阿省雇主推动项目留学生类别(AINP Employer-Driven Stream International Graduate Stream)

program
ainp
标签: #<Tag:0x00007f6cb2689fe0> #<Tag:0x00007f6cb2689c70>

#1

阿省雇主推动类别介绍及申请流程(AINP Employer-Driven Stream) 继续讨论:

阿省雇主推动项目留学生类别(AINP Employer-Driven Stream International Graduate Stream) - 飞出国

雇主需满足的条件 - 飞出国

  • 公司合法经营,在阿省有具体的工厂或营业场所,具有一定的生产能力;
  • 向申请人提供长期全职的工作offer,技能水平为NOC 0.A.B.C,工作要符合加拿大就业标准和工资水平(但是其中有些职业是不能申请的,参考相关帖子 ineligible occupations list);
  • 提供工作的工资和福利要满足行业标准。

留学生申请人需满足的条件 - 飞出国

  • 在申请中表明打算定居阿省的强烈意愿;
  • 申请时,正在为当前提名你的雇主全职工作;
  • 雇主offer上的职业需要和你当前从事的职业相同;
  • 从以下学校毕业获得了证书、文凭、学位,或者完成了研究生项目:
  • AINP认可的阿省公立或私立大学;
  • 在阿省以外其他省的,公立社区学院、技工/技术学校,或大学;
  • 学习时间至少1年(例如,最少2学期的全日制学习,或等同的学习);
  • 当前持有有效的毕业后工作许可;
  • 如果从事的是NOC中C类职位,需达到最低CLB4 的语言考试成绩(雅思的话是:听4.5,说写4,读3.5);

以下情况不能申请留学生类别 - 飞出国

  • 从事 ineligible occupations的人员;
  • 难民,或者受到联邦驱逐的人员(Refugee claimants, or individuals involved in a federal appeal or removal process. It is not the mandate of the AINP to intervene in the federal refugee claim, appeal or removal process.);
  • 住家护理;
  • 当前在其他省工作和居住的外国临时工;
  • 实习的学生(International students studying in Canada and doing co-op work placements or internships as part of their study program. );

阿省雇主推动项目留学生类别官网: http://www.albertacanada.com/opportunity/immigrating/ainp-eds-international-graduate-criteria.aspx

以上内容由飞出国论坛(FCGvisa.com)独家整理完成,请尊重知识产权,转载请保留并注明出处。


不能申请阿省留学生类别的职业清单(AINP International Graduate Stream Ineligible occupations list)
加拿大各省省提名留学生类别申请条件汇总
AINP认可的阿省公立和私立高等院校 AINP approved Alberta public and private post-secondary institutions
AB阿尔伯特省提名计划综述 (AINP - AB Provincial Nominee Program)
#2

AINP 雇主驱动留学生类别(AINP EMPLOYER-DRIVEN STREAM - INTERNATIONAL GRADUATE)与战略招聘类别留学毕业生类别(AINP STRATEGIC RECRUITMENT STREAM Post-Graduate Worker)的核心区别是,雇主驱动类别的留学生可以是加拿大其它省份的毕业生:

Have obtained a certificate, diploma, degree, or have completed a graduate level program from

  • one of these AINP approved Alberta public and private post-secondary institutions or
  • a publicly funded community college, trade/technical school or university in another Canadian province or territory.
  • The program of study in Canada must have been at least one year (i.e. minimum of two semesters of full-time study, or equivalent) in duration.

而 STRATEGIC RECRUITMENT STREAM 类别 Post-Graduate Worker 类别必须要求是阿尔伯塔省AINP认可的院校毕业才可以。

  • Have obtained a certificate, diploma, degree, or have completed a graduate level program from one of these AINP approved Alberta public and private post-secondary institutions.
  • The program of study in Alberta must have been at least one year (i.e. minimum of two semesters of full-time study, or equivalent) in duration.

#3

阿省省提名(AINP)雇主推动项目(EDS Employer-Driven Stream)留学生类别(IGW International Graduate Stream)基本要求:

加拿大任何合格学校学习一年(a publicly funded community college, trade/technical school or university in another Canadian province or territory),顺利拿到学历,NOC 0-C 类职业雇主offer,持工签在AB合法工作,不对工作经验年限做具体要求,不要求专业和职业相关,不打分。

雇主需要提供: Provide a permanent, full-time job offer to the candidate 。

申请人要求在 Alberta 全职为雇主工作,工作内容与雇主offer相同:

  • Be working full-time in Alberta, for the employer who is supporting your application, at the time of application.
  • Be performing the same occupation as is stated on your permanent, full-time job offer from your employer.

AINP 雇主驱动留学生类别材料清单-飞出国:

AINP Employer-Driven Skilled Worker Category and International Graduate Category –
Document Checklist:

AINP-DC_EDS_SkilledW-IntlGrad-201410-flyabrod.pdf (113.3 KB)。

Temporary Foreign Worker on a Post-Graduation Work Permit who has graduated from an eligible Canadian educational institution and who has secured permanent, full-time employment with an Alberta employer.

International Graduate Category criteria include but are not limited to:

Alberta Employer criteria

As an Alberta Employer, you must:

  • Be incorporated or registered by or under an act of the legislature of a province or the Parliament of Canada and operating as a business that has an established production capability, plant or place of business in Alberta.
  • Provide a permanent, full-time job offer to the candidate that:
    • Falls under one of the following National Occupational Classification (NOC) skill levels:
      • NOC 0: Management occupations
      • NOC A: Occupations that usually require university education.
      • NOC B: Occupations that usually require college education.
      • NOC C: Occupations that usually require specific training and/or secondary education. Please note only candidates working in a NOC C occupation must complete a designated language test with scores that meet language requirements. More details are listed under Candidate criteria below.
        • Some occupations are not eligible for consideration under the International Graduate Category. Please review the list of ineligible occupations (list updated June 20, 2014). If the occupation your potential Candidate is performing is on this list, you are not eligible to apply to the AINP under this category.
    • Meets Alberta’s employment and wage standards.
    • Does not conflict with existing collective bargaining agreements. The AINP will not approve an application if there is a labour dispute in progress that may directly or indirectly involve the employer or the candidate.
  • Show you are offering wages and benefits to the candidate that meet industry standards.

Candidate criteria

As a Candidate, you must:

  • Clearly show in the application that you are able to and intend to live permanently in Alberta.
  • Be working full-time in Alberta, for the employer who is supporting your application, at the time of application.
  • Be performing the same occupation as is stated on your permanent, full-time job offer from your employer.
  • Be working in an occupation that falls under one of the following National Occupational Classification (NOC) skill levels:
    • NOC 0: Management occupations
    • NOC A: Occupations that usually require university education.
    • NOC B: Occupations that usually require college education.
    • NOC C: Occupations that usually require specific training and/or secondary education. Please note, only candidates working in a NOC C occupation, must complete a designated language test with scores that meet language requirements. More details are listed below.
      • Some occupations are not eligible for consideration under the International Graduate Category. Please review the list of ineligible occupations (list updated June 20, 2014). If the occupation your potential Candidate is performing is on this list, you are not eligible to apply to the AINP under this category.
  • Have obtained a certificate, diploma, degree, or have completed a graduate level program from
  • Have a current and valid Post-Graduation Work Permit issued by Immigration, Refugees, and Citizenship (IRCC) Canada.
  • If working in a NOC C occupation, you must submit official test results showing that you meet the minimum language standards, and your test results cannot be more than two years old at the time of application to the AINP. The only official test results that the AINP will accept are listed below, along with the minimum language standards. If you do not have test results or your test results are more than two years old, go to the Language Test Centre section of the AINP website for up-to-date information on testing availability:

避开不能申请 AINP 留学生类别的职业:

flyabroad AINP:

http://www.albertacanada.com/opportunity/programs-and-forms/ainp-eds-international-graduate-criteria.aspx