EOI 里80分以上高分申请人可以直接申请南澳州担保 sa high-points-80-points-or-higher

sa
标签: #<Tag:0x00007fc4d5b4e758>

#1

80分及以上高分(飞出国-南澳州担保)

80分及以上高分(飞出国-南澳州担保)

如果你在DIBP积分测试中获得80分及以上(包括州担保分数)的高分,那么,你将可以通过额外职业,即特殊条件申请和补充技能列表中的职业,申请南澳州担保。

  • 只要你达到最低80分的要求,同时满足所有技能担保要求,你就可以申请489临时签证或190永久签证。

  • 如果加上489偏远地区的10分可以达到DIBP积分测试80分,请确保自己已经了解489临时签证的所有申请条件。

  • 南澳移民局将会要求你在在线申请表格中提供相关文件证明技能选择意向表提到的分数,并且将和DIBP密切合作以确认该分数属实。

  • 州担保并不能确保就业机会,因此,申请州担保之前你必须全面调查自己所具备的技能的就业机会。你也可以在相关技能职业使用自己的技能。如果你已获得80分及以上的高分,那么,你的雄厚资质、经验以及英语语言能力将有助于你找到一份工作。

  • 补充技能列表中的职业或许不会很快就可以找到工作,所以,请全面调查就业机会。你有责任决定自己的职业是否需要进一步接受培训,或者,在到南澳工作之前该职业是否需要注册、许可、居留权或其他要求。

  • 80分及以上高分类别有配额限制。一旦达到该配额,该类别所有申请将会关闭或会有其他申请要求,例如更高分数要求。

If you have 80 points or higher (including state nomination points) on the Department of Immigration and Border Protection’s (DIBP) points test, you will be able to access additional occupations (special conditions and Supplementary Skilled List).

  • Should you require 10 points for state nomination in order to reach 80 points on the DIBP points test, please ensure that you are aware of the conditions of the provisional 489 visa.
  • Immigration SA will request documents in the online application form to verify the points claimed in your SkillSelect Expression of Interest (EOI), and will work closely with DIBP if required to confirm point claims.
  • State nomination does not guarantee employment opportunities, so you must thoroughly research job opportunities for your skills before applying. You may be able to use your skills in related skilled occupations. If you are able to achieve 80 points or higher, your strong qualifications, experience and English will help you in your search for jobs.
  • Occupations on the Supplementary Skill List may have certain barriers to being immediately eligible for employment. Please research your employment opportunities thoroughly. It is your responsibility to determine if your occupation requires further training, or if it has registration, licensing, residency or other requirements before you can work in South Australia.
  • Quotas apply to nominations in the 80 points or higher category. Once this quota is reached, applications under this category may be closed for certain occupations or further requirements may apply, such as a higher points requirement.

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


南澳州担保-补充技能列表和特殊条件申请 SA Occupations on the Supplementary Skilled List and Special Conditions Apply
New!nsw新南威尔士2015-2016州担保职业清单发布
SA 2018-19 年度南澳补充技能列表 - Supplementary Skilled List
#2

热门职业差不多都满了,拼雅思,不加州担保达到75分的可以直接申请南澳190,自身达到70的只能申请489,加10分达到80分。

Updates on South Australian State Nominated Occupation Lists

1) High points

From 1st July, applicants who have 80 points or higher (including state nomination points) on the Department of Immigration and Border Protection’s (DIBP) points test, can gain access to the Supplementary Skilled List (SSL) and occupations on the main list that are special conditions apply. Applicants must meet all other South Australian state nomination requirements to qualify.

Please note: There is a quota for high points nomination. If an occupation reaches thisquota, it will no longer be available for high points access.
For example, Human Resource Advisor (ANSZCO Code 223111) and Marketing Specialist (ANSZCO Code 225113) on the Supplementary Skilled List are close to meeting the quota for high points nomination.

2) List of occupations that have met their planning level
The following occupations have met their planning level for 2015-16. Planning levels(quotas) apply to all nominations, once these have been reached, access to these occupations may be closed or further requirements may apply.

The following occupations have met their planning level and special conditions apply (List current as of 14/08/2015)

  • ICT Project Manager
  • ICT Managers nec
  • Cafe or Restaurant Manager
  • Call or Contact Centre Manager
  • Customer Service Manager
  • Financial Institution Branch Manager
  • Training and Development Professional
  • Electrical Engineer
  • Industrial Engineer
  • Mechanical Engineer
  • Production or Plant Engineer
  • ICT Business Analyst
  • Systems Analyst
  • Software Engineer
  • Software Tester
  • Database Administrator
  • ICT Security Specialist
  • Systems Administrator
  • Computer Network and Systems Engineer
  • ICT Quality Assurance Engineer
  • ICT Support Engineer
  • ICT Systems Test Engineer
  • Telecommunications Engineer
  • Mechanical Engineering Draftsperson

Occupations which have reached their planning levels will be marked as “Special Conditions Apply”. These occupations are only available if you meet all requirements under one of the following categories:

  • I am an international graduate of South Australia.
  • I have worked in a skilled occupation in South Australia for the last 12 months.
  • I have an immediate family member permanently residing in South Australia for 12 months or more.
  • I have high points - 80 points or higher.

Please note: If occupations reach their quota for high points, nomination will no longer be available for applicants in the 80 points or higher category

  1. Occupations with high nomination availability

There are still many occupations with high nomination places left, for example Motor Mechanic, Physiotherapist or Developer Programmer, Electrician and Finance Manager.


#3

9月22号起,申请高分类别分数从现在的80分提高到85分。并且市场和人力两个职业今年不再接收新配额(其他特殊类别不受影响,例如在南澳工作的,有南澳直系亲属等类别)。

Changes to the South Australian State Nomination Occupation Lists

Human Resources Advisor (ANSZCO Code 223111) has reached the quota for high point nomination and it will no longer be available for high points access from Friday, 18 September 2015. Any high point applications submitted from 18 September for Human Resources Advisor will be refused.

Marketing Specialist (ANSZCO Code 225113) has also been closed for high point nomination from 02 September 2015.

The above two occupations are closed for high point nomination category only. They will still be accessible under the following categories:

  • International graduate of South Australia.
  • Currently working in a skilled occupation in South Australia for the last 12 months.
  • Have an immediate family member permanently residing in South Australia for 12 months or more.

A reminder that due to high demand, Immigration SA will be raising the requirement for the high point category from 80 points to 85 points on 22 September 2015. This change is to still allow a pathway for high point scoring applicants.


#4

南澳高分邀请还是80分 - 飞出国

2018年7月4日,南澳官方发布说明,之前的 High points 类别依然还是 80 分,没有因为移民部 EOI 邀请分数提高5分而改变,但,这仅是入门分数,过程中可能随时调整(其中2018年3月1日就调整到了90分或80分申请489,其中这里要求的80分或90分都是包含州担保5分或偏远担保10分的),而且这个 High points 是有配额的,够分的早申请啊。

这个南澳的80高分类别没有职业限制,只看分数,有点类似加拿大联邦EE哦,不同点是EE是加拿大联邦的,这个高分是南澳自己的,而且南澳的担保分也是包含在其中的。


High points

South Australia will continue to offer a high points pathway for applicants from a broad list of 469 occupations who have a minimum of 80 points on the Department of Home Affair’s points test.

This category enables the State to continue to attract high calibre applicants (high levels of English, considerable work experience and higher qualification levels).

There are quotas for the high points category and during the program year, the minimum points requirement may increase and specific occupations may be closed for high points nomination.


*Please note: As of 1st March 2018 applications submitted under the high points category are required to have 90 points.

The High Points category has been successful in attracting high quality applicants to South Australia for Supplementary Skilled List (SSL) occupations and occupations on the State Nominated Occupation List which are listed as ‘Special Conditions Apply’.

Immigration SA has received a high volume of applications for the high points category and will be monitoring applications received over the coming weeks.

We would like to advise prospective applicants and migration agents that the following steps will be taken:

  • Once we are close to reaching the ‘high points’ category quota, the minimum points requirement will be automatically increased to 90 points.
  • Once the quota is reached, the ‘high points’ category will be closed for the rest of the 17/18 program year (until 30 June 2018). Notification of this closure will be posted on our website.

From today, the occupations listed below are no longer available for nomination under the high points category (this applies to applications submitted on or after 19 February 2018):

  • 132211 Finance Manager
  • 221111 Accountant (General)
  • 221112 Management Accountant
  • 221113 Taxation Accountant
  • 221213 External Auditor
  • 221214 Internal Auditor
  • 222112 Finance Broker
  • 222199 Financial Brokers nec
  • 222211 Financial Market Dealer
  • 222299 Financial Dealers nec
  • 222311 Financial Investment Adviser
  • 222312 Financial Investment Manager
  • 225113 Marketing Specialist

The other three categories for accessing the SSL and Special Conditions occupations will still be available for applications.

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信: http://flyabroad.me

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


#5

澳洲怎样才能提分-飞出国

澳洲评分标准十分简单,对境外申请人,一般都是本科硕士15分+工作10或15分+年龄30或25分。而且工作和年龄很多时候不能同时拿满分,因此加起来大概都是55分的样子,例如本科工作7年,年龄31岁那么就是15+10+30=55,如果本科工作9年,年龄34岁,就是15+15+25=55分。

雅思4个7可以加到10分,也就是工作经验长的申请人基本可以拿到65分,申请190已经小有希望了,然后就要看职业和配额了,职业不在清单或职业有额外要求可能就申请不了。配额没了要等下一年,主动邀请还要看运气(自己条件一定,期望这时期其他申请人条件都一般吧 :))。

然后要想拿 80 分(例如自己拿75分+州担保5分)那么境外只有一条路,雅思4个8,那样自身分数可以达到75分,不是英语为第一语言的不要轻言4个8,先考4个7出来好不。

雅思达不到4个8,要想达到80分,就需要提前有积累的了,所谓提前有积累意思是临时报佛脚可能不灵。例如现在去南澳留个学,首先最少读2年课程才有用,加上前面申请后面毕业,2年半都不够,近10年肯定满不了8年工作经验了。其次按当前政策毕业后要有南澳工作3个月的经验才能留下来,那时政策啥样谁也不知道。

基本条件不变,在雅思4个7的情况下要得高分,还有这些人:

  • 如果10年前就在南澳读过2年书,直接加10分了,澳洲2年学习5分,偏远地区学习5分
  • 博士多5分,在澳洲2年STEM-I的硕博又加5分
  • 如果在南澳工作过1年,也可以加5分,澳洲雇主offer不好用的另一个原因是加分太少。
  • 配偶组做职业评估考雅思4个6可以加5分
  • NAATI CCL 社区语言考试可以加5分
  • 专业年的分数很少有人拿到,在当前EOI需要65分,大部分邀请分数都在70分以上的情况下PY已经比较鸡肋了,因为申请PY的都是工作年限短的人

澳洲对工作年限短的申请人不友好,因为有效工作5年只能拿10分,有效工作8年才能拿15分。刚毕业不久的先考虑加拿大吧。

需要获得相关移民及出国签证申请帮助可以联系飞出国微信: http://flyabroad.me

以上内容由飞出国香港flyabroad.hk)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。