,这些人将会居住的在NB省,并且会在NB从事全职持续的工作,为NB经济做出贡献。

移民官根据申请人的条件和评分来审核申请。对那些有很大潜力在NB立脚的人,会被优先选拔。

所有的申请结果都是最终的。如果被拒了,也不能上诉。如果申请不成功,可以在申请被拒的2年之后再次提交申请,前提是你的条件有大幅度的改变,并且有新的资料提交。即使被拒了,仍然可以在EE中选择NB。

如果申请人获得NB的提名,申请会被转到CIC签证办公室,进行进一步的评估和审核。最终永居签证申请能否成功,是由CIC来决定的还需要满足体检、无犯罪等要求。在你获得签证前,不要安排登陆,不要处置个人或公司财产,也不要辞职。

NBPNP撤销提名包括但不仅限于以下原因:

  • 当前条件不满足NB的要求;
  • NB发现你的申请有造假或者误导的信息;
  • 你不打算在NB省定居。

以下申请人的申请不被接受:

  • 当前有其他的加拿大移民项目的申请正在处理中;
  • 当前非法居住在他们的国家(需要提供合法居住证明);
  • 当前在加拿大有未解决的人道主义诉求;
  • 人道主义申请失败后居住在加拿大;
  • 未解决的加拿大难民申请;
  • 加拿大难民申请失败仍居住在加拿大;
  • Are under a removal order in Canada.
  • 被禁止进入加拿大;
  • 正在参加全日制中学后教育;
  • 住家护理;
  • 季节工;

如果在申请处理期间,你居住在加拿大,你有责任保持合法的移民状态。

如果你曾经被其他省提名拒绝过,需要告知NB省,并且提供所有相关通信的复印件。通信中需要包韩足以让移民官评估你被拒的原因的足够的信息。如果不能提供完整的信息,可能导致你被拒。

NBPNP Employer Support 申请流程 - 飞出国

第一步 向NBPNP提交移民申请

需要提供NBPNP申请表和支持文件的原件,以及CIC表格和支持文件的1份原件加1份复印件。所需要的材料可以参考材料清单。所有提交的材料都不会退还。

申请处理期间可能会要求补料。

第二步 NBPNP政府书面通知你申请结果

NB政府会已书面的形式通知你申请结果。如果获得提名,NB会将你的申请寄往CIO。CIO收到后,就会给你签发永居签证。

第三步 定居NB并联系NB政府

在你登陆加拿大后的30天内,必须联系NB政府,告知你在NB的居住地址以及电话。

NBPNP Family Support 申请费用 - 飞出国

NBPNP省提名费用:250加币。费用是不退的。将费用与NBPNP – 011SW表格一起递交。

飞出国加拿大新不伦瑞克省提名雇主担保类别指南:GuideSWApplicantsEmployerSupport-20160909-flyabroad.pdf (331.0 KB)。

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


加拿大新不伦瑞克省提名雇主担保类别评分标准( NBPNP Employer Support Selection Factors )
加拿大新不伦瑞克省提名雇主担保类别申请条件(NBPNP Skilled Worker Applicants with Employer Support Eligibility Requirements)
#2

加拿大新不伦瑞克省提名雇主担保类别材料清单(Document Checklist for Skilled Worker Applicants With Employer Support of New Brunswick Provincial Nominee Program )

飞出国:NBPNP-DCSWE-Document Checklist-flyabroad-2013.pdf (77.2 KB)。


#3

NB Skilled Worker Applicants With Employer Support

New Brunswick Provincial Nominee Program

也使用评分制,总分78,通过分50,已经在 NB 工作过一年以上的申请人更有优势。下面是 NB 省提名技术移民雇主担保类别评分标准各项最高分,具体评分项请参考飞出国论坛上面帖子里的附件指南。

年龄 10;
语言 15;
教育 18;
适应 25;
工作 10;

NB 雇主担保类技术移民的核心是雇主,且要符合 NB 雇佣标准并且是真实的全职职位,公司需要已经在 NB 运营一年以上才符合条件。

Your job complies with New Brunswick employment standards.

Your offer of employment is genuine. The New Brunswick company will have been operating for at least one year at the time the application is received at the NBPNP office. You will demonstrate that you have been interviewed and hired by your employer.

You are a permanent full-time employee of a New Brunswick Company. You are expected to regularly work the standard number of hours fixed by the employer for employees in the Occupational Group in which you are employed. Your job will not have a pre-determined end date.

Your job is in an area of skill shortage. Your employer must demonstrate that he/she has been unable to find a Canadian citizen or permanent resident of Canada to perform the job duties.

Your job must provide a comparable industry rate of pay. Accommodations provided by the employer will not be considered as part of your compensation package.


#4

当前已经在加拿大全日制读书的不满足 NB 申请条件。

Applications are not accepted from applicants who:

  • Have an application in process under another immigration program in Canada.
  • Are not lawfully residing in their country of residence at the time an application is received at the NBPNP Office. (Proof of lawful residence is required.)
  • Have an unresolved humanitarian and compassionate claim in Canada.
  • Are failed humanitarian and compassionate claimants living in Canada.
  • Have an unresolved refugee claim in Canada.
  • Are failed refugee claimants living in Canada.
  • Are under a removal order in Canada.
  • Are prohibited from entering Canada.
  • Are engaged in full-time post secondary education.
  • Are live-in caregivers.
  • Are seasonal workers.

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信: http://flyabroad.me

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


#5

NB 雇主担保移民对申请人要求-飞出国

NB 雇主担保不要求申请人已经在NB工作,但要求有在NB运营一年以上雇主为申请人提供长期全职真实雇主offer。要求技能级别 0,A,B 或 C,D 里的 1,3,7,8,9 开头职业。

You have the education, qualifications and, or licenses needed to fulfill your job duties. You will provide evidence that you have, at a minimum, been awarded a high school diploma for education completed after
junior/middle school and before college, university and other formal training.

You will live and work in New Brunswick.

Your offer of employment is genuine. The New Brunswick company will have been operating for at least one year at the time the application is received at the NBPNP office. You will demonstrate that you have been interviewed and hired by your employer.

You are a permanent full-time employee of a New Brunswick Company. You are expected to regularly work the standard number of hours fixed by the employer for employees in the Occupational Group in which you are employed. Your job will not have a pre-determined end date.

Your job is represented in one of the following National Occupation Classification (NOC) skill levels:

  • Skill levels O, A, B
  • Skill level C, Skill type 1, 3, 7, 8, 9
  • Skill level D, Skill type 1, 3, 7, 8, 9

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信: http://flyabroad.me

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


NB 宣讲会开启越南之旅,IT,餐饮服务,会计,零售职业有机会